Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

もっともよいNovell 050-696試験の問題集

Novellの050-696認定試験は業界で広く認証されたIT認定です。世界各地の人々はNovellの050-696認定試験が好きです。この認証は自分のキャリアを強化することができ、自分が成功に近づかせますから。Novellの050-696試験と言ったら、Pass4Test のNovellの050-696試験トレーニング資料はずっとほかのサイトを先んじているのは、Pass4Test にはIT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体がありますから。その団体はいつでも最新のNovell 050-696試験トレーニング資料を追跡していて、彼らのプロな心を持って、ずっと試験トレーニング資料の研究に力を尽くしています。

Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでNovell 050-696認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。

Pass4TestのNovellの050-696トレーニング資料は完璧な資料で、世界的に最高なものです。これは品質の問題だけではなく、もっと大切なのは、Pass4TestのNovellの050-696試験資料は全てのIT認証試験に適用するもので、ITの各領域で使用できます。それはPass4Testが受験生の注目を浴びる理由です。受験生の皆様は我々を信じて、依頼しています。これもPass4Testが実力を体現する点です。我々の試験トレーニング資料はあなたが買いてから友達に勧めなければならない魅力を持っています。本当に皆様に極大なヘルプを差し上げますから。

Pass4Testを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。Pass4Testが提供するNovellの050-696認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。

試験番号:050-696問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Foundations of Novell Open Enterprise Server NetWare」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-05-18
問題と解答:全182問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/050-696.html

NO.1 Which OES NetWare product provides high availability of critical network resources?
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iPrint
D. eGuide
E. File Versioning
F. Novell Cluster Services
G. Web Application Services
Answer: F

Novell   050-696   050-696過去問

NO.2 Which versions of NetWare support the IP protocol? (Choose 2.)
A. OES NetWare
B. NetWare 3.1
C. NetWare 5.1
D. NetWare 4.2
E. NetWare 4.0
F. NetWare 4.11
Answer: A,C

Novell認定証   050-696認定試験   050-696   050-696認定資格   050-696

NO.3 You're designing the eDirectory tree for your company. Your company is composed of four
distinct subsidiary organizations. You decide to create four Organization objects at the root of your
tree to represent each. Each subsidiary has its own Vice President who is in charge of the
organization. You decide to create a user object for each Vice President in their respective
Organization object. Will this design work?
A. Yes, all eDirectory rules have been observed.
B. No, user objects can't reside within an Organization object.
C. No, Organization objects can only reside within Country objects.
D. No, there can only be one Organization object within a given tree.
E. No, Organization objects should not be used to represent subsidiaries. Organizational Unit objects
should be used instead.
Answer: A

Novell参考書   050-696   050-696   050-696

NO.4 Which types of scripts can be used to manage an OES NetWare server from the server
console? (Choose 2.)
A. OpenScript
B. JavaScript
C. Perl scripts
D. UnrealScript
E. bash shell scripts
Answer: C,E

Novell   050-696   050-696   050-696   050-696
16. Which of the following are advantages of using Novell OES? (Choose 2.)
A. Use of familiar NetWare services on Linux.
B. Interoperability with Windows servers and clients.
C. Use of familiar NetWare services on Windows servers.
D. The ability to run Linux daemons on the NetWare platform.
E. The ability to run Windows programs on the Linux platform.
Answer: A,B

Novell   050-696   050-696認定証   050-696   050-696参考書   050-696

NO.5 Which operating systems are supported by OES services? (Choose 2.)
A. NetWare 6.5
B. NetWare 5.1
C. Windows Server 2003
D. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server
Answer: A,D

Novell   050-696   050-696参考書   050-696   050-696   050-696認定資格

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
What is the context of the KTracy user object?
A. CS.DA
B. SLC . DA
C. CS.SLC . DA
D. CORP .SLC . DA
E. CORP .CS.SLC . DA
Answer: C

Novell練習問題   050-696   050-696   050-696   050-696

NO.7 Which is the third file processed as the OES NetWare operating system boots?
A. SERVER.EXE
B. CONFIG . NCF
C. STARTUP .NCF
D. STARTUP .CFG
E. AUTOEXEC . BAT
F. AUTOEXEC . NCF
Answer: C

Novell   050-696認証試験   050-696認定資格   050-696   050-696   050-696認定試験

NO.8 User NWadsworth has the ability to change passwords for users in the CORP .SLC .DA
container in the DA-TREE . What should you check to identify where these rights are
coming from? (Choose 3.)
A. Rights granted to Public.
B. Group objects NWadsworth is a member of.
C. Alias objects associated with NWadsworth.
D. Template objects associated with NWadsworth.
E. Locality objects associated with NWadsworth.
F. Objects that NWadsworth may be security equivalent to.
Answer: A,B,F

Novell   050-696   050-696

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
You need to configure a special purpose thermal-transfer printer for your organization. Because it
doesn't have a built-in network interface, you've connected it to LPT1 on your DA2 server using a
parallel cable. The Printer Agents for your organization's printers are managed by an iPrint Manager
and Broker on your DA1 server. You want to configure the iPrint Manager on DA1 to manage this
new printer as well. Will this configuration work?
A. Yes, all iPrint requirements have been met.
B. No, iPrint isn't compatible with thermal printers.
C. No, the Broker and the Manager can't reside on the same server.
D. No, iPrint can't manage a printer connected to an LPT port on a server.
E. No, locally-connected printers must have the Manager loaded on the local server.
Answer: E

Novell   050-696問題集   050-696問題集   050-696問題集

NO.10 Your company has four regional offices. You are the overall administrator for the entire
organization. Each regional office has its own network administrator. You allow yourself and each
regional administrator to use the Admin user object to manage the eDirectory tree. You have
configured each user object to require unique passwords and to limit grace logins to 3. All user
objects for temporary employees have an expiration date assigned to them. Do these policies
conform to Novell's security recommendations.?
A. Yes, all Novell security recommendations have been met.
B. No, you shouldn't allow users objects to have grace logins.
C. No, you shouldn't assign user accounts to temporary employees.
D. No, you shouldn't use multiple network administrators for the same tree.
E. No, each container administrator should have their own user object with specific rights assigned.
Answer: E

Novell   050-696   050-696問題集

NO.11 When installing OES NetWare, what is the minimum size for the server's DOS
partition?
A. 50 MB
B. 100 MB
C. 200 MB
D. 300 MB
E. 500 MB
F. 750 MB
Answer: E

Novell   050-696   050-696認定試験

NO.12 You are planning to deploy Novell Open Enterprise Server services on an existing NetWare 6.5
server. Which Support Pack must be installed on the server before you can do this?
A. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 1
B. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 1a
C. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 2
D. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 3
Answer: D

Novell認定証   050-696問題集   050-696問題集

NO.13 Which Open Source services are supported by OES NetWare? (Choose 2.)
A. KDE
B. MySQL
C. named
D. Emacs
E. Pure-FTP
F. Apache Web Server
Answer: B,F

Novell認定資格   050-696認証試験   050-696   050-696問題集

NO.14 What properties are added to User objects when the eDirectory schema is extended to
support iFolder? (Choose 2.)
A. iFolderQuota
B. iFolderUserName
C. iFolderPassword
D. iFolderLDAPServer
E. iFolderServerName
F. iFolderHomeDirectory
Answer: A,E

Novell過去問   050-696   050-696   050-696   050-696

NO.15 Which directories does Novell recommend you implement to organize your NetWare
server's file system? (Choose 3.)
A. Shared directories.
B. ZENworks profile directories.
C. iFolder data directories on SYS.
D. An iPrint spooling directory on SYS.
E. User home directories on a volume other than SYS.
F. A directory named ETC in each user's home directory for configuration files.
Answer: A,B,E

Novell   050-696認定資格   050-696   050-696

Pass4Testは最新の74-343試験問題集と高品質のC4070-603認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1Y0-200 VCEテストエンジンと646-048試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-484トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/050-696.html

投稿日: 2014/5/19 5:49:18  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: 050-696Novell