Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Pass4TestはCloudera CCD-333試験の実践訓練を提供する

Pass4Testは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。

IT業界の一员として、君はまだIT認証試験を悩んでいますか?認証試験はITの専門知識を主なテストとして別に初めてIT関連の認証試験に参加する受験生にとってはとても難しいとみされます。良い対応性の訓練が必要で、Pass4Test の問題集をお勧めます。

Pass4TestのIT業界専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して絶えないな試験対策材料の品質を高めて、受験者の需要を満たして、受験者のはじめてCloudera CCD-333試験を順調に合格するを保証します。あなた達はPass4Testの商品を購入してもっともはやく正確に試験に関する情報を手に入れます。Pass4Testの商品は試験問題を広くカーバして、認証試験の受験生が便利を提供し、しかも正確率100%です。そして、試験を安心に参加してください。

試験番号:CCD-333問題集
試験科目:Cloudera 「Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop」

君はまだCloudera CCD-333認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだCloudera CCD-333認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてCloudera CCD-333認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。

Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。ClouderaCCD-333の認証そんなに人気があって、Pass4Testも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにPass4Testを選らばましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/CCD-333.pdf

NO.1 You need a distributed, scalable, data Store that allows you random, realtime read/write access to
hundreds of terabytes of data. Which of the following would you use?
A. Hue
B. Pig
C. Hive
D. Oozie
E. HBase
F. Flume
G. Sqoop
Answer: E

Cloudera過去問   CCD-333   CCD-333   CCD-333認定試験

NO.2 Given a directory of files with the following structure: line number, tab character, string:
Example:
abialkjfjkaoasdfjksdlkjhqweroij
kadf jhuwqounahagtnbvaswslmnbfgy
kjfteiomndscxeqalkzhtopedkfslkj
You want to send each line as one record to your Mapper. Which InputFormat would you use to complete
the line: setInputFormat (________.class);
A. BDBInputFormat
B. KeyValueTextInputFormat
C. SequenceFileInputFormat
D. SequenceFileAsTextInputFormat
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-333問題集   CCD-333参考書

NO.3 Which of the following utilities allows you to create and run MapReduce jobs with any executable or
script as the mapper and/or the reducer?
A. Oozie
B. Sqoop
C. Flume
D. Hadoop Streaming
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-333認定資格   CCD-333認定試験   CCD-333

NO.4 Workflows expressed in Oozie can contain:
A. Iterative repetition of MapReduce jobs until a desired answer or state is reached.
B. Sequences of MapReduce and Pig jobs. These are limited to linear sequences of actions with
exception handlers but no forks.
C. Sequences of MapReduce jobs only; no Pig or Hive tasks or jobs. These MapReduce sequences can
be combined with forks and path joins.
D. Sequences of MapReduce and Pig. These sequences can be combined with other actions including
forks, decision points, and path joins.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-333認定試験   CCD-333

NO.5 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the relationship between MapReduce and
Pig?
A. Pig provides additional capabilities that allow certain types of data manipulation not possible with
MapReduce.
B. Pig provides no additional capabilities to MapReduce. Pig programs are executed as MapReduce jobs
via the Pig interpreter.
C. Pig programs rely on MapReduce but are extensible, allowing developers to do special-purpose
processing not provided by MapReduce.
D. Pig provides the additional capability of allowing you to control the flow of multiple MapReduce jobs.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-333参考書   CCD-333認定資格   CCD-333認定証   CCD-333

NO.6 What is a SequenceFile?
A. ASequenceFilecontains a binaryencoding ofan arbitrary numberof homogeneous writable objects.
B. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous writable objects.
C. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable objects, in
sorted order.
D. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key must be
the same type. Each value must be sametype.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-333参考書   CCD-333過去問

NO.7 Which of the following best describes the workings of TextInputFormat?
A. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line thatcrosses tile splits is ignored.
B. The input file is split exactly at the line breaks, so each Record Reader will read a series of complete
lines.
C. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReaders of
both splits containing the brokenline.
D. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReader of the
split that contains the end of the brokenline.
E. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReader of the
split that contains the beginningof thebroken line.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-333   CCD-333   CCD-333認定試験

NO.8 In a MapReduce job, you want each of you input files processed by a single map task. How do you
configure a MapReduce job so that a single map task processes each input file regardless of how many
blocks the input file occupies?
A. Increase the parameter that controls minimum split size in the job configuration.
B. Write a custom MapRunner that iterates over all key-value pairs in the entire file.
C. Set the number of mappers equal to the number of input files you want to process.
D. Write a custom FileInputFormat and override the method isSplittable to always return false.
Answer: B

Cloudera   CCD-333過去問   CCD-333認定試験   CCD-333   CCD-333   CCD-333

NO.9 You have an employee who is a Date Analyst and is very comfortable with SQL. He would like to run
ad-hoc analysis on data in your HDFS duster. Which of the following is a data warehousing software built
on top of Apache Hadoop that defines a simple SQL-like query language well-suited for this kind of user?
A. Pig
B. Hue
C. Hive
D. Sqoop
E. Oozie
F. Flume
G. Hadoop Streaming
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-333認定資格   CCD-333問題集   CCD-333   CCD-333

NO.10 You need to import a portion of a relational database every day as files to HDFS, and generate Java
classes to Interact with your imported data. Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish
this?
A. Pig
B. Hue
C. Hive
D. Flume
E. Sqoop
F. Oozie
G. fuse-dfs
Answer: C,E

Cloudera   CCD-333   CCD-333参考書   CCD-333認定資格

投稿日: 2012/10/22 3:16:36  |  カテゴリー: 未分類  |  タグ: ClouderaCCD-333