Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Appleの9L0-509認定試験の対応性問題集

Pass4Testを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。Pass4Testのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはPass4Testに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

9L0-509認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、Pass4Testが一日早くApple9L0-509認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。

Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Apple9L0-509試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

試験番号:9L0-509問題集
試験科目:Apple 「Server Essentials 10.5」

Pass4Testの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の問題集を研究し続けています。Pass4Testが提供したApple9L0-509試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。Pass4Testがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。

Pass4Testが提供する真実と全面的なApple認証試験について資料で100%で君の試験に合格させてまたあなたに1年無料のサービスを更新し、今はPass4Testのインターネットで無料のApple9L0-509認証試験問題集のソフトウェアがダウンロード することができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/9L0-509.pdf

NO.1 You have enabled AFP service on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You configured the
authentication method as Any. The server will attempt to authenticate file service users using which
authentication methods, and in what order?
A. (1) Kerberos; (2) SSH
B. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos
C. (1) Kerberos; (2) Standard
D. (1) SSH; (2) Standard; (3) Kerberos
E. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos; (3) SSH
Answer: C

Apple参考書   9L0-509認定証   9L0-509

NO.2 Review the image, and then answer the question below.
You have managed the Dock preferences to define where on the computer screen the Dock will appear
for these four accounts: Lab (a computer group), Science1 (a computer in the Lab computer group),
Teachers (a workgroup), and John (a member of the Teachers workgroup). When John logs in on the
Science1 computer, where on the computer screen does the Dock appear?
A. bottom of the screen
B. left side of the screen
C. right side of the screen
D. John will be prompted to choose whether his user preferences or the Teachers workgroup preferences
should be used. The Dock will appear at the location of his choice.
Answer: C

Apple練習問題   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509

NO.3 Which of these is a zone that is configurable from Server Admin?
A. Cache
B. Master
C. Pointer
D. Forward
Answer: B

Apple参考書   9L0-509練習問題   9L0-509認証試験   9L0-509参考書   9L0-509

NO.4 Which protocol does the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use to send messages?
A. IRC (Internet Relay Chat)
B. SMP (Symmetric Messaging Protocol)
C. AIMP (AOL Instant Messaging Protocol)
D. XMPP (Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol)
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509認定資格

NO.5 What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS
X Server v10.5 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056
Answer: E

Apple認定証   9L0-509練習問題   9L0-509参考書   9L0-509認定証   9L0-509認証試験

NO.6 Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer to create resources, such as rooms and
projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. Directory Access
Answer: A

Apple問題集   9L0-509参考書   9L0-509認定資格   9L0-509

NO.7 A MacBook computer running Mac OS X v10.5 was formerly managed, but its managed preferences
have been disabled on the server. Still, the user is unable to change some preferences on the MacBook.
Which statement presents a valid method for restoring the users access to these preferences?
A. Delete the /Library/Managed Preferences/ folder.
B. Delete the MCX attributes from the user records in the NetInfo database.
C. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Services pane of Directory Utility.
D. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Accounts pane of System Preferences.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-509認定試験   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509

NO.8 You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to store the home folders for 10 users. The
computer has 510 GB of free space on the volume where the home folders reside. Which of these
procedures will ensure that each user has an equal amount of storage space, yet leave at least 10 GB
free?
A. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 50 GB.
B. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 500 GB.
C. In Workgroup Manager, in the Home pane for each user account, set the Disk Quota to 50 GB.
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Quota pane for a group containing all of the users, set the Limit to 50
GB.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509

NO.9 Which utility can you use to display the status of ticket-granting tickets on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer?
A. Kerberos
B. Server Admin
C. KerberosAgent
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Certificate Assistant
Answer: A

Apple認証試験   9L0-509認定試験   9L0-509認定資格   9L0-509

NO.10 Your company has a set of site-licensed fonts in a folder named Fonts, on the share point, Resources,
on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You are configuring the Resources share point so that these
fonts will be automatically accessible by all your Mac OS X users. After you have enabled the Automount
option for the Resources share point, how should you configure the share point in the automount
configuration sheet?
A. Choose User home folders.
B. Choose Shared Library folder.
C. Choose Shared Applications folder.
D. Choose Custom mount path and enter ~/Library/Fonts for the path.
Answer: B

Apple認定試験   9L0-509   9L0-509認定試験   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509過去問

投稿日: 2013/5/12 6:24:29  |  カテゴリー: Apple  |  タグ: Apple9L0-509