Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

9L0-409復習資料、9L0-415学習教材

あなたはIT職員ですか。今年で一番人気があるIT認証試験に申し込みましたか。もし「はい」と答えてくれたら、あなたはラッキですよ。Pass4TestのAppleの9L0-409トレーニング資料はあなたが100パーセント試験に合格することを保証しますから。これは絶対に真実なことです。IT業種でより高いレベルに行きたいのなら、Pass4Testを選ぶのは間違いなく選択です。当社のトレーニング資料はあなたが全てのIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。しかも値段が手頃です。信じないことはしないでください。Pass4Testを利用したら分かります。

9L0-415試験はAppleのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人が9L0-415「OS X Support Essentials 10.9」認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、Pass4Testは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。

多くのAppleの9L0-415認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな9L0-415「OS X Support Essentials 10.9」認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがPass4TestはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。

9L0-409試験番号:9L0-409
試験科目:「Mac Integration Basics 10.9 Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-09-01
問題と解答:全45問 9L0-409 学習資料

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
9L0-415試験番号:9L0-415
試験科目:「OS X Support Essentials 10.9」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-09-01
問題と解答:全218問 9L0-415 最新な問題集

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

Pass4TestのIT専門家たちは彼らの豊富な知識と経験を活かして最新の短期で成果を取るトレーニング方法を研究しました。このトレーニング方法は受験生の皆さんに短い時間で予期の成果を取らせます。特に仕事しながら勉強している受験生たちにとって不可欠なツールです。Pass4Testトレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたは自分の夢を実現できます。

我々はAppleの9L0-409試験問題と解答また試験シミュレータを最初に提供し始めたとき、私達が評判を取ることを夢にも思わなかった。我々が今行っている保証は私たちが信じられないほどのフォームです。Appleの9L0-409試験はPass4Testの保証を検証することができ、100パーセントの合格率に達することができます。

IT認定試験の中でどんな試験を受けても、Pass4Testの9L0-415試験参考資料はあなたに大きなヘルプを与えることができます。それは Pass4Testの9L0-415問題集には実際の試験に出題される可能性がある問題をすべて含んでいて、しかもあなたをよりよく問題を理解させるように詳しい解析を与えますから。真剣にPass4TestのApple 9L0-415問題集を勉強する限り、受験したい試験に楽に合格することができるということです。

Pass4Testを通じて最新のAppleの9L0-415試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-415.html

NO.1 How does the OS X built-in firewall work?
A. The Disk Utility Repair Permissions feature repairs only the ownership and permissions for items
installed by Apple. However, this may resolve issues with third-party products.
B. The Ping tab of Network Utility allows you to test basic connectivity to another network host by
sending and then waiting for the return of a ping packet.
C. The OS X built-in firewall inspects each incoming network connection to determine if it's allowed.
Connections are allowed or denied on a per-application basis.
D. Network services are established using a common network protocol. The protocol
specifies which TCP or UDP port number is used for communications.
Answer: C

Apple関節   9L0-415内容   9L0-415攻略
9. What three security options does the Gatekeeper system allow? Which Gatekeeper option is
the OS X default?
A. Any item downloaded using one of the built-in OS Xapplications will be marked for quarantine.
Third-party applications may not mark downloaded items for quarantine.
B. Gatekeeper can restrict software to Mac App Storeapplications only, or Mac App Store and
identified developer applications only (this is the default option), or any application regardless of
origin.
C. A device driver is software specially designed to facilitate the communication between OS X and a
peripheral. Devicedrivers can be kernel extensions, framework plug-ins, orstandalone applications.
D. You can prevent automatic updates for all users by disabling the options in App Store preferences.
You can further restrict a user's ability to use the Mac App Store by configuring Parental Controls for
the user's account.
Answer: B

Apple初心者   9L0-415会場   9L0-415練習
10. In what order do these three OS X components load at startup?
A. 1. Firmware
2.Booter
3.Kernel
B. 1. Kernel
2.Firmware
3.Booter
C. 1. Firmware
2.Kernel
3.Booter
D. 1. Booter
2.Kernel
3.Firmware
Answer: A

Apple練習   9L0-415 PDF   9L0-415
11. Keychains can be managed from the /Applications/Utilities/Keychain Access application.
A. What two methods are used to hide items from the Finder?
B. What application is used to manage keychain settings?
C. What backup destination disks does Time Machine support?
D. What's used to identify a Wi-Fi network?
Answer: B

Apple勉強法   9L0-415教材   9L0-415通信   9L0-415
12. Which dynamic service discovery protocol does OS X use to discover devices on a network?
A. SLP
B. AppleTalk
C. Bonjour
D. DynDNS
Answer: C

Apple学校   9L0-415教本   9L0-415
13. A Safe Boot performs the following permanent actions:attempting to repair the system
volume structure, deleting system KEXT caches, and deleting font caches.
A. How can you acquire the OS X Mavericks installer?
B. Where are the keychain files stored?
C. Which changes are made when OS X Safe Boots?
D. What does the master password do?
Answer: C

Appleテスト   9L0-415認定   9L0-415受験記   9L0-415
14. What's used to identify a Wi-Fi network?
A. OS X sharing services include DVD or CD sharing, Screen Sharing, File Sharing, Printer Sharing,
Scanner Sharing, Remote Login, Remote Management (ARD), Apple Events, Internet Sharing, and
Bluetooth Sharing.
B. The network service order list is used to determine the primary network service interface if there
is more than one active service. All network traffic that isn't better handled via local connection to
an active network service interface is sent to the primary network service interface. So in most
cases all WAN traffic, Internet traffic, and DNS resolution is sent through the primary network
service interface.
C. A Service Set Identifier, or SSID, is used to identify a Wi-Finetwork name and associated
configuration.
D. AirDrop provides a quick and easy method to share fileslocally via Wi-Fi. AirDrop creates a secure
peer-to-peernetwork between local devices. You can verify that a Macsupports AirDrop from the
Finder Go menu.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-415独学   9L0-415 vue   9L0-415ふりーく   9L0-415独学
15. Which utility is on the OS X Recovery partition?
A. Boot Camp Assistant
B. Console
C. Firmware Password Utility
D. Activity Monitor
Answer: C

Apple講座   9L0-415   9L0-415模擬   9L0-415

NO.2 All Apple software updates are handled via the Mac App Store.
A. How can you identify duplicate fonts?
B. Which items fall under the file quarantine system?
C. What can you enable to locate a lost Mac system?
D. Which application can you open to initiate Apple software updates?
Answer: D

Apple難易度   9L0-415合格点   9L0-415資格   9L0-415関節

NO.3 You are configuring an OS X Mountain Lion computer that will be located in a public space. You
want anyone to be able to log in and use Safari, but you do NOT want their Safari browser history to
remain on the computer after users log out. Which action will let the computer function in the
desired manner?
A. Enable the Guest account for login.
B. Create a managed account with Parental Controls.
C. Create a Sharing Only account.
D. Create a Guest account.
Answer: A,B,D

Apple   9L0-415クラムメディア   9L0-415

NO.4 What's the easiest method in OS X to configure VPN settings?
A. The Archive option in the Finder creates compressed zip archive files.
B. The easiest method to configure VPN settings is to use a configuration profile containing all the
relevant VPN setup information.
C. The Setup Assistant process guides a user through initial configuration of OS X Mavericks.
D. The Disk Utility Verify and Repair feature is used to verify or repair the partition scheme and
directory structure of a volume. These elements contain the information used tolocate files and
folders on the volume.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-415学校   9L0-415参考書   9L0-415初心者

NO.5 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directlyconnected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard links to save space.
B. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links to save space.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
D. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
Answer: A

Appleふりーく   9L0-415費用   9L0-415内容   9L0-415テスト   9L0-415認定

NO.6 Review the screenshot of a portion of the Disk Utility application window, and then answer
the question below.
Which statement best describes the selected question in the screenshot above?
A. It is one of three stripes in a RAID set.
B. It is one of three hard disks in a RAID set.
C. It is one of three file systems on a partition.
D. It is one of three partitions on a hard disk.
Answer: D

Apple日記   9L0-415ガイド   9L0-415費用   9L0-415学習

NO.7 What's the security risk of enabling client sharing services?
A. If a network device needs to send data to another network device on the same LAN, it addresses
the outgoing packets based on the destination device's MAC address.
B. Assuming the default settings for OS X, a standard user can only configure directly attached or
local network printers from the Print dialog. Also, the appropriate drivers must be installed before
the standard user configuring the printer.
C. Any application that supports Auto Save and the Finder can manage document locking.
D. If a client sharing service is compromised, an unauthorized user can control your Mac and
execute unwanted applications or processes.
Answer: D

Apple方法   9L0-415関節   9L0-415参考書   9L0-415クラムメディア   9L0-415独学

NO.8 Why might a previously backed-up item no longer be available in Time Machine?
A. A previously backed-up item won't be available if your backup volume filled up and Time
Machine had to start deleting older items to make room for newer items.
B. The default folders in a user's home folder are Desktop, Documents, Downloads, Library (hidden),
Movies, Music, Pictures, and Public. Optional home folder items include Applications and Sites
folders.
C. Any item downloaded using one of the built-in OS X applications will be marked for quarantine.
Third-party applications may not mark downloaded items for quarantine.
D. To verify a specific service is available from a service provider, first use the Network Utility Ping
tab to verify basic connectivity. Then use the Network Utility Port Scan tab to verify the specific
service port(s) are open. You should always limit the port scan to the specific ports required for the
network service you're testing.
Answer: A

Apple vue   9L0-415会場   9L0-415認定資格   9L0-415 vue

投稿日: 2014/9/2 10:38:43  |  カテゴリー: Apple  |  タグ: 9L0-4099L0-415費用Apple