Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Novellの50-681認定試験の対応性問題集

Pass4Testはたくさんの方がIT者になる夢を実現させるサイトでございます。Pass4TestはNovellの50-681認証試験について最新の対応性教育テストツールを研究し続けて、Novellの50-681認定試験の問題集を開発いたしました。Pass4Testが提供したNovellの50-681試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

Pass4TestはNovellの50-681試験に関する完全な資料を唯一のサービスを提供するサイトでございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を利用してNovellの50-681試験は全然問題にならなくて、高い点数で合格できます。Novell 50-681試験の合格のために、Pass4Testを選択してください。

購入前にPass4Testが提供した無料の問題集をダウンロードできます。自分の練習を通して、試験のまえにうろたえないでしょう。Pass4Testを選択して専門性の訓練が君の試験によいだと思います。

試験番号:50-681問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Novell network management:netware 6」

Novellの50-681認定試験を受けることを決めたら、Pass4Testがそばにいて差し上げますよ。Pass4Testはあなたが自分の目標を達成することにヘルプを差し上げられます。あなたがNovellの50-681認定試験に合格する需要を我々はよく知っていますから、あなたに高品質の問題集と科学的なテストを提供して、あなたが気楽に認定試験に受かることにヘルプを提供するのは我々の約束です。

Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってNovell 50-681認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

Novellの50-681試験の準備をしていたら、Pass4Testは貴方が夢を実現することにヘルプを与えます。 Pass4TestのNovellの50-681試験トレーニング資料は高品質のトレーニング資料で、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。もしあなたが適当な時間を持って勉強できるのなら、Pass4TestのNovellの50-681試験トレーニング資料を選びましょう。この資料を手に入れたら、楽に試験の準備をすることができます。

Novellの50-681の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。この試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明し得ます。Novellの50-681の認定試験は君の実力を考察するテストでございます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-681.html

NO.1 .When installing NetWare 6, if you choose the express installation method, what size will volume SYS
be?
A. 500 MB
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 4GB
E. 5GB
Answer: D

Novell   50-681   50-681   50-681   50-681

NO.2 .You have just run the REBUILD command on volume DATA.
Which file does REBUILD copy errors and transactions to, and what is that file located?A. DATA.NSS,
located at the root of SYS.
B. DATA.RLF, located at the root of SYS.
C. DATA.RLF, located at the root of DATA.
D. DATA.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
E. VOLUME.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
Answer: B

Novell   50-681   50-681認証試験   50-681

NO.3 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh
workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A. NFAP
B. iFolder
C. NetDrive
D. NetStorage
E. Web Access
Answer: A

Novell   50-681参考書   50-681過去問

NO.4 Which tasks must you always perform when implementing DHCP? (Choose three)
A. Create a subnet
B. Create a Zone object
C. Create a DHCP server
D. Configure a NAT router
E. Configure an address range
F. Import a DHCP configuration
G. Export the DHCP configuration
Answer: ACE

Novell認定試験   50-681   50-681   50-681

NO.5 What kind of volume is created by default during a new installation of NetWare 6?
A. NFS
B. NSS
C. Logical
D. Traditional
Answer: B

Novell過去問   50-681参考書   50-681認定試験   50-681認定証   50-681

NO.6 .What corresponding eDirectory object must exist for each server that you want to use cryptographic
services?
A. Certificate key
B. Key access object
C. Key material object
D. Certificate authority
E. Key access partition
Answer: D

Novell   50-681   50-681問題集

NO.7 .What complimentary resources are available online through the Novell web pages? (Choose three)
A. Product documentation
B. Product support forums
C. Incident-based electronic support
D. Novell Software Evaluation Library
E. Limited access to Abend Analysis System
Answer: ABE

Novell参考書   50-681練習問題   50-681認証試験

NO.8 XXXX.COM changed departments. You updated XXXX.COM's user object to reflect her new phone
number.
What is sent to the other replicas of this partition regarding this change?
A. The entire partition
B. The phone number only
C. The XXXX.COM user object
D. The required fields of the user object
E. The container where the XXXX.COM object resides
Answer: B

Novell認定資格   50-681過去問   50-681過去問   50-681   50-681

NO.9 Which statements are true regarding eDirectory replicas? (Choose two)
A. A replica is required on all servers that exist in the eDirectory tree.
B. Replicas are stored in files contained in a hidden directory on volume SYS.
C. There are 3 types of replicas: master, read/write, and subordinate reference.
D. Replicas contain Directory data for objects within the boundaries of a partition.
E. Replicas are required on servers that will be single or primary reference servers.
Answer: BD

Novell   50-681   50-681

NO.10 Which security feature of NetWare prevents the time and date from being changed?
A. DSTRACE
B. Intruder lockout
C. SECURE CONSOLE
D. Console screensaver
Answer: C

Novell認定証   50-681認証試験   50-681認定試験   50-681   50-681

NO.11 Which eDirectory object's existence indicates that NLS is configured to run on a server and that the
server
is a License Service Provider (LSP)?
A. License unit object
B. License policy object
C. License container object
D. License certificate object
E. NSL_ LSP_servername object
Answer: E

Novell認定資格   50-681   50-681   50-681認定資格

NO.12 What happens when a user's public key certificate expires?
A. The user's public key, private key, and digital signature are deleted.
B. The Certificate Authority automatically re-issues a public key certificate if the user is still active.
C. The public and private keys remain intact but can no longer be used to encrypt and decrypt data.
D. The public and private keys can still be used for encryption but they are not guaranteed to be authentic.
Answer: D

Novell   50-681   50-681   50-681過去問

NO.13 When performing an across-the-wire migration, what files are stored in the SYS:SYS.MIG directory?
A. The migration report and error log.
B. The SYS files that were not migrated.
C. The source server's original SYS directories and files.
D. The SYS files that were in use when the volume was copied.
E. Reports listing critical and non critical errors identified during the migration process.
Answer: C

Novell   50-681   50-681認定資格   50-681練習問題

NO.14 What NLM is used to change traditional volumes to NSS volumes?
A. NSS.NLM
B. VCU.NLM
C. CONVOL.NLM
D. NSSCONV.NLM
E. CONVERT.NLM
Answer: B

Novell   50-681認証試験   50-681過去問   50-681練習問題

NO.15 You have lost volume SYS on your server in a single server network due to hard disk failure. What steps
must you take to restore the server? (Choose three)
A. Restore eDirectory
B. Restore the file system
C. Restore SERVERDATA.NDS
D. Repair or replace the failed hardware
E. Recover eDirectory information from a replica
Answer: ABD

Novell   50-681   50-681   50-681認定試験

NO.16 What should be done after a server is upgraded to eDirectory 8.6?
A. Reboot the server.
B. Perform an eDirectory health check.
C. Delete the server object and recreate it.
D. Reinitialize the eDirectory database by entering the SET DSTRACE=*. command at the server console
prompt.
Answer: B

Novell   50-681認定試験   50-681   50-681認定資格   50-681

NO.17 .From where can you access Schema Manager?
A. iMonitor
B. ConsoleOne
C. NWCONFIG.NLM
D. DSREPAIR.NLM
E. Server console promt
Answer: B

Novell練習問題   50-681認定証   50-681   50-681認定証   50-681過去問

NO.18 Which statements are true regarding the master replica? (Choose two)
A. It supports authentication.
B. It controls partition boundary changes.
C. It only contains the partition root object.
D. It cannot be created by the network administrator.
E. There can be multiple master replicas per partition.
Answer: BD

Novell問題集   50-681練習問題   50-681   50-681   50-681練習問題

NO.19 NAT provides protection at the ______ layer of the OSI model.
A. Session
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data Link
Answer: B

Novell   50-681認証試験   50-681認定資格

NO.20 What function does LDAP Bulk Update/Replication Protocol (RBURP) serve when using ICE to import
an
LDIF file?
A. LBURP provides compatibility when eDirectory servers 8.5 and earlier.
B. LBURP allows transactions to be applied arbitrarily to increase speed.
C. LBURP allows ICE to send several update operations in a single request.
D. LBURP provides added functionality to ICE by allowing add and delete requests and modify requests.
Answer: C

Novell   50-681   50-681   50-681   50-681

Pass4TestはNovellの50-681認定試験に関する包括的な資料を提供します。当社のトレーニング資料は専門家が研究した最新の研究資料です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはいつでも最新の問題集と解答を持つことができます。当社のトレーニングツールは定期的に更新しますから、常に変わっている試験の目標に従っています。実際には成功は遠くないです。Pass4Testが与えた道に沿って、あなたの成功への独自の道に行くことができるようになります

投稿日: 2013/10/16 19:18:11  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: Novell50-681