Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Appleの9L0-621認証の最優秀問題集

たくさんの人はApple 9L0-621認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはPass4Testが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

Apple 9L0-621認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。Apple 9L0-621認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、Pass4Testは早くてApple 9L0-621認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。

Pass4TestがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。

試験番号:9L0-621問題集
試験科目:Apple 「Mac OS X Advanced System Administration v10.5 Exam」

Pass4Testが提供した対応性の訓練問題をテストにして初めてApple9L0-621認定試験に参加する受験者の最もよいな選択でございます。真実試験問題が似てるのを確保することができて一回合格するのは目標にしています。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはApple 9L0-621認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のApple 9L0-621認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/9L0-621.pdf

NO.1 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. This computer receives a signal from the
connected UPS device that the computer is now running on battery power due to loss of electrical power.
How does the operating system respond?
A.The operating system will run the program /var/run/upsresponder.
B.The operating system will execute the script /usr/libexec/upsshutdown.
C.The operating system will execute the script /etc/emond/rules/upssignal.
D.The operating system will load and run the job defined in
/System/Library/LaunchDaemons/com.apple.hwmond.plist.
Answer:B

Apple認証試験   9L0-621問題集   9L0-621問題集   9L0-621

NO.2 In an environment in which a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ?headroom?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:D

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621過去問   9L0-621参考書

NO.3 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.Which command should you use to execute
the contents of the file called "hello_world.sh" based on the following information? MyMac:bin apple$ ls
¡ ì C l To t a l 8 -rwxr??r-- 1 apple staff 31 Jul 29 13:00 hello_world.sh MyMac:bin apple$ cat
hello_world.sh #1 /bin/sh Echo ?hello world!? MyMac:bin apple$
A.hello_world.sh
B../hello_world.sh
C.run hello_world.sh
D.exec hello_world.sh
Answer:B

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621認定資格   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.4 Receipts contain a checksum file that the Installer application reviews to determine whether a
package's installation is authorized on a system.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:B

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.5 Which TWO tools can you use to determine the availability of services being provided by a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A.iostat
B.tcpdump
C.netstat
D.Server Admin
E.Server Monitor
F.serveradmin
Answer:D F

Apple過去問   9L0-621問題集   9L0-621過去問

NO.6 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.You get message: -bash: serversetup:
command not found After running serversetup on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What is the most
likely reason?
A.Because you are not authenticated as the root user.
B.Because Server Administration Tools package has not been installed.
C.Because command has been removed from the system for security reasons.
D.Because /System/Library/ServerSetup is not in your PATH environment variable.
Answer:D

Apple認定証   9L0-621参考書   9L0-621認証試験

NO.7 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How to identify the configuration file that is
written to when you change a setting using a GUI tool?
A.You should use command-line tool ps
B.You should use command-line tool otool
C.You should use command-line tool netstat
D.You should use command-line tool fs_usage
Answer:D

Apple認定試験   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.8 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enhance the security
of the root account on a default installation of Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should remove the root password from the System keychain in Keychain Access.
B.You should select the root user and set the value of the AccountState key to "Inactive" in the Inspector
pane in Workgroup Manager.
C.You should choose Enable Root User, then choose Change Root Password, and set a robust password
from the Edit menu in Directory Utility.
D.You should enter the command: dsenableroot -d, then authenticate with your user name and password
at each of the prompts in Terminal.
Answer:D

Apple認定試験   9L0-621参考書   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621認定資格

NO.9 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enable IP failover in
Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should type sysctl -w net.inet.ip.redirect = 1 and press Return in Terminal.
B.You should type sudo serveradmin settings network:ipFailover = YES and press Return in Terminal.
C.You should select Network Management Server under the General tab of the Settings pane in Server
Admin.
D.You should use a text editor to add the appropriate failover commands to the /etc/hostconfig file on the
primary and secondary servers.
Answer:D

Apple   9L0-621認定証   9L0-621

NO.10 Review the Xserve configuration details and specifications, then answer the question below. Xserve
(Early 2008): Two 3.0 GHz Quad-Core Intel Xeon processors Three 300 GB SAS Apple Drive Modules @
15,000 rpm Eight 4 GB 800 MHz DDR2 ECC fully-buffered DIMMs (RAM) Xserve RAID card ATI Radeon
X1300 Graphics with 64 MB RAM (no PCI cards) Power Consumption Thermal Output Idle CPU Max
CPU+Disk Max Idle CPU Max CPU+Disk Max 300 W 395 W 409 W 1021 BTU/h 1344 BTU/h 1391 BTU/h
What is the maximum number of Xserves, configured as described above, that can power up from a UPS
with a maximum rating of 3000VA?
A.4
B.5
C.6
D.7
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621練習問題

NO.11 Which of the following are the benefits of a caching-only name server?(choose two)
A.Reduced network overhead
B.Reduced intrusion exposure
C.Automatic host configuration
D.Decreased query response time
Answer:A D

Apple認定資格   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621認定証

NO.12 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.One way to prevent unauthorized zone
transfers on your primary DNS server, is to create a ________.
A.whitelist
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-621認証試験   9L0-621

NO.13 Receipts are tokens that the Installer application looks for to determine if a package has been installed.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621過去問   9L0-621

NO.14 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How should you understand the upgrade
history of a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer?
A.You should check the history of installation activity in the install.log file.
B.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.plist file.
C.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.conf file.
D.You should check the contents of the /Library/Receipts/ folder to determine which Apple updates have
been applied.
Answer:A D

Apple   9L0-621問題集   9L0-621

NO.15 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. When you join an AirPort Extreme Base
Station to the RADIUS service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer, what role does the shared secret
perform?
A.The shared secret establishes a secure tunnel between the base station and the RADIUS server.
B.Clients authenticate using the shared secret as their password to gain access to the base station.
C.The shared secret generates a key that the base station uses to encrypt traffic between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
D.The key management system uses the shared secret as a token to establish trust between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
Answer:D

Apple問題集   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621問題集   9L0-621

NO.16 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer .You are using ARD on an admin computer at
company headquarters to control a Mac OS X v10.5 computer at a remote office. Which procedure will
activate the ARD agent on the remote computer?
A.Choose Send Unix Command from the Manage menu in ARD, then add the command: kickstart -restart
and click Send.
B.Choose Change Client Settings from the Manage menu in ARD, then enable the Remote Desktop
option in the Startup pane of Settings Assistant and click the Change button.
C.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the command sudo
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ARDAgent.app/Contents/Resources/kickstart
-activate and press Enter.
D.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the commands cd
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ ; mv com.apple.RemoteDesktop.plist
/Library/LaunchDaemons/ and press Enter.
Answer:C

Apple過去問   9L0-621参考書   9L0-621   9L0-621参考書   9L0-621認定証

NO.17 In an environment where a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ? utilization?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:C

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621練習問題   9L0-621

NO.18 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. Please point out which DNS record type
contains information about a machine's hardware?
A.A
B.AAAA
C.CNAME
D.HINFO
Answer:D

Apple認定証   9L0-621参考書   9L0-621認定試験   9L0-621参考書

NO.19 You should review the contents of which TWO folders to understand the upgrade history of a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A./var/log/
B./etc/swupd/
C./var/db/swupd/
D./Library/Receipts/
E./System/Library/Receipts/
Answer:A D

Apple参考書   9L0-621練習問題   9L0-621参考書   9L0-621認定試験

NO.20 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You plan to configure a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer to provide mail service to the Mac OS X v10.5 client computers on your intranet. You want
to generate and sign a certificate as a root authority, and use the certificate for the mail service. What is
the correct order for every step? (1).Use the openssl command in Terminal to sign the key (2).Use Server
Admin to import the key and to configure the mail service to use the key. (3).On the server, use the
Certificate Assistant to generate the key (4).Copy the certificate onto each client and add the certificate to
the client's keychain using Keychain Access.
A.(1).(3).(2).(4)
B.(4).(3).(2).(1)
C.(3).(1).(2).(4)
D.(2).(3).(1).(4)
Answer:C

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621参考書

投稿日: 2013/4/17 10:24:47  |  カテゴリー: Apple  |  タグ: Apple9L0-621