Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

第一希望企業にAdobe Photoshop 9A0-095資格で自分をアピールしましょう!

詳しいPhotoshop 9A0-095認定試験内容は以下のようです。

Adobe Photoshop 9A0-095

試験番号:9A0-095
試験科目:Adobe 「Adobe Photoshop CS4 Recertification Exam」
問題と解答:全123問

Pass4testはIT業務の設計、構築、保守、運用などの知識によって作り上げられて、Adobe 9A0-095試験に向いている問題集として、非常に精度が高くて、問題集を使うことによって合格することが保証できます。Pass4TestはIT技術者の専門資格の合格に向いているの模擬問題集で。認定を取得でき、お客様に成功に認定される実際の問題を提供して、認定合格の最も簡単な方法は弊社9A0-095問題集を使います。

IT業での経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なAdobe 9A0-095認定試験の準備資料を作り上げました。それに応じて、Past4Testは最新の試験内容を織込んでる問題集リリースしました。弊社の9A0-095問題集を利用して、一回で9A0-095認定試験の資格を取得する事ができ、あなたの大切な時間を節約する事が出来ます。弊社がもっと便利に未来を広げるIT業で大切な9A0-095認定試験に参加させ、あなたが取得する事をお助けいたします。

詳しい9A0-095問題集の内容は以下のようでございます。どうぞ、ご覧になってください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/9A0-095.pdf

1.You have finished editing an image acquired from a digital camera. Which command should you choose
to change the current image mode to one that is appropriate for preparing an image to be printed using
process colors?
A. Image > Mode > CMYK
B. Image > Mode > Lab Color
C. Image > Mode > RGB Color
D. Image > Mode > Indexed Color
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

2.You have a grayscale image that you would like to print. You would like to add a color tint and print the
image on two separate plates. Which should you choose?
A. Image > Mode > Indexed Color
B. Image > Mode > RGB Color
C. Image > Mode > CMYK Color
D. Image > Mode > Duotone
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

3.In the Photoshop Color Settings dialog box you see a warning that says: Your Creative Suite
applications are not synchronized for consistent color. You want consistent color treatment across
Photoshop, Illustrator, Acrobat, and InDesign. What should you do?
A. From the Settings list choose: Monitor Color
B. From the Settings list choose: Custom
C. In Bridge, choose Edit > Creative Suite Color Settings and apply a color setting
D. In Bridge, choose Preferences > Advanced and check the box to Use Software Rendering
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

4.You have a document using the Adobe RGB (1998) color space, and you need to convert it to a smaller
CMYK color space represented by a press profile. The document contains no significant colors that are
outside the CMYK color space. Which rendering intent will most effectively preserve the color
relationships within the RGB document when it's converted to CMYK?
A. Absolute Colorimetric
B. RelativeColormetric
C. Perceptual
D. Saturation
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

5.You choose View > Proof Colors and preview how colors will print on a specific printer. What is a
requirement for Proof Colors to work properly?
A. You have chosen Edit > Assign Profile to assign the profile for the printer's color space
B. You have chosen Edit > Convert to Profile to convert the document into the printer's color space
C. You have also turned on View > Gamut Warning
D. You have configured the Customize Proof Condition dialog box
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

6.You want to display an on-screen preview of how your RGB document will look when produced in
CMYK. Which should you choose to specify the device to simulate?
A. View > Proof Setup
B. View > Proof Colors
C. Image > Mode > CMYK Color
D. Image > Mode > Multichannel
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

7.You are configuring the Color Settings dialog box for images intended for output to the Web. Which
RGB working space should you choose?
A. sRGB
B. ProPhoto RGB
C. Adobe RGB
D. ColorMatch RGB
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

8.You want to highlight certain menu items in color. What should you do?
A. Choose Preferences > Interface > Show Channels in Color
B. Choose Preferences > Interface > Show Tool Tips
C. Choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts and use the Keyboard Shortcuts tab
D. Choose Edit > Menus and use the Menus tab
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

9.You want to dock a panel group under another existing panel on the right side of your screen. Which
area of the panel group must you drag in order to dock the entire panel group?***Exhibit Missing***
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

10.You have four images open in Photoshop. You currently see each image in its own separate window
with its own title bar. You would like to see just one image and tabs for the other images. Which should
you choose?
A. Window > Arrange > Float in Window
B. Window > Arrange > Float All in Windows
C. Click the 4-up button in the Arrange Documents menu
D. Click the Consolidate All button in the Arrange Documents menu
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

11.On the Mac OS, which should you choose to group all the workspace elements in a single, integrated
window?
A. View > Show > None
B. Window > Application Frame
C. Window > Workspace > Basic
D. View > Screen Mode > Standard Screen Mode
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

12.Which two actions will display your image at 100%? (Choose two) Select all that apply.
A. Choose View > Actual Pixels.
B. Double-click the Zoom tool in the toolbox.
C. Double-click the Hand tool in the toolbox.
D. Press Ctrl-0 (Windows) or Command-0 (Mac OS).
E. With the Zoom tool selected, click the Print Size button in the options bar.
Answer: A,B
13.You have selected the Zoom tool. What happens when you hold down the H key and click in the image
and hold down the mouse button?
A. Your image zoom changes temporarily
B. You see an animated zoom continuously zooming into an image
C. You see a synchronized zooming in of multiple images that are tiled
D. You zoom into an image while increasing the window size to accommodate the enlarged image
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

14.You want to prepare an image for the Web that includes reducing the image resolution. Which
resample method is recommended as best for reduction?
A. Bilinear
B. Bicubic Sharper
C. Nearest Neighbor
D. Bicubic Smoother
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

15.You have a 12-megapixel digital camera image and you want to reduce its size for a Web page where
the image is required to be 400 pixels wide (with no height restriction). You want to edit the image further
as a layered Photoshop file, so it must remain in Photoshop format after resizing. What is the best way to
resize the entire image to the requirements above?
A. Choose Image > Canvas Size, and in the New Size section set Width to 400 pixels
B. Choose File > Save for Web & Devices, and set W: to 400px
C. Choose Image > Image Size, deselect Resample Image, and set Resolution to 72ppi
D. Choose Image > Image Size,select Resample Image, and set Pixel Dimensions: Width to 400 pixels
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

16.You want to add metadata to a JPEG file that will be used on the Web. Where should you enter the
copyright information for that file?
A. File > Scripts > Statistics
B. File > Import > Annotations
C. File > File Info and select the Description tab
D. File > Save for Web & Devices and select from the Metadata list
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

17.You are using the Merge to HDR command to combine several images. Which Bit Depth will support
the full range of luminance values of an HDR image?
A. 8 Bit/Channel
B. 16 Bit/Channel
C. 24 Bit/Channel
D. 32 Bit/Channel
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

18.You are working with an HDR image and you want to use a Photoshop filter that does NOT work with
an HDR image. What should you do?
A. Convert the image to 32 Bits/Channel
B. Convert the image to 16 Bits/Channel
C. Convert to LAB color mode at 32 Bits/Channel
D. Convert to Multichannel mode at 16 Bits/Channel
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

19.Which file format supports transparency in a Web browser?
A. GIF
B. PSD
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

20.Which file format can store the original Camera Raw file and image data from a digital camera?
A. Cineon format
B. OpenEXR format
C. Digital Negative format (DNG)
D. Large Document Format (PSB)
Answer: C

投稿日: 2012/1/1 14:05:06  |  カテゴリー: Adobe  |  タグ: Photoshop9A0-095