Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Appleの9L0-400認定試験の問題集

9L0-400Appleの一つ認証試験として、もしApple認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人が9L0-400試験に申し込んで、9L0-400試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。

あなたはPass4Testが提供したApple9L0-400認定試験の問題集だけ利用して合格することが問題になりません。ほかの人を超えて業界の中で最大の昇進の機会を得ます。もしあなたはPass4Testの商品がショッピング車に入れて24のインターネットオンライン顧客サービスを提供いたします。問題があったら気軽にお問いください、

Pass4TestがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。

試験番号:9L0-400問題集
試験科目:Apple 「Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3」

多くのApple9L0-400認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな9L0-400認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがPass4TestはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。

この情報の時代には、IT業界にとても注目され、この強い情報技術業界にIT人材が得難いです。こうしてApple認定試験がとても重要になります。でも、この試験がとても難しくてIT者になりたい方が障害になっています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/9L0-400.pdf

NO.1 .By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user home directory can be
accessed by all other user accounts? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Answer: C,E

Apple練習問題   9L0-400認定試験   9L0-400   9L0-400認定資格   9L0-400

NO.2 .You are currently in the same directory as a file called "file 1". To view this file contents from the
command line you can type ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat file 1
B. cat file\1
C. cat file \1
D. cat file\ 1
E. cat "file 1"
Answer: D,E

Apple   9L0-400過去問   9L0-400認定試験

NO.3 .If Robert disables AppleTalk in the Directory Access utility on his iMac running Mac OS X v 10.3,
what is the result?
A. Robert cannot print to AppleTalk printers from his iMac.
B. Users on other computers cannot connect to Robert's iMac via AFP.
C. Robert iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
D. Robert cannot connect to an AFP file server from his iMac.
Answer: C

Apple参考書   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.4 In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's "Connect to Server" command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. SSH servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. AFP servers
Answer: B

Apple認証試験   9L0-400認定試験   9L0-400認定資格   9L0-400参考書   9L0-400過去問

NO.5 .Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
B. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk
image.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-400過去問   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.6 .Mac OS X v10.3 Internet Sharing lets you share your Internet connection with other users via
________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. AirPort
B. Ethernet
C. Bluetooth
D. Modem
E. USB
Answer: A,B

Apple認定試験   9L0-400参考書   9L0-400   9L0-400問題集

NO.7 .Which THREE tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire disk drive such as size and configuration.
Answer: A,C,F

Apple過去問   9L0-400過去問   9L0-400   9L0-400問題集

NO.8 .In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permissions for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user
Public folder are ________.
A. Read only
B. Read & Write
C. Write only
D. No Access
Answer: C

Apple認証試験   9L0-400   9L0-400認定証

NO.9 .To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?
A. AppleTalk
B. Ethernet
C. FireWire
D. Modem
Answer: B

Apple認定試験   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.10 .In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which TWO methods will launch the Classic
environment? (Choose TWO.)
A. Select the Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and
restart.
B. Launch SimpleText from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock.
Answer: B,C

Apple過去問   9L0-400   9L0-400問題集   9L0-400

NO.11 .Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ________. (Choose all that
apply.)
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. NetInfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Answer: B,C,F

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.12 .Mac OS X v10.3 supports which kinds of VPN connections? (Choose all that apply.)
A. PPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Answer: B,C

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400認定資格

NO.13 .Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply.)
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS
Answer: A,E

Apple過去問   9L0-400   9L0-400参考書   9L0-400

NO.14 .About which THREE system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose
THREE.)
A. installed PCI cards
B. default network printer
C. configured share points
D. connected USB devices
E. connected FireWire devices
F. status of personal file sharing
Answer: A,D,E

Apple認定試験   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400認定証   9L0-400認定証

NO.15 .Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. open
C. ls
D. ditto
Answer: C

Apple問題集   9L0-400過去問   9L0-400認定証

投稿日: 2013/5/22 23:09:43  |  カテゴリー: Apple  |  タグ: Apple9L0-400