Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

無料にNetwork ApplianceのNS0-530の試験問題集をダウンロード する

今の競争の激しいIT業界ではNetwork ApplianceのNS0-530試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。

Pass4TestのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-530試験問題資料は質が良くて値段が安い製品です。我々は低い価格と高品質の模擬問題で受験生の皆様に捧げています。我々は心からあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを願っています。あなたに便利なオンラインサービスを提供して、Network Appliance NS0-530試験問題についての全ての質問を解決して差し上げます。

Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールはNetwork ApplianceのNS0-530の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。Pass4Test を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。

試験番号:NS0-530問題集
試験科目:Network Appliance 「NCIE - DataFort Security Exam」

Pass4Testを通してNetwork Appliance NS0-530試験に合格することがやすくて、Network Appliance NS0-530試験をはじめて受ける方はPass4Testの商品を選んで無料なサンプル(例年の試験問題集と解析)をダウンロードしてから、楽に試験の現場の雰囲気を体験することができます。オンラインにいろいろなNetwork Appliance NS0-530試験集があるですけれども、弊社の商品は一番高品質で低価額で、試験の問題が絶えず切れない更新でテストの内容ともっとも真実と近づいてお客様の合格が保証いたします。それほかに、弊社の商品を選んで、勉強の時間も長くではありません。できるだけ早くNetwork Appliance NS0-530認定試験を通ろう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/NS0-530.html

NO.1 California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____.
A. encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in
place
B. encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not
in place
C. encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable
alternative methods are not in place
D. notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an
unauthorized person
E. notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have
been disclosed to an unauthorized person
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530認定資格

NO.2 In 2.x firmware, how many virtual storage devices (targets) and virtual client hosts (initiators) can be
attached to a single FC525 model DataFort?
A. 1 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
B. 7 virtual storage device and 7 virtual client hosts
C. 8 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
D. 8 virtual storage device and 32 virtual client hosts
E. 16 virtual storage device and 128 virtual client hosts
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530過去問   NS0-530   NS0-530認証試験   NS0-530

NO.3 Which three factors should be considered when assessing the performance impact a DataFort will
have on an existing environment? (Choose three.)
A. the number of devices connected to a specific DataFort
B. the type of Cryptainer vault created (LUN Mapped versus Port Mapped)
C. the combined speed of all devices connected to the DataFort
D. the device type, tape or disk, being connected to the DataFort
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530過去問

NO.4 Which two statements about disk and tape I/O are true? (Choose two.)
A. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
B. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same cluster but not through the same DataFort.
C. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
D. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same cluster.
Answer: CD

Network Appliance認定証   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.5 Which is a correct System Card replacement procedure for SAN 2.x?
A. zeroize DataFort and restore with an initialized System Card and a recent configdb using a quorum of
Recovery Cards
B. zeroize DataFort and join an existing cluster with an uninitialized System Card and a quorum of
Recovery Cards
C. insert an uninitialized System Card into the DataFort and perform a System Card replacement using a
quorum of Recovery Cards
D. insert an initialized System Card from an existing cluster member and perform a System Card
replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards
Answer: B

Network Appliance認定資格   NS0-530   NS0-530参考書

NO.6 Which two key policies allow for all keys to be pre-generated and replicated to the DR site? (Choose
two.)
A. key per tape
B. key per pool
C. Global Pool with single key
D. periodic disk rekey
Answer: BC

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530認定試験

NO.7 What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?
A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines
B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines
C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC
E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
Answer: E

Network Appliance   NS0-530問題集   NS0-530過去問

NO.8 Which two statements are true about signed DataFort log messages? (Choose two.)
A. They contain a verifiable digital signature.
B. They can only be authenticated on the DataFort that generated the log message.
C. They may not be sent to a syslog server.
D. They may not be sent to a Windows event log.
Answer:AB

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530練習問題

NO.9 If you have an 8-node cluster, how many members must be online in the cluster in order to create
Cryptainer vaults?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-530参考書   NS0-530

NO.10 What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes?
A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key.
B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared by DataFort appliances.
C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape.
D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up.
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530認定試験   NS0-530過去問   NS0-530

NO.11 Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network
connectivity?
A. clustering
B. key export and import
C. Key Translation
D. tape metadata
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530認定証   NS0-530参考書   NS0-530練習問題

NO.12 Which property must be set to prevent overlapped SCSI commands?
A. dfc.serialize_storage_cmds
B. dfc.disable_overlapped_cmds
C. dfc.disable_host_LIP
D. dfc.isp.enableTaskMgmtPassUp
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.13 If a DataFort 2.x or later appliance fails, which three information sources can be used with the DataFort
Wizard to recreate the configuration information on a replacement? (Choose three.)
A. *.xdf file from LKM software/appliance
B. mysqldump of DataFort configDB
C. *.xdf file from manual backup
D. *.lkm file from LKM software/appliance
E. surviving cluster member
Answer:ACE

Network Appliance練習問題   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530認定証

NO.14 What are three valid forced media type and duplex mode settings on the DataFort? (Choose three.)
A. 1000baseTX, full-duplex
B. 1000baseTX, half-duplex
C. 100baseTX, full-duplex
D. 100baseTX, half-duplex
E. 10baseTX, half-duplex
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-530練習問題   NS0-530練習問題   NS0-530   NS0-530参考書   NS0-530

NO.15 In SAN 2.x, how many targets can be virtualized on an FC520?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 8
D. 31
Answer: B

Network Appliance参考書   NS0-530   NS0-530認定資格   NS0-530参考書   NS0-530認定資格

NO.16 During installation of the LKM server software, which configuration options can be specified?
A. database type and schema
B. target directory and license
C. server port number and "using SSL"
D. LKM server IP and hostname
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530問題集

NO.17 Which two can authorize Key Translation? (Choose two.)
A. the source DataFort administrator
B. the destination DataFort administrator
C. the LKM administrator
D. a quorum of Recovery Cards and passwords
E. a Recovery Key Archive file
Answer: DE

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530参考書   NS0-530過去問

NO.18 When are Recovery Cards required in the trustee key-sharing process?
A. during the establishment of only the trustee relationship
B. during the establishment of the trustee relationship and the key export
C. during the establishment of the trustee relationship, key export, and key import
D. Recovery Cards are not required in the trustee key-sharing process.
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530認定試験   NS0-530

NO.19 Which two statements are true if a System Card is removed in a functional, fully initialized DataFort?
(Choose two.)
A. Encryption services are disabled after a reboot.
B. Encryption services halt within five minutes of card removal.
C. Recovery Card replacement does not work.
D. DataFort sends SNMP trap and initiates shutdown to protect access to encrypted data.
Answer:AC

Network Appliance   NS0-530問題集   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.20 How many additional FC-switch ports are required for an inline direct-attached FC-5XX DataFort?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 10
Answer:A

Network Appliance問題集   NS0-530認証試験   NS0-530参考書   NS0-530認定資格

Pass4TestはNetwork ApplianceのNS0-530試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。

投稿日: 2013/9/2 23:21:09  |  カテゴリー: Network Appliance  |  タグ: Network ApplianceNS0-530