Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Novellの050-663試験の勉強の資料

Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Novellの050-663試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

Novellの050-663認定試験はPass4Testの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足Novell認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、Pass4Testの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。

Novellの050-663認定試験がIT業界には極めて重要な地位があるがよく分かりましょう。試験に合格するのは簡単ではないもよくわかりましょう。“簡単に合格できる方法がありますか?”答えはもちろんですよ。Pass4Testはこの問題を着々解決できますよ。IT専門家がNovellの050-663認定試験に関する特別な問題集を開発しています。それをもって、試験は問題になりませんよ。

050-663認定試験はずっと人気があるのです。最近IT試験を受けて認証資格を取ることは一層重要になりました。たとえばNovell、IBM、Cisco、VMware、SAPなどのいろいろな試験は今では全部非常に重要な試験です。より多くの人々は複数の資格を取得するために多くの050-663試験を受験したいと思っています。もちろん、このようにすればあなたがすごい技能を身につけていることが証明されることができます。しかし、仕事しながら試験の準備をすることはもともと大変で、複数の試験を受験すれば非常に多くの時間が必要です。いまこのようなことで悩んいるのでしょうか。それは問題ではないですよ。Pass4Testあなたを時間を節約させことができますから。Pass4TestのさまざまなIT試験の問題集はあなたを受験したい任意の試験に合格させることができます。050-663認定試験などの様々な認定試験で、受験したいなら躊躇わずに申し込んでください。心配する必要はないです。

成功した方法を見つけるだけで、失敗の言い訳をしないでください。Novellの050-663試験に受かるのは実際にそんなに難しいことではないです。大切なのはあなたがどんな方法を使うかということです。Pass4TestのNovellの050-663試験トレーニング資料はよい選択で、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。これも成功へのショートカットです。誰もが成功する可能性があって、大切なのは選択することです。

試験番号:050-663問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Novell edirectory and active directory」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-05-03
問題と解答:全136問

君はまずネットで無料なNovellの050-663試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/050-663.html

NO.1 Which are features of Windows 2000 Advanced Server? (Choose 2.)
A. It supports up to 4 GB RAM.
B. It supports multiple processors.
C. It provides clustering technologies.
D. It supports Windows 95 device drivers.
E. It supports RAID technology for software virus protection.
Answer: B,C

Novell   050-663   050-663   050-663   050-663認定資格

NO.2 When compared to Windows 2000 Advanced Server, Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server provides which advantages? (Choose 3.)
A. The Process Control tool
B. Support for up to 128 GB RAM
C. 4-node clustering and load balancing services
D. Support for Physical Address Extension (PAE)
E. Support for all Pentium III Coppermine Processors
Answer: A,C,D

Novell   050-663   050-663   050-663   050-663過去問

NO.3 Your network environment includes 1 Windows 2000 server, 5 Windows 2000
workstations, 5 Macintosh computers, and 2 printers. You need to share company
records that are stored on the server. Which file system would you choose during a
Windows 2000 Server installation?
A. HPFS
B. NTFS
C. OS/2
D. FAT-16
E. FAT-32
Answer: B

Novell認定試験   050-663   050-663過去問   050-663過去問   050-663問題集

NO.4 Which groups are created by default when a Windows 2000 server is installed?
(Choose 3.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Backup Operators
D. Domain Operators
E. Network Operators
F. Server Administrators
Answer: A,B,C

Novell認定証   050-663問題集   050-663

NO.5 What is the primary mechanism supporting the Kerberos v5 protocol?
A. Key Generation Center
B. Key Distribution Center
C. Ticket Granting Service
D. Key Distribution Control
E. Mutual Authentication Center
Answer: B

Novell   050-663認定証   050-663   050-663   050-663認定試験

NO.6 When would Windows 2000 Server be a good choice over Windows 2000
Professional? (Choose 2.)
A. When a web server is needed
B. When Terminal services are needed
C. When plug-and-play support is needed
D. When local security for files is needed
E. When multiple processors exist in a machine
Answer: A,B

Novell認証試験   050-663問題集   050-663認定資格

NO.7 When a user logs in to Windows 2000 Professional, which component verifies that
the username and password are correct?
A. WinLogon
B. WinVerify
C. Local security database
D. HKEY_CURRENT_USER
E. Security Accounts Manager
Answer: C

Novell認定資格   050-663練習問題   050-663   050-663   050-663

NO.8 What is required before eDirectory can be installed on Windows 2000? (Choose 2.)
A. NTFS
B. ConsoleOne
C. eDirectory manager
D. SLP Directory agent
E. Administrative rights
Answer: A,E

Novell   050-663認定資格   050-663認証試験   050-663

NO.9 Which groups are created during the installation of Windows 2000 Professional, but
do not contain members until specified? (Choose 2.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Power Users
D. Replicators
E. Administrators
Answer: C,D

Novell   050-663   050-663認定試験   050-663認定試験   050-663認証試験   050-663

NO.10 Which statements are true regarding the process of logging in to Windows 2000
Server? (Choose 2.)
A. The login process cannot be disabled.
B. A password for the Administrator user is required.
C. The Ctrl + Esc keystroke initiates the login process.
D. The Ctrl + Alt + Del keystroke initiates the login process.
E. The login process must be manually enabled when the workstation is connected to a
network.
Answer: A,D

Novell   050-663   050-663問題集   050-663

NO.11 What is the maximum RAM capacity of Microsoft Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server?
A. 1 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB
Answer: D

Novell   050-663   050-663   050-663

NO.12 Which statement defines the Windows 2000 Advanced Server term "scaling up"?
A. An increase in accessibility of a server via the LAN
B. Increasing the client access license count for a server
C. Distributing the load of network requests through server technology
D. The increased performance and capacity gained by adding processors and memory to
a server
Answer: D

Novell認定証   050-663   050-663

NO.13 Which statements about Windows 2000 native mode are true? (Choose 2.)
A. Native mode allows backward compatibility.
B. After you make the switch to native mode, it cannot be undone.
C. After you make the switch to native mode, you can switch back to mixed mode at any
time.
D. You can switch to native mode if there are Windows NT domain controllers within the
domain.
E. Native mode allows you to take advantage of all features and capabilities of Active
Directory.
Answer: B,E

Novell参考書   050-663   050-663   050-663   050-663

NO.14 Which objects displayed in ConsoleOne can be modified and allow you to add
eDirectory users to an Active Directory group? (Choose 2.)
A. Group
B. Server
C. Organization
D. eDirectory User
E. Organizational Unit
Answer: A,D

Novell   050-663認定試験   050-663過去問   050-663

NO.15 Which 2 advantages are provided by Windows 2000 Advanced Server over
Windows 2000 Server? (Choose 2.)
A. Higher performance server capability
B. Internet Information Server 5.0 included
C. The ability to link servers to handle larger loads
D. Enhanced Microsoft Management Console functions
E. The ability to handle up to 10 processors and up to 8 GB RAM
Answer: A,C

Novell   050-663認定証   050-663認証試験   050-663認定試験

Pass4Testは最新の98-372試験問題集と高品質のP2090-010認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-303 VCEテストエンジンとCAT-500試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-467トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/050-663.html

投稿日: 2014/5/4 17:23:12  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: 050-663Novell