Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

最新なNetwork ApplianceのNS0-154認定試験の問題集

Pass4Testはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。Pass4TestはNetwork ApplianceNS0-154認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはNetwork Appliance NS0-154認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のNetwork Appliance NS0-154認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。

今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。NS0-154認定試験はNetwork Applianceの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってNetwork Appliance NS0-154認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

試験番号:NS0-154問題集
試験科目:Network Appliance 「Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator」

Pass4Test はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。

Pass4Testの商品を使用したあとのひとはPass4Testの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。Network ApplianceNS0-154認証試験に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/NS0-154.pdf

NO.1 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154過去問   NS0-154過去問   NS0-154

NO.2 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance認定試験   NS0-154練習問題   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.3 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154参考書   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.4 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-154認定試験   NS0-154認定証

NO.5 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154問題集   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.6 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A

Network Appliance認定証   NS0-154   NS0-154練習問題   NS0-154練習問題   NS0-154問題集   NS0-154参考書

NO.7 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B

Network Appliance認定試験   NS0-154過去問   NS0-154参考書   NS0-154

NO.8 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD

Network Appliance参考書   NS0-154参考書   NS0-154参考書

NO.9 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154認定資格

NO.10 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154練習問題   NS0-154

NO.11 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC

Network Appliance認定資格   NS0-154認定試験   NS0-154

NO.12 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE

Network Appliance認定証   NS0-154   NS0-154認定試験   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.13 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154参考書

NO.14 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D

Network Appliance認定資格   NS0-154練習問題   NS0-154練習問題   NS0-154認証試験   NS0-154認定資格   NS0-154認定試験

NO.15 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD

Network Appliance認証試験   NS0-154練習問題   NS0-154問題集   NS0-154過去問   NS0-154認証試験

NO.16 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154認証試験

NO.17 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154認定資格   NS0-154問題集   NS0-154

NO.18 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154参考書

NO.19 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154認証試験

NO.20 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD

Network Appliance   NS0-154過去問   NS0-154   NS0-154認定試験

投稿日: 2012/10/11 4:23:44  |  カテゴリー: Network Appliance  |  タグ: Network ApplianceNS0-154