Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

最新のApple 9L0-007試験の問題集

Apple 9L0-007試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、Pass4Testの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はPass4Testの商品を選ばればApple 9L0-007認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。

今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にApple 9L0-007認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なApple 9L0-007認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

Pass4TestはApple9L0-007認定試験について開発された問題集がとても歓迎されるのはここで知識を得るだけでなく多くの先輩の経験も得ます。試験に良いの準備と自信がとても必要だと思います。使用して私たちPass4Testが提供した対応性練習問題が君にとってはなかなかよいサイトだと思います。

試験番号:9L0-007問題集
試験科目:Apple 「Macintosh Service Certification Exam」

Apple9L0-007認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。Apple9L0-007認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でPass4Testの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なApple9L0-007試験資料が出来上がりました。Pass4Testは全面的な最高のApple 9L0-007試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。

Apple 9L0-007認証はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。でも、Pass4Testにいつでも最新な問題を探すことができ、完璧な解説を楽に勉強することができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/9L0-007.pdf

NO.1 What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board.
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT.
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly.
D. You should establish an ongoing lead between the CRT anode and ground.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007認定証   9L0-007練習問題

NO.2 You are about to replace a MacBook Air logic board. Which of the following is the most important step
you should take immediately after removing the bottom case?
A. Remove the thermal module.
B. Disconnect the main battery.
C. Remove the hard drive.
D. Remove the processor.
Answer: B

Apple参考書   9L0-007認定証   9L0-007参考書   9L0-007過去問   9L0-007問題集   9L0-007

NO.3 Which section of any Apple service manual is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-007練習問題   9L0-007認定資格   9L0-007問題集

NO.4 The LED on a MacBook MagSafe power adapter doesn't illuminate at all when it's plugged into the
MacBook and you know the adapter is connected to a known good power source. What is most likely the
cause of this symptom?
A. The MacBook has a faulty main battery.
B. The MagSafe adapter needs to be reset first.
C. The MacBook requires an SMC firmware update.
D. A MagSafe adapter connector pin is stuck down.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007参考書

NO.5 Examine the exhibit. What type of port does the number 1 identify?
A. USB
B. FireWire
C. Sound In
D. MagSafe
E. Sound Out
F. ExpressCard
Answer: D

Apple認定資格   9L0-007問題集   9L0-007   9L0-007認証試験   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.6 According to Apple service manuals, what steps should you take before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007問題集   9L0-007過去問   9L0-007   9L0-007認定試験   9L0-007

NO.7 What is the function of the SMC in an Intel Mac?
A. The SMC controls all aspects of power flow.
B. The SMC controls the speed of the hard drive.
C. The SMC manages the amount of virtual memory used.
D. The SMC manages all communication with attached peripherals.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-007認定資格   9L0-007認証試験

NO.8 You are troubleshooting an eMac that has no image on its built-in display. You have already checked
user controls and reset PRAM, but the issue persists. When you connect an external display to the
eMac's VGA output port and restart the eMac, you see a proper image on the external display. Which of
the following service modules would most likely be the cause of these symptoms?
A. Display Analog Assembly
B. Power Supply Assembly
C. Logic Board
D. Hard drive
Answer: A

Apple練習問題   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007認定証

NO.9 Which THREE of the following symptoms would most likely be resolved by performing an SMC reset
as a first step? SELECT THREE
A. Computer does not turn on
B. Cursor is unresponsive in Finder
C. Network / Internet connectivity issues
D. USB and/or FireWire port(s) do not function
E. Computer does not sleep / wake from sleep
Answer: ADE

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007認証試験

NO.10 Which of the following most accurately describes what happens during Safe Sleep activation in Mac
portables?
A. The contents of RAM are written to NVRAM before sleep.
B. The contents of the hard disk are encrypted before sleep.
C. The contents of RAM are written to hard disk before sleep.
D. The contents of the hard disk are read into RAM before sleep.
Answer: C

Apple認定資格   9L0-007   9L0-007認定証

NO.11 A MacBook Pro powers on with no image on the built-in display. You connect an external display and
restart the MacBook Pro, yet you still see no image on either display. Which of the following is most likely
the cause of this symptom?
A. Dead battery
B. Not enough RAM
C. Faulty optical drive
D. RAM not completely seated
Answer: D

Apple認定試験   9L0-007練習問題   9L0-007

NO.12 A customers iBook G4 forgets the time and date when the main battery is completely drained and
there is no AC adapter connected for several hours. Is this behavior normal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007練習問題

NO.13 On a MacBook Pro, Safe Sleep ensures that _____.
A. any open IP ports from services are closed before putting the machine to sleep
B. the machine is locked with a configured password after a specified amount of time
C. data stored in main memory will not be lost should the system shut down due to power loss while the
machine is asleep
D. the user is prompted to save documents in any open applications before machine is put to sleep using
the Sleep command from the Apple menu
Answer: C

Apple問題集   9L0-007認証試験   9L0-007認定資格   9L0-007   9L0-007過去問   9L0-007

NO.14 A MacBook sometimes becomes unresponsive and the cursor freezes on the display when running an
application. You have verified the symptom, and have already attempted to force the application to quit,
but the computer remains unresponsive. What should you try next?
A. Disconnect all power sources for several minutes to reset the SMC.
B. Hold the eject button down for several seconds to reset the application.
C. Hold the trackpad button down for several seconds to regain cursor control.
D. Press the power button for several seconds to try shutting the computer down.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007問題集   9L0-007

NO.15 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Knowledge Base
Answer: D

Apple練習問題   9L0-007問題集   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.16 To ensure proper fan and temperature control in the Power Mac G5, you must run the thermal
calibration routine found on the ______ disc whenever you replace a processor or logic board with a new
processor or logic board.
A. Apple Service Diagnostic
B. Apple Hardware Test
C. Fan Control Installer
D. Mac OS X Installer
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007練習問題

NO.17 Which of the following PowerBook G4 models does NOT support hot-swapping the main battery?
A. PowerBook G4 (12-inch)
B. PowerBook G4 (15-inch)
C. PowerBook G4 (17-inch)
Answer: A

Apple参考書   9L0-007認定資格   9L0-007過去問   9L0-007認定資格   9L0-007認定資格

NO.18 Examine the exhibit. What is this message?
A. Kernel Panic
B. Software Update
C. Firmware Update
D. Power-On Self-Test
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-007過去問   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.19 What does Apple recommend you do before replacing or installing any internal parts in an Xserve?
A. Remove all drive modules from the Xserve.
B. Remove the Xserve from its rack.
C. Press the System Identifier button.
D. Unlock all drive module bays.
Answer: B

Apple認定試験   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.20 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Apple Support
Web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: BC

Apple認定資格   9L0-007問題集   9L0-007認定証

投稿日: 2013/5/22 11:28:14  |  カテゴリー: Apple  |  タグ: Apple9L0-007