Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

もしあなたはまだClouderaのCCD-333試験に合格するのために悩まれば

この情報の時代には、IT業界にとても注目され、この強い情報技術業界にIT人材が得難いです。こうしてCloudera認定試験がとても重要になります。でも、この試験がとても難しくてIT者になりたい方が障害になっています。

Cloudera CCDH CCD-333

Pass4Testは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。Pass4Testの問題集は最大のお得だね!

Pass4Testは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。Pass4Testはあなたが100% でCCD-333試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返金を保証いたします。

試験番号:CCD-333問題集
試験科目:Cloudera 「Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop」

Pass4Testの商品を使用したあとのひとはPass4Testの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。ClouderaCCD-333認証試験に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。

きみはClouderaCCD-333認定テストに合格するためにたくさんのルートを選択肢があります。Pass4Testは君のために良い訓練ツールを提供し、君のCloudera認証試に高品質の参考資料を提供しいたします。あなたの全部な需要を満たすためにいつも頑張ります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/CCD-333.pdf

NO.1 You need a distributed, scalable, data Store that allows you random, realtime read/write access to
hundreds of terabytes of data. Which of the following would you use?
A. Hue
B. Pig
C. Hive
D. Oozie
E. HBase
F. Flume
G. Sqoop
Answer: E

Cloudera   CCD-333問題集   CCD-333   CCD-333認定試験   CCD-333

NO.2 In a MapReduce job, you want each of you input files processed by a single map task. How do you
configure a MapReduce job so that a single map task processes each input file regardless of how many
blocks the input file occupies?
A. Increase the parameter that controls minimum split size in the job configuration.
B. Write a custom MapRunner that iterates over all key-value pairs in the entire file.
C. Set the number of mappers equal to the number of input files you want to process.
D. Write a custom FileInputFormat and override the method isSplittable to always return false.
Answer: B

Cloudera   CCD-333   CCD-333練習問題   CCD-333認定証

NO.3 What is a SequenceFile?
A. ASequenceFilecontains a binaryencoding ofan arbitrary numberof homogeneous writable objects.
B. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous writable objects.
C. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable objects, in
sorted order.
D. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key must be
the same type. Each value must be sametype.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-333参考書   CCD-333   CCD-333

NO.4 Workflows expressed in Oozie can contain:
A. Iterative repetition of MapReduce jobs until a desired answer or state is reached.
B. Sequences of MapReduce and Pig jobs. These are limited to linear sequences of actions with
exception handlers but no forks.
C. Sequences of MapReduce jobs only; no Pig or Hive tasks or jobs. These MapReduce sequences can
be combined with forks and path joins.
D. Sequences of MapReduce and Pig. These sequences can be combined with other actions including
forks, decision points, and path joins.
Answer: D

Cloudera認証試験   CCD-333認定試験   CCD-333   CCD-333   CCD-333

NO.5 Given a directory of files with the following structure: line number, tab character, string:
Example:
abialkjfjkaoasdfjksdlkjhqweroij
kadf jhuwqounahagtnbvaswslmnbfgy
kjfteiomndscxeqalkzhtopedkfslkj
You want to send each line as one record to your Mapper. Which InputFormat would you use to complete
the line: setInputFormat (________.class);
A. BDBInputFormat
B. KeyValueTextInputFormat
C. SequenceFileInputFormat
D. SequenceFileAsTextInputFormat
Answer: C

Cloudera認証試験   CCD-333問題集   CCD-333   CCD-333練習問題   CCD-333参考書

NO.6 Which of the following best describes the workings of TextInputFormat?
A. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line thatcrosses tile splits is ignored.
B. The input file is split exactly at the line breaks, so each Record Reader will read a series of complete
lines.
C. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReaders of
both splits containing the brokenline.
D. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReader of the
split that contains the end of the brokenline.
E. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReader of the
split that contains the beginningof thebroken line.
Answer: D

Cloudera認証試験   CCD-333   CCD-333

NO.7 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the relationship between MapReduce and
Pig?
A. Pig provides additional capabilities that allow certain types of data manipulation not possible with
MapReduce.
B. Pig provides no additional capabilities to MapReduce. Pig programs are executed as MapReduce jobs
via the Pig interpreter.
C. Pig programs rely on MapReduce but are extensible, allowing developers to do special-purpose
processing not provided by MapReduce.
D. Pig provides the additional capability of allowing you to control the flow of multiple MapReduce jobs.
Answer: D

Cloudera認定証   CCD-333   CCD-333問題集   CCD-333認証試験   CCD-333

NO.8 You need to import a portion of a relational database every day as files to HDFS, and generate Java
classes to Interact with your imported data. Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish
this?
A. Pig
B. Hue
C. Hive
D. Flume
E. Sqoop
F. Oozie
G. fuse-dfs
Answer: C,E

Cloudera練習問題   CCD-333   CCD-333   CCD-333問題集   CCD-333

NO.9 You have an employee who is a Date Analyst and is very comfortable with SQL. He would like to run
ad-hoc analysis on data in your HDFS duster. Which of the following is a data warehousing software built
on top of Apache Hadoop that defines a simple SQL-like query language well-suited for this kind of user?
A. Pig
B. Hue
C. Hive
D. Sqoop
E. Oozie
F. Flume
G. Hadoop Streaming
Answer: C

Cloudera練習問題   CCD-333   CCD-333参考書

NO.10 Which of the following utilities allows you to create and run MapReduce jobs with any executable or
script as the mapper and/or the reducer?
A. Oozie
B. Sqoop
C. Flume
D. Hadoop Streaming
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-333   CCD-333   CCD-333認定証   CCD-333認定試験

投稿日: 2012/8/6 18:48:54  |  カテゴリー: 未分類  |  タグ: ClouderaCCD-333