Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

高品質のAdobe 9A0-125「Adobe Photoshop Lightroom 2 ACE Exam」問題集

9A0-125試験Adobeの認定試験の一つですが、もっとも重要なひとつです。Adobe9A0-125の認定試験に合格するのは簡単ではなくて、Pass4Test9A0-125試験の受験生がストレスを軽減し、精力と時間を節約するために専門研究手段として多様な訓練を開発して、Pass4Testから君に合ったツールを選択してください。Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。

Adobe Photoshop 9A0-125

最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返済いたします。Pass4Testはずっと君のために最も正確なAdobe9A0-125試験に関する資料を提供して、君が安心に選択することができます。君はオンラインで無料な練習問題をダウンロードできて、100%で試験に合格しましょう。

試験番号:9A0-125
試験科目:Adobe 「Adobe Photoshop Lightroom 2 ACE Exam」
問題と解答:全136問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/9A0-125.pdf

1.You are working on a Raw image using the Adobe Camera Raw dialog box. What will happen if you
click on the Open button in the Camera Raw dialog box?
A. The originalRaw image is opened in Photoshop.
B. A newRaw image is opened in the Camera Raw dialog box.
C. A list ofRaw images is opened.
D. A copy ofRaw image is opened with the camera Raw settings applied in Photoshop.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-125   9A0-125   9A0-125

2.When you printed an image, Lightroom used the image's native resolution, and will neither upsamplenor
downsample the file. What can be the cause of this situation?
A. You have set theLightroom to optimize the resolution, depending on the size of the print.
B. You have disabled the Print Resolution box.
C. Lightroom is using the default resolution of 240 ppi.
D. Lightroom is using the resolution of the last photograph that was printed.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-125   9A0-125   9A0-125

3.You are creating an image. You want to make multiple copies of a single object in the image. so that
when you edit one of the copies of the object, all the copies of the object are updated. What will you do to
accomplish the task?
A. Choose Image > Duplicate Object command.
B. Choose Image > Duplicate command.
C. Create a Smart Object.
D. Create duplicate layers.
Answer: A,B,C,D
4.Which of the following image adjustment tabs will you use to create special effects with color images?
A. Basic
B. Detail
C. Split Toning
D. Lens Corrections
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-125   9A0-125   9A0-125

5.You create an image for the Web. You used less than 256 colors in the image. The image contains
some transparent areas. The Image also has sharp edges including type. In which of the following file
formats will you save the image?
A. TIFF
B. JPEG
C. GIF
D. BMP
Answer: A,B,C,D
6.Which of the following best describes the Camera RAW format?
A. Unprocessed, uncompressed full color picture
B. A processed but uncompressed image format
C. Unprocessed, uncompressed grayscale image data
D. A compressed image format produced form digital camera
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-125   9A0-125   9A0-125

7.Which of the following statements truly explains the difference between a template and a preset?
A. You store a predefined layout in template and settings in preset.
B. A template is a predefined layout whereas a preset is always user generated.
C. Presets can be created, saved, and exported for other photographers to use, but template but not.
D. A template is a creative effect but a preset is a design pattern.
Answer: A
Explanation:

Adobe   9A0-125   9A0-125   9A0-125

8.You want to add a graphical watermark with copyright information in one of your photographs. Which of
the following statements are correct in this situation? Each correct Answer: represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. You can only apply a graphical watermark.
B. You cannot set or customize the size, placement, or appearance of text-based watermark.
C. You can specify the color with the Detail Text option in the Color Palette panel.
D. You can only apply a text-based watermark.
Answer: B,C,D
9.Which of the following tools in Photoshop is used to change the amount of the color saturation in an
image?
A. Burn
B. Clone Stamp
C. Sponge
D. Dodge
Answer: A,B,C,D
10.John works as a Graphics Designer in the Fashion Tech Inc. Currently, he is working on the
Photoshop CS4 Extended Edition. While working on an HDR image, he wants to apply the liquefy filter.
What steps should he perform to apply the filter on an HDR image?
A. Photoshop CS4 supports theliquify filter for the 32 Bits/Channel HDR image.
B. Convert the 32 Bits/Channel HDR image to 8 Bits/Channel HDR image.
C. Apply the smart filter first before applying theliquify filter.
D. Convert the 32 Bits/Channel HDR image to 16 Bits/Channel HDR image.
Answer: A,B,C,D
11.When you open an HDR image in Photoshop, it looks very dark. Which of the following actions will you
take to adjust the image?
A. Choose Image > Adjustment > Brightness/Contrast
B. Choose Layer > New Adjustment Layer > Brightness/Contrast
C. Choose View > 32-Bit Preview Options.
D. Choose Edit > 32-Bit Image Adjustment.
Answer: A,B,C,D
12.When you view a PSD file in Adobe Bridge, which of the following lets you view the file information?
A. Metadata
B. File Description
C. Info
D. Keywords
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-125   9A0-125   9A0-125

13.Which of the following blending modes is available only for the painting tools and allows you to add the
blend color only to transparent pixels of a layer?
A. Clear mode
B. Behind mode
C. Multiply mode
D. Darken mode
Answer: A,B,C,D
14.You have created a catalog of images on your laptop while shooting on location. Now, you want to
update the catalog by adding files that have been added to the folder but not imported into the catalog,
removing files that have been deleted, and scanning for metadata updates. Which of the following options
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Click the question-mark icon in a thumbnail cell in the Grid view.
B. Click on the Update Catalog button in the Grid view.
C. Choose Library > Update Photos.
D. Choose Library > Synchronize Folder.
Answer: A,B,C,D
15.Which of the following options of Photomerge is used to select one image and set it as the vantage
point for the panorama?
A. Perspective
B. Reposition
C. Collage
D. Auto
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-125   9A0-125   9A0-125

16.Which of the following is used to convert vendor specific raw data to universal raw data?
A. The Extract filter
B. The Convert to Profile command
C. The Assign Profile command
D. The Digital Negative Converter
Answer: A,B,C,D
17.Which of the following statements best describes the layer groups?
A. It groups the similar layers in one smart object.
B. It is a set of grouped layers in one group folder.
C. It groups the similar layers in one group folder.
D. It compiles multiple layers in one layer.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-125   9A0-125   9A0-125

18.Which of the following blending modes darkens the base color by increasing the contrast to reflect the
blend color?
A. Color Burn
B. Linear Burn
C. Clear
D. Behind mode
Answer: A,B,C,D
19..Drag and drop the appropriate tools to their respective descriptions.

Explanation:
The Sharpen tool is used to harden edges or area within an image. It works by increasing contrast of the
specified area. To use the Sharpen tool, drag the tool over the area of the image needed to be sharpen. It
sharps the image according to the size of the brush defined, and the strength and blending mode
specified in the Options bar. Hold down the Alt key (Windows) or the Options key (Mac) when this tool is
active to blur the image. The Sponge tool is used to change the amount of the color saturation in an
image. To change the color saturation, just click and drag with the tool on the image. The tool has two
modes, Saturate and Desaturate . When the Saturate mode is selected in the Options bar, the amount of
color saturation increases whereas the color saturation decreases when the desaturate mode is selected.
Effectiveness of the tool depends on the size of the brush defined and flow value specified in the Options
bar. The Spot Healing Brush tool works similarly to the Healing Brush tool. It enables a user to repair
imperfections of an image by painting with pixels around the retouched area of the image. It matches the
texture, lighting, transparency, and shading details of the pixels to the new surroundings, so that the
repaired pixels merge seamlessly with the rest of the image. The Dodge tool is used to lighten pixels in an
image and bring out the highlights. This tool lightens dark areas in the image according to the size of the
brush defined, range such as Shadows, Midtones or Highlights is selected, and the exposure value
specified in the Options bar. Hold down the Alt key (Windows) or the Options key (Mac) to temporarily
access the Burn tool and darken the image.
20.Which of the following options can you use to revert back to the Lightroom default settings?
A. Double-clicking individual slider controls.
B. Clicking the General - Zeroed preset in the Presets panel.
C. Choosing Undo from the Edit menu.
D. Clicking the Reset button.
Answer: D

投稿日: 2012/9/13 11:31:52  |  カテゴリー: 未分類  |  タグ: Adobe9A0-125