Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

最新のMicrosoft 83-640試験の問題集

わずか数年の中に、Microsoft 83-640認定試験がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にMicrosoft 83-640認定試験を通すのは問題になりますが、Pass4Testはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので君の83-640認定試験を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。Pass4Testを選られば、成功しましょう。

Microsoft MCTS 83-640

あなたはインターネットでMicrosoft83-640認証試験の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたはPass4Testが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くPass4Testの問題集を君の手に入れましょう。

Microsoft83-640認定試験を一回合格するためには必ず良い準備しなければなりません。完全な知識がこの高度専門の試験に合格するのは必要でPass4Testは君にこれらの資源を完全な需要に備わっています。

試験番号:83-640問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「TS:WindowsServer2008ActiveDirectory,」
問題と解答:全52問

現在の社会の中で優秀な人材が揃てIT人材も多く、競争もとても大きくて、だから多くのIT者はにIT関する試験に参加するIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。83-640試験はMicrosoftの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。

Pass4Testが提供したMicrosoft83-640試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/83-640.pdf

NO.1 Your company has a DNS server that has 10 Active Directory integrated zones.
You need to provide copies of the zone files of the DNS server to the security department. What should
you do?
A. Run the dnscmd /ZoneInfo command.
B. Run the ipconfig /registerdns command.
C. Run the dnscmd /ZoneExport command.
D. Run the ntdsutil > Partition Management > List commands.
Answer: C

Microsoft   83-640過去問   83-640

NO.2 Your company, Contoso, Ltd., has a main office and a branch office. The offices are connected by a
WAN link. Contoso has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain named ad.contoso.com.
The ad.contoso.com domain contains one domain controller named DC1 that is located in the main office.
DC1 is configured as a DNS server for the ad.contoso.com DNS zone. This zone is configured as a
standard primary zone.
You install a new domain controller named DC2 in the branch office. You install DNS on DC2.
You need to ensure that the DNS service can update records and resolve DNS queries in the event that a
WAN link fails.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
B. Configure the DNS server on DC2 to forward requests to DC1.
C. Create a new standard secondary zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
D. Convert the ad.contoso.com zone on DC1 to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
Answer: D

Microsoft   83-640   83-640   83-640認証試験

NO.3 You have a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2008. DC1 is configured as a
DNS Server for contoso.com.
You install the DNS Server role on a member server named Server1 and then you create a standard
secondary zone for contoso.com. You configure DC1 as the master server for the zone.
You need to ensure that Server1 receives zone updates from DC1. What should you do?
A. On Server1, add a conditional forwarder.
B. On DC1, modify the permissions of contoso.com zone.
C. On DC1, modify the zone transfer settings for the contoso.com zone.
D. Add the Server1 computer account to the DNSUpdateProxy group.
Answer: C

Microsoft認定資格   83-640認証試験   83-640問題集   83-640練習問題

NO.4 Your company has a single Active Directory domain named intranet.adatum.com. The domain
controllers run Windows Server 2008 and the DNS server role.
All computers, including non-domain members, dynamically register their DNS records.
You need to configure the intranet.adatum.com zone to allow only domain members to dynamically
register
DNS records.
What should you do?
A. Set dynamic updates to Secure Only.
B. Enable zone transfers to Name Servers.
C. Remove the Authenticated Users group.
D. Deny the Everyone group the Create All Child Objects permission.
Answer: A

Microsoft過去問   83-640過去問   83-640   83-640   83-640

NO.5 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 domain controllers.
The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers.
You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone.
You need to ensure that the new zone is only replicated to four of your domain controllers. What should
you do first?
A. Create a new delegation in the ForestDnsZones application directory partition.
B. Create a new delegation in the DomainDnsZones application directory partition.
C. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /enlistdirectorypartition parameter.
D. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /createdirectorypartition parameter. Answer: D

Microsoft   83-640問題集   83-640

NO.6 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have an Active Directory-integrated zone.
You have two Active Directory sites. Each site contains five domain controllers.
You add a new NS record to the zone.
You need to ensure that all domain controllers immediately receive the new NS record. What should you
do?
A. From the DNS Manager console, reload the zone.
B. From the Services snap-in, restart the DNS Server service. C. From the command prompt, run
repadmin /syncall.
D. From the DNS Manager console, increase the version number of the SOA record.
Answer: C

Microsoft認定試験   83-640認定試験   83-640   83-640参考書   83-640認定資格

NO.7 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain named contoso.com. All
domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have two Active
Directory-integrated zones: contoso.com and nwtraders.com.
You need to ensure a user is able to modify records in the contoso.com zone. You must prevent the user
from modifying the SOA record in the nwtraders.com zone.
What should you do?
A. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the contoso.com zone.
B. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the nwtraders.com zone.
C. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, modify the permissions of the Domain
Controllers organizational unit (OU).
Answer: A

Microsoft   83-640   83-640

NO.8 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 and are configured as DNS servers. A domain controller named DC1 has a standard primary zone
for contoso.com. A domain controller named DC2 has a standard secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the replication of the contoso.com zone is encrypted. You must not lose any zone
data.
What should you do?
A. On both servers, modify the interface that the DNS server listens on.
B. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated zone. Delete the secondary zone.
C. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated stub zone. Delete the secondary zone.
D. Configure the zone transfer settings of the standard primary zone. Modify the Master Servers lists on
the secondary zone.
Answer: B

Microsoft   83-640認証試験   83-640認定証   83-640認証試験   83-640

NO.9 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The company has a single-domain Active
Directory forest.
The main office has two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2008. The
branch office has a Windows Server 2008 read-only domain controller (RODC) named DC3.
All domain controllers hold the DNS Server role and are configured as Active Directory-integrated zones.
The DNS zones only allow secure updates.
You need to enable dynamic DNS updates on DC3. What should you do?
A. Run the Ntdsutil.exe > DS Behavior commands on DC3.
B. Run the Dnscmd.exe /ZoneResetType command on DC3.
C. Reinstall Active Directory Domain Services on DC3 as a writable domain controller.
D. Create a custom application directory partition on DC1. Configure the
partition to store Active
Directory-integrated zones.
Answer: C

Microsoft   83-640過去問   83-640   83-640

NO.10 You network consists of an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server
2008. All domain controllers are configured as DNS servers. The contoso.com DNS zone is stored in the
ForestDnsZones Active Directory application partition.
You have a member server that contains a standard primary DNS zone for dev.contoso.com. You need to
ensure that all domain controllers can resolve names for dev.contoso.com.
What should you do?
A. Create a NS record in the contoso.com zone. B. Create a delegation in the contoso.com zone.
C. Create a standard secondary zone on a Global Catalog server.
D. Modify the properties of the SOA record in the contoso.com zone.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定資格   83-640   83-640

投稿日: 2012/4/1 3:32:19  |  カテゴリー: Microsoft  |  タグ: Microsoft83-640