Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

高品質のCloudera CCD-333「Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop」問題集

しかし、CCD-333試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにCCD-333試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

Cloudera CCDH CCD-333

どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はClouderaCCD-333認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。Pass4Testはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。

今の競争の激しいIT業界ではClouderaCCD-333試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。

試験番号:CCD-333問題集
試験科目:Cloudera 「Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop」

今この競争社会では、専門の技術があったら大きく優位を占めることができます。IT業界では関連の認証を持っているのは知識や経験の一つ証明でございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、ClouderaCCD-333試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、ClouderaCCD-333試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/CCD-333.pdf

NO.1 In a MapReduce job, you want each of you input files processed by a single map task. How do you
configure a MapReduce job so that a single map task processes each input file regardless of how many
blocks the input file occupies?
A. Increase the parameter that controls minimum split size in the job configuration.
B. Write a custom MapRunner that iterates over all key-value pairs in the entire file.
C. Set the number of mappers equal to the number of input files you want to process.
D. Write a custom FileInputFormat and override the method isSplittable to always return false.
Answer: B

Cloudera過去問   CCD-333   CCD-333過去問   CCD-333認定証   CCD-333

NO.2 Workflows expressed in Oozie can contain:
A. Iterative repetition of MapReduce jobs until a desired answer or state is reached.
B. Sequences of MapReduce and Pig jobs. These are limited to linear sequences of actions with
exception handlers but no forks.
C. Sequences of MapReduce jobs only; no Pig or Hive tasks or jobs. These MapReduce sequences can
be combined with forks and path joins.
D. Sequences of MapReduce and Pig. These sequences can be combined with other actions including
forks, decision points, and path joins.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-333認証試験   CCD-333   CCD-333過去問

NO.3 You have an employee who is a Date Analyst and is very comfortable with SQL. He would like to run
ad-hoc analysis on data in your HDFS duster. Which of the following is a data warehousing software built
on top of Apache Hadoop that defines a simple SQL-like query language well-suited for this kind of user?
A. Pig
B. Hue
C. Hive
D. Sqoop
E. Oozie
F. Flume
G. Hadoop Streaming
Answer: C

Cloudera認定資格   CCD-333   CCD-333   CCD-333練習問題   CCD-333

NO.4 Given a directory of files with the following structure: line number, tab character, string:
Example:
abialkjfjkaoasdfjksdlkjhqweroij
kadf jhuwqounahagtnbvaswslmnbfgy
kjfteiomndscxeqalkzhtopedkfslkj
You want to send each line as one record to your Mapper. Which InputFormat would you use to complete
the line: setInputFormat (________.class);
A. BDBInputFormat
B. KeyValueTextInputFormat
C. SequenceFileInputFormat
D. SequenceFileAsTextInputFormat
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-333   CCD-333参考書

NO.5 What is a SequenceFile?
A. ASequenceFilecontains a binaryencoding ofan arbitrary numberof homogeneous writable objects.
B. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous writable objects.
C. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable objects, in
sorted order.
D. ASequenceFilecontains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key must be
the same type. Each value must be sametype.
Answer: D

Cloudera参考書   CCD-333問題集   CCD-333   CCD-333認証試験   CCD-333問題集

NO.6 You need a distributed, scalable, data Store that allows you random, realtime read/write access to
hundreds of terabytes of data. Which of the following would you use?
A. Hue
B. Pig
C. Hive
D. Oozie
E. HBase
F. Flume
G. Sqoop
Answer: E

Cloudera参考書   CCD-333認定証   CCD-333練習問題   CCD-333問題集

NO.7 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the relationship between MapReduce and
Pig?
A. Pig provides additional capabilities that allow certain types of data manipulation not possible with
MapReduce.
B. Pig provides no additional capabilities to MapReduce. Pig programs are executed as MapReduce jobs
via the Pig interpreter.
C. Pig programs rely on MapReduce but are extensible, allowing developers to do special-purpose
processing not provided by MapReduce.
D. Pig provides the additional capability of allowing you to control the flow of multiple MapReduce jobs.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-333認証試験   CCD-333   CCD-333   CCD-333問題集   CCD-333

NO.8 Which of the following utilities allows you to create and run MapReduce jobs with any executable or
script as the mapper and/or the reducer?
A. Oozie
B. Sqoop
C. Flume
D. Hadoop Streaming
Answer: D

Cloudera認定証   CCD-333練習問題   CCD-333認証試験

NO.9 Which of the following best describes the workings of TextInputFormat?
A. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line thatcrosses tile splits is ignored.
B. The input file is split exactly at the line breaks, so each Record Reader will read a series of complete
lines.
C. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReaders of
both splits containing the brokenline.
D. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReader of the
split that contains the end of the brokenline.
E. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReader of the
split that contains the beginningof thebroken line.
Answer: D

Cloudera認定資格   CCD-333   CCD-333   CCD-333

NO.10 You need to import a portion of a relational database every day as files to HDFS, and generate Java
classes to Interact with your imported data. Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish
this?
A. Pig
B. Hue
C. Hive
D. Flume
E. Sqoop
F. Oozie
G. fuse-dfs
Answer: C,E

Cloudera   CCD-333認定資格   CCD-333   CCD-333

投稿日: 2013/1/3 12:15:45  |  カテゴリー: 未分類  |  タグ: ClouderaCCD-333