Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

最高のNovellの050-684認定試験問題集

Pass4TestはNovellの050-684認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトで050-684認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、Novell認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはPass4Testが提供した050-684の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。

Pass4Testが提供したNovellの050-684トレーニング資料を利用したら、Novellの050-684認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。Pass4Testがデザインしたトレーニングツールはあなたが一回で試験に合格することにヘルプを差し上げられます。 Pass4TestのNovellの050-684トレーニング資料即ち問題と解答をダウンロードする限り、気楽に試験に受かることができるようになります。まだ困っていたら、我々の試用版を使ってみてください。ためらわずに速くあなたのショッピングカートに入れてください。でないと、絶対後悔しますよ。

Novellの050-684試験の準備をしていたら、Pass4Testは貴方が夢を実現することにヘルプを与えます。 Pass4TestのNovellの050-684試験トレーニング資料は高品質のトレーニング資料で、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。もしあなたが適当な時間を持って勉強できるのなら、Pass4TestのNovellの050-684試験トレーニング資料を選びましょう。この資料を手に入れたら、楽に試験の準備をすることができます。

試験番号:050-684問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Novell eDirectory Tools and Diagnostics 」

050-684試験はNovellのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人が050-684認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、Pass4Testは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。

Pass4Testの商品は100%の合格率を保証いたします。Pass4TestはITに対応性研究続けて、高品質で低価格な問題集が開発いたしました。Pass4Testの商品の最大の特徴は20時間だけ育成課程を通して楽々に合格できます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/050-684.html

NO.1 When a non-local object authenticates or attaches to a server, eDirectory creates a
placeholder for this object. What is this placeholder called?
A. Backlink
B. Obituary
C. Attribute
D. Remote object
E. External reference
Answer: E

Novell参考書   050-684認定試験   050-684   050-684問題集

NO.2 Which are default settings for an eDirectory 8.7 tree structure? (Choose 3.)
A. A Single Organization Unit object is created.
B. Three Organizational Unit objects are created.
C. eDirectory keeps the tree as one single partition.
D. The database if replicated to the first three servers running eDirectory.
E. The Admin, Server and Volume objects are created as children of [Root].
Answer: A, C, D

Novell練習問題   050-684認定試験   050-684   050-684参考書   050-684   050-684認定試験

NO.3 Which statements regarding the extensible match feature of eDirectory 8.7 are true?
(Choose two.)
A. eDirectory 8.7 currently only supports an exact value match.
B. eDirectory 8.7 supports matching rules in the extensible match filter.
C. eDirectory 8.7 allows the inclusion of ACL attributes in a search via the extensible match
filter.
D. eDirectory 8.7 allows the inclusion of the distinguished name attributes in a search via the
extensible match filter.
E. eDirectory 8.7 allows the inclusion of partition-specific attributes in a search via the
extensible match filter.
Answer: A D

Novell   050-684   050-684   050-684練習問題

NO.4 When upgrading your first server to eDirectory 8.7, you may need to update the eDirectory
schema. On which server should the schema be updated?
A. The server you are upgrading to eDirectory 8.7.
B. The server that has a replica of the [Root] partition.
C. Any server that holds a replica of any partition of the tree.
D. A server that holds the master replica of any partition of the tree.
Answer: B

Novell認証試験   050-684認定資格   050-684   050-684   050-684

NO.5 Which statements are true regarding replica types? (Choose two.)
A. The master replica controls the obituary process through the janitor process.
B. Master, read/write, and read-only replicas control partition boundary changes.
C. Master, read/write, and read-only replicas control creating, deleting, and moving objects.
D. The subordinate reference replica is the only replica that cannot be manually created by the
network administrator.
E. Master, read/write, read-only, and subordinate references contain a complete copy of all
object information of the partition.
Answer: A, D

Novell   050-684   050-684練習問題   050-684

NO.6 You have an eDirectory tree that contains 7 servers. Each server holds replicas as shown in
the exhibit. From the information given in the exhibit, which servers will hold a replica of
the schema partition?
A. All servers
B. The DA1 server only
C. All servers except DA7
D. The DA1, DA2 and DA6 servers only
Answer: A

Novell   050-684認定証   050-684認定証

NO.7 Which replica type contains only the partition root object?
A. Master
B. Read/write
C. Read-only
D. Filtered replica
E. Subordinate reference
Answer: E

Novell   050-684認定証   050-684   050-684練習問題   050-684認定資格   050-684認定資格

NO.8 Performing which partition operation will never cause the number of real objects in any
server's eDirectory database to change?
A. Move
B. Merge
C. Create
D. Add Replica
E. Remove Replica
Answer: B

Novell   050-684参考書   050-684参考書

NO.9 The DA3 server is preparing to synchronize schema. What servers will DA3 send schema
synchronization information to?
A. Only servers in DA3's poll list
B. All servers in the same tree as DA3
C. All servers sharing replica rings with DA3
D. Only servers in replica rings where DA3 is the Master
Answer: D

Novell   050-684認定試験   050-684   050-684認証試験   050-684   050-684過去問

NO.10 You created a new application object in the SLC.DigitalAir partition. After creating the
object you noticed a problem when running a health check. Using the information in the
exhibits, what is the best solution to try first?
A. Reset schema on the DA1 server.
B. Reset schema on the DA2 server.
C. Remove all replicas from the DA1 server.
D. Remove all replicas from the DA2 server.
E. Declare a new epoch on the Schema partition.
F. Remove eDirectory from the DA1 server and re-install.
G. Remove eDirectory from the DA2 server and re-install.
Answer: D

Novell   050-684   050-684

NO.11 Which statements are true regarding replica types? (Choose two.)
A. Subordinate references contain only the partition root object.
B. Master and read/write replicas are the only replicas that are automatically created.
C. A master or read/write replica must reside on a server where bindery services is used.
D. Subordinate references can be promoted to be the master replica without causing problems to the
NDS tree.
E. Master, read/write, read-only, and subordinate reference replicas can be manually created by
the network administrator.
Answer: A, C

Novell問題集   050-684   050-684   050-684

NO.12 Which are true statements when using the eDirectory Backup eMTool to back up and
restore Novell eDirectory 8.7? (Choose two.)
A. You can backup an attribute of just one object.
B. You can do a quick restore of an individual server.
C. You must be inside the firewall to do a backup or restore.
D. You can backup files on the server that are related to the database.
E. You should not backup your server until eDirectory has been shut down.
Answer: B, D

Novell   050-684認定証   050-684認定試験   050-684認定資格

NO.13 In an eDirectory 8.7 environment, the capabilities of which utilities are included in
iManager? (Choose two.)
A. DSVIEW
B. DSTRACE
C. DSMERGE
D. DSREPAIR
E. DSBROWSE
Answer: C, D

Novell   050-684   050-684   050-684参考書   050-684認定資格

NO.14 Which Web-based utilities can you use to perform diagnostics and manage eDirectory 8.7?
A. iMonitor and iManager
B. iMonitor and Rconsole
C. iManager and ConsoleOne
D. iMonitor and Server Console Manager
E. iManager and Server Console Manager
Answer: A

Novell   050-684認定資格   050-684問題集   050-684   050-684練習問題   050-684

NO.15 Which utilities can be used to view the schema synchronization process? (Choose two.)
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. MONITOR.NLM
E. DSTRACE.NLM
Answer: A, E

Novell問題集   050-684   050-684認証試験   050-684   050-684

NO.16 Which statements are true regarding subordinate reference replicas? (Choose two.)
A. There can be multiple subordinate references per partition.
B. Subordinate references must reside on every server in the tree.
C. Subordinate references link a parent partition with its child partition.
D. A subordinate reference can be changed to be a master replica without losing information.
E. Subordinate references should be removed to help reduce traffic across the communication
channel.
Answer: A C

Novell   050-684認定証   050-684認定証   050-684

NO.17 Which statements are true regarding transitive synchronization? (Choose two.)
A. The transitive vector attribute is not a synchronized attribute.
B. Transitive synchronization updates replicas in a sequential order.
C. The transitive vector attribute is located on any partition root object.
D. Transitive synchronization does not require a server to be able to talk with every server in the
replica ring.
E. Transitive synchronization allows subordinate references to participate in a normal replica
synchronization.
Answer: C, D

Novell参考書   050-684   050-684   050-684参考書   050-684過去問

NO.18 RThomas is logging in to the DA4 server. The DA4 server does not hold a replica of the
partition where RThomas' user object exists. An external reference is created on the DA4
server containing information about RThomas user object. On the server with a replica of
the partition containing RThomas eDirectory also attempts to create an attribute pointing
to the DA4 server.
What is the name of this attribute?
A. Janitor
B. Obituary
C. Backlink
D. Flat cleaner
E. External reference
Answer: C

Novell   050-684過去問   050-684   050-684認定資格

NO.19 Which aspects of the eDirectory environment are defined by the schema? (Choose 3.)
A. The roles of different replica types
B. The syntax of the login script attribute
C. The steps used to process obituaries
D. The types of objects that can be created
E. The information required for an object to exist
F. The number of associations allowed for an object
G. The total number of replicas that can exist on a server
Answer: D, E, F

Novell   050-684   050-684   050-684認定資格   050-684認定資格

NO.20 Which replica or replicas contain a complete copy of all object information of a partition?
A. Master
B. Master and read-only
C. Master and read/write
D. Master, read/write, and read-only
E. Master, read/write, read-only, and subordinate reference
Answer: D

Novell問題集   050-684認定証   050-684   050-684   050-684認定試験

NO.21 Which aspects of the eDirectory environment are defined by the schema? (Choose 3.)
A. The steps used to process obituaries
B. The types of objects that can be created
C. The number of objects allowed in a partition
D. The locations an object can exist in the tree
E. What types of replicas can be held on a server
F. The total number of replicas that can be held by a server
G. The information that must be entered and maintained for specific objects
Answer: B, D, G

Novell   050-684認定証   050-684   050-684

NO.22 You are using the eMBox client to log into a server. The information required for login is
as follows:
- server's IP address is 10.0.0.1
- port number is 8008
- context for admin is slc.digitalair
-password is novell.
Given this information, what is the appropriate syntax to login from the eMBox client?
A. login 10.0.0.1:8008; admin.slc.digitalair.novell:
B. login admin.slc.digitalair:novell 10.0.0.1:8008
C. login 10.0.0.1:8008 admin.slc.digitalair novell
D. login 10.0.0.1:8008 -u admin.slc.digitalair -w novell -n
E. login -s 10.0.0.1 -p 8008 -u admin.slc.digitalair -w novell -n
Answer: E

Novell   050-684   050-684   050-684認定証   050-684

NO.23 You have an eDirectory tree that contains 7 servers. Each server holds replicas as shown in
the exhibit. From the information given in the exhibit, which servers can you use to make
modifications to the schema partition?
A. All servers
B. The DA1 server only
C. All servers except DA7
D. The DA1, DA2 and DA6 servers only
Answer: D

Novell練習問題   050-684練習問題   050-684   050-684練習問題

NO.24 Which X.500 Directory component replicates information from one Directory Information
Database to another?
A. The Directory System Agent
B. The Directory System Protocol
C. The Directory Access Protocol
D. The Directory Information Tree
E. The Directory Information Shadow Protocol
Answer: E

Novell認定資格   050-684認定資格   050-684   050-684

NO.25 You are the eDirector administrator for the DigitalAir-Tree tree. You would like to move
some containers in your tree to align the tree structure more closely to the physical
structure of your organization. Given the information in the exhibits, without manually
changing any partition boundaries or replica placement, which containers can be moved?
A. Only the TICKETING container
B. The SLC, SYD and LGA containers
C. The SYD, LGA and CUSTSVC containers
D. All containers except DigitalAir-Tree and DigitalAir
E. The CUSTSVC, FLIGHTOPS, SYD and TICKETING containers.
Answer: A

Novell練習問題   050-684   050-684過去問   050-684

NO.26 If a Directory System Agent cannot fulfill a request of a Directory User Agent, which X.500
directory component passes the information to another Directory System Agent?
A. The Directory Access Protocol
B. The Directory System Protocol
C. The Directory Information Tree
D. The Directory Information Database
E. The Directory Information Shadowing Protocol
Answer: B

Novell参考書   050-684認定資格   050-684

NO.27 Which replica type can fill original requests for object changes but passes off all partition
requests?
A. Master
B. Read/write
C. Read-only
D. Subordinate reference
Answer: B

Novell   050-684   050-684   050-684認定資格   050-684

NO.28 Your eDirectory tree doesn't change often. On average, about once every three months
partition changes are made as servers are added to the tree. There are very few additions,
deletions or modifications of objects. In general, how often should you perform a health
check on this tree?
A. Once a week
B. Once a month
C. Once every three months
D. Only when partition changes are made
E. When objects have been added or deleted
Answer: A

Novell問題集   050-684   050-684   050-684参考書   050-684   050-684

NO.29 You are the system administrator for the SLC DigitalAir container. You are creating some
new user objects in this container. Which statements are true regarding the eDirectory
rights for these new users? (Choose two.)
A. The rights for the SLC.DigitalAir container has to itself will affect the new users.
B. The default rights granted to the new users depends on the tool used to create them.
C. The new users will not have any eDirectory rights unless they are manually assigned.
D. Tue new users will not have any eDirectory rights unless they are created with a template.
E. The schema information for the user class will grant the new users some default eDirectory
rights.
F. The new users will not have any eDirectory rights unless they are created with a template or
have rights manually assigned.
Answer: B, F

Novell問題集   050-684   050-684   050-684

NO.30 Which statements are true regarding subordinate reference replicas? (Choose two.)
A. Subordinate references only contain the partition root object.
B. Subordinate references link a parent partition with its child partition.
C. Subordinate references can be manually created by the administrator.
D. A subordinate reference can be changed to be a master replica without losing information.
E. Subordinate references should be removed to help reduce traffic across the communication
channel.
Answer: A, B

Novell   050-684   050-684認定試験   050-684参考書   050-684

Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでNovell 050-684認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。

投稿日: 2013/8/29 14:41:05  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: Novell050-684