Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

ClouderaのCCD-333試験の勉強の資料

もしあなたはまだClouderaCCD-333試験に合格するのために悩まればPass4Testは今あなたを助けることができます。Pass4Testは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なClouderaCCD-333会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはCloudera CCD-333の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、Pass4Testはとてもよい選択だと思います。

Cloudera CCDH CCD-333

Pass4Testのシニア専門家チームはClouderaCCD-333試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。Pass4Testが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてClouderaCCD-333認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。Pass4Testも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。

ClouderaCCD-333認定試験を一回合格するためには必ず良い準備しなければなりません。完全な知識がこの高度専門の試験に合格するのは必要でPass4Testは君にこれらの資源を完全な需要に備わっています。

試験番号:CCD-333問題集
試験科目:Cloudera 「Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop」

Pass4TestがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。

今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、ClouderaCCD-333認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。ClouderaCCD-333認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。Pass4Testは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にClouderaCCD-333認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/CCD-333.pdf

NO.1 You need to import a portion of a relational database every day as files to HDFS, and generate Java
classes to Interact with your imported data. Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish
this?
A. Pig
B. Hue
C. Hive
D. Flume
E. Sqoop
F. Oozie
G. fuse-dfs
Answer: C,E

Cloudera認定資格   CCD-333認定証   CCD-333過去問   CCD-333問題集   CCD-333   CCD-333参考書

NO.2 Workflows expressed in Oozie can contain:
A. Iterative repetition of MapReduce jobs until a desired answer or state is reached.
B. Sequences of MapReduce and Pig jobs. These are limited to linear sequences of actions with
exception handlers but no forks.
C. Sequences of MapReduce jobs only; no Pig or Hive tasks or jobs. These MapReduce sequences can
be combined with forks and path joins.
D. Sequences of MapReduce and Pig. These sequences can be combined with other actions including
forks, decision points, and path joins.
Answer: D

Cloudera認定資格   CCD-333   CCD-333参考書

NO.3 You have an employee who is a Date Analyst and is very comfortable with SQL. He would like to run
ad-hoc analysis on data in your HDFS duster. Which of the following is a data warehousing software built
on top of Apache Hadoop that defines a simple SQL-like query language well-suited for this kind of user?
A. Pig
B. Hue
C. Hive
D. Sqoop
E. Oozie
F. Flume
G. Hadoop Streaming
Answer: C

Cloudera練習問題   CCD-333   CCD-333過去問   CCD-333   CCD-333認定証

NO.4 Given a directory of files with the following structure: line number, tab character, string:
Example:
abialkjfjkaoasdfjksdlkjhqweroij
kadf jhuwqounahagtnbvaswslmnbfgy
kjfteiomndscxeqalkzhtopedkfslkj
You want to send each line as one record to your Mapper. Which InputFormat would you use to complete
the line: setInputFormat (________.class);
A. BDBInputFormat
B. KeyValueTextInputFormat
C. SequenceFileInputFormat
D. SequenceFileAsTextInputFormat
Answer: C

Cloudera過去問   CCD-333認定資格   CCD-333認定証

NO.5 Which of the following best describes the workings of TextInputFormat?
A. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line thatcrosses tile splits is ignored.
B. The input file is split exactly at the line breaks, so each Record Reader will read a series of complete
lines.
C. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReaders of
both splits containing the brokenline.
D. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReader of the
split that contains the end of the brokenline.
E. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReader of the
split that contains the beginningof thebroken line.
Answer: D

Cloudera認定試験   CCD-333認証試験   CCD-333   CCD-333認定資格   CCD-333過去問

NO.6 Which of the following utilities allows you to create and run MapReduce jobs with any executable or
script as the mapper and/or the reducer?
A. Oozie
B. Sqoop
C. Flume
D. Hadoop Streaming
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-333   CCD-333問題集   CCD-333

NO.7 In a MapReduce job, you want each of you input files processed by a single map task. How do you
configure a MapReduce job so that a single map task processes each input file regardless of how many
blocks the input file occupies?
A. Increase the parameter that controls minimum split size in the job configuration.
B. Write a custom MapRunner that iterates over all key-value pairs in the entire file.
C. Set the number of mappers equal to the number of input files you want to process.
D. Write a custom FileInputFormat and override the method isSplittable to always return false.
Answer: B

Cloudera練習問題   CCD-333練習問題   CCD-333認定資格   CCD-333認定資格

NO.8 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the relationship between MapReduce and
Pig?
A. Pig provides additional capabilities that allow certain types of data manipulation not possible with
MapReduce.
B. Pig provides no additional capabilities to MapReduce. Pig programs are executed as MapReduce jobs
via the Pig interpreter.
C. Pig programs rely on MapReduce but are extensible, allowing developers to do special-purpose
processing not provided by MapReduce.
D. Pig provides the additional capability of allowing you to control the flow of multiple MapReduce jobs.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-333問題集   CCD-333過去問   CCD-333過去問

NO.9 What is a SequenceFile?
A. ASequenceFilecontains a binaryencoding ofan arbitrary numberof homogeneous writable objects.
B. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous writable objects.
C. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable objects, in
sorted order.
D. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key must be
the same type. Each value must be sametype.
Answer: D

Cloudera問題集   CCD-333認定証   CCD-333

NO.10 You need a distributed, scalable, data Store that allows you random, realtime read/write access to
hundreds of terabytes of data. Which of the following would you use?
A. Hue
B. Pig
C. Hive
D. Oozie
E. HBase
F. Flume
G. Sqoop
Answer: E

Cloudera   CCD-333   CCD-333

投稿日: 2012/9/19 4:04:17  |  カテゴリー: 未分類  |  タグ: ClouderaCCD-333