Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Novellの50-701の認定試験の最新学習資料

Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってNovell 50-701認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

Pass4TestのNovellの50-701試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。

Novellの50-701は専門知識と情報技術の検査として認証試験で、Pass4Testはあなたに一日早くNovellの認証試験に合格させて、多くの人が大量の時間とエネルギーを費やしても無駄になりました。Pass4Testにその問題が心配でなく、わずか20時間と少ないお金をを使って楽に試験に合格することができます。Pass4Testは君に対して特別の訓練を提供しています。

Pass4TestはNovellの50-701認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってPass4Test が今年のNovellの50-701認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。

試験番号:50-701問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Upgrading t Novell Open Enterprise Server for NetWare」

Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Novellの50-701試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、Novell 50-701認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。Novell 50-701認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Novell 50-701証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-701.html

NO.1 Which are prerequisite requirements for using Deployment Manager? (Choose 2.)
A.NetWare 6.5 or later installed on the server.
B.Windows 98 or later installed on the workstation.
C.eDirectory 8.7.3 or later installed on the server.
D.Windows 2000 or later installed on the workstation.
E.A Read/Write replica of the tree's root partition on the server.
Answer: DE

Novell認証試験   50-701認証試験   50-701認定資格   50-701認定試験   50-701問題集

NO.2 When performing a Default Installation of OES NetWare, which parameters are configured
automatically by the installation program? (Choose 2.)
A.Codepage 437
B.VGA video mode
C.4 GB SYS volume
D.4 GB DATA volume
E.Basic NetWare File Server patterned deployment
Answer: AC

Novell   50-701   50-701   50-701

NO.3 If a NetWare 4.1 server exists in the tree where you plan to install an OES NetWare server, what must
you do?
A.Remove the server from the tree.
B.Use the View and Update NDS option in Deployment Manager.
C.Use the Extend the Core Schema option in Deployment Manager.
D.Use the Prepare for New eDirectory option in Deployment Manager.
E.Use the Generate GUIDs on NetWare 4 Servers option in Deployment Manager.
Answer: A

Novell認証試験   50-701認定資格   50-701認証試験   50-701認定試験

NO.4 After upgrading a NetWare 6.5 server to OES NetWare, the iPrint service on the server can no longer
distribute its iPrint printers to network clients. Which file should you locate and rename to "IPP.conf" to fix
this problem?
A.IPP.$$$
B.IPP.conf.new
C.IPP.conf.old
D.IPP.conf.OES
Answer: A

Novell認定資格   50-701   50-701認証試験   50-701認定資格   50-701

NO.5 As a part of the In-Place Upgrade process; what command is used to mount the OES NetWare
Operating System CD as a volume on a NetWare 6.0 server?
A.CD MOUNT ALL
B.LOAD CDROM.NSS
C.LOAD CD9660.NSS
D.LOAD CD9660.NLM
E.LOAD ISO9660.NSS
F.LOAD ISO9660.NLM
G.MOUNT -T ISO9660
Answer: C

Novell   50-701参考書   50-701認証試験   50-701参考書

NO.6 What does the View and Update NDS option in Deployment Manager do?
A.Upgrades existing versions of NDS in the tree to eDirectory.
B.Copies a new version of DS.NLM and SGUID.NLM to NetWare 4 servers in the tree.
C.Places a Read/Write replica of the root partition on all existing servers in the tree.
D.Patches existing servers in the tree to a revision level compatible with the version of eDirectory used by
OES NetWare.
E.Locates servers that are running incompatible versions of Directory Services and removes them from
the tree.
Answer: D

Novell   50-701参考書   50-701   50-701練習問題

NO.7 Which OES NetWare component enables script-based management of the network?
A.NXBit Support
B.bash Shell Support
C.ZENworks Management Daemon
D.Common Information Model Support
Answer: B

Novell   50-701   50-701   50-701練習問題

NO.8 While upgrading a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare, you see "Unable to Copy File" error messages
on the screen. After the upgrade is complete, you can't boot the operating system. Which are the most
probable causes of this problem? (Choose 2.)
A.Files in the C:\Nwserver directory were flagged Read-Only.
B.An obsolete support pack was installed on the NetWare 5.1 server.
C.The .HAM storage driver was out of date on the NetWare 5.1 server.
D.The server's BIOS needs to be updated to the latest firmware version.
E.The .CDM hard disk device driver was out of date on the NetWare 5.1 server.
Answer: AD

Novell認定試験   50-701   50-701   50-701練習問題

NO.9 Your organization has three eDirectory trees; one for each functional group in your organization. One
tree runs on NetWare 5.1 servers; the others run on NetWare 6.0 servers. You've just installed a high-end
OES NetWare server and want to consolidate all the servers in the disparate trees to the new server using
the Novell NetWare Server Consolidation Utility. Can this be done?
A.Yes, the network meets the prerequisite requirements.
B.No, the Server Consolidation Utility can't consolidate servers residing in different trees.
C.No, NetWare 6.0 servers can't be consolidated to an OES NetWare server using the Server
Consolidation Utility.
D.No, NetWare 5.1 servers can't be consolidated to an OES NetWare server using the Server
Consolidation Utility.
E.No, you can't consolidate servers of mixed versions to an OES NetWare server using the Server
Consolidation Utility.
Answer: A

Novell認証試験   50-701認定証   50-701   50-701   50-701過去問

NO.10 Which operating system uses a version of NDS or eDirectory that is incompatible with OES NetWare?
A.NetWare 3.2
B.NetWare 4.1
C.NetWare 4.2
D.NetWare 5.0
E.NetWare 5.1
F.NetWare 6.0
Answer: B

Novell   50-701   50-701認定試験   50-701問題集   50-701

NO.11 When attempting an In-Place Upgrade on a NetWare 5.1 server with Support Pack 5, the upgrade
process fails. Which is the cause?
A.NetWare 5.1 servers can't be upgraded; you must use the Migration Wizard.
B.You must apply Support Pack 8 or later to upgrade a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare.
C.You can't use an In-Place Upgrade on a NetWare 5.1 Server; you must perform a Remote Upgrade.
D.You can't use an In-Place Upgrade on a NetWare 5.1 server; you must perform a Down-Server
Upgrade.
Answer: B

Novell   50-701   50-701

NO.12 Given that your workstation's CD drive is assigned drive letter D, which is the correct file name and
location for the NetWare Deployment Manager executable?
A.D:\NWDEPLOY.EXE
B.D:\OESNWDEPLOY.EXE
C.D:\TOOLS\NWDEPLOY.EXE
D.D:\INSTALL\NWDEPLOY.EXE
E.D:\PRODUCTS\NWDEPLOY.EXE
Answer: A

Novell認定資格   50-701   50-701   50-701認定証

NO.13 Which OES NetWare component automates the download and installation of NetWare updates?
A.VIM Support
B.bash Support
C.NXBit Support
D.ZENworks Red Carpet Daemon
E.Common Information Model Support
Answer: D

Novell   50-701認証試験   50-701   50-701   50-701

NO.14 You want to upgrade a NetWare 6 server with Support Pack 1 to OES NetWare. The server hardware
uses dual Pentium II 400 MHz CPUs, 512 MB RAM, an 8 GB hard disk drive with a 200 MB DOS partition,
and a USB mouse. Can this server be upgraded?
A.Yes, the server meets all prerequisite requirements.
B.No, OES NetWare requires PIII 750 MHz CPUs or later.
C.No, the server's CPU is too slow and the hard disk drive is too small.
D.No, the server's DOS partition is too small and USB mice aren't supported.
E.No, the server doesn't have enough RAM and must have Support Pack 3 or later applied.
F.No, the server's DOS partition is too small and must have Support Pack 5 or later applied.
Answer: F

Novell過去問   50-701   50-701認定証   50-701過去問

NO.15 Given that your workstation's CD drive is assigned drive letter D, what is the Migration Wizard 8.1
location and filename?
A.D:\MIGRTWZD.EXE
B.D:\MIGRTWZD81.EXE
C.D:\PRODUCTS\SCMT.EXE
D.D:\INSTALL\MIGRTWZD81.EXE
E.D:\PRODUCTS\MGRTWZD\SCMT.EXE
F.D:\PRODUCTS\MIGRATION_UTILITIES\SCMT.EXE
Answer: F

Novell   50-701   50-701認定資格   50-701

NO.16 Click the Point and Click button to begin.
Click the iManager task used to move and split NSS volumes.
Answer: Select ° Vo l u m e

NO.17 How do you perform a Down-Server Upgrade?
A.Use iManager 2.0 or later to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
B.Use NetWare Deployment Manager to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
C.Mount the OES NetWare Operating System CD; then select Novell > Install to begin the upgrade.
D.Boot the server from the OES NetWare Operating System CD and manually execute INSTALL.BAT with
the /UPGRADE switch.
Answer: D

Novell参考書   50-701   50-701

NO.18 When you upgrade a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare, what happens to the Enterprise Web
Server running on the NetWare 5.1 server?
A.It is reconfigured to use IP ports 81 and 444.
B.It is reconfigured to use a secondary IP address.
C.It is used to provide OES NetWare web services instead of Apache Web Server.
D.It is removed and its configuration parameters are migrated to the Apache Web Server's configuration
file.
Answer: D

Novell参考書   50-701   50-701   50-701

NO.19 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. The source server name is DA36 and is
located in FINANCE.SLC.DA in the DA-TREE. You install the pre-migration OES NetWare server as
DA36 located in .DA in the TEMP-TREE. Why will the migration fail?
A.The source tree name must be the same as the destination tree name.
B.The source server name can't be the same as the destination server name.
C.The source server context must be the same as the destination server context.
D.You must first upgrade the NetWare 5.1 server to NetWare 6.0; then migrate it to OES NetWare.
E.The source tree name and the server context must be the same as the destination tree name and
server context.
Answer: B

Novell   50-701認定証   50-701認定証   50-701

NO.20 While migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare using a Windows 2000 Professional
workstation with Service Pack 2 and Novell Client 4.83 installed, the migration fails. What is the cause of
the problem?
A.Windows 2000 Professional isn't compatible with the Migration Wizard.
B.NMAS must be disabled on the Novell Client 4.83 to work with the Migration Wizard.
C.The Migration Wizard requires the Novell Client 4.91 or later be installed on the workstation.
D.The Migration Wizard requires NICI 2.0.2 be installed on a Windows 2000 Professional workstation.
E.The Migration Wizard requires Service Pack 4 or later be installed on a Windows 2000 Professional
workstation.
Answer: C

Novell認定試験   50-701   50-701認定証   50-701参考書   50-701

NO.21 Which utility is used to verify that each server has the cryptographic keys necessary to securely
communicate with the other servers in the tree?
A.SECURE.NLM
B.CONFIG.NLM
C.SDIDIAG.NLM
D.MONITOR.NLM
E.PKICHECK.NLM
F.SDINOTES.NLM
G.SECUREDIAG.NLM
Answer: C

Novell参考書   50-701   50-701認証試験   50-701   50-701問題集

NO.22 Which OES NetWare service allows users to find and restore deleted files without help desk support?
A.iSCSI
B.iFolder
C.Virtual Office
D.Identity Manager
E.Archive and Versioning
F.Novell File Access Protocols
Answer: E

Novell   50-701認定証   50-701練習問題   50-701認定資格

NO.23 If a NetWare 4.2 server exists in the tree where you plan to install an OES NetWare server, what must
you do?
A.Implement Universal Password.
B.Remove the server from the tree.
C.Run Deployment Manager and select the Prepare for CIFS/AFP option.
D.Run Deployment Manager and select the Generate GUIDs on NetWare 4 Servers option.
E.Run Deployment Manager and select the Update Certificate Authority Objects option.
Answer: D

Novell   50-701参考書   50-701

NO.24 A.UNLOAD BLNK
B.DSTRACE -BLNK
C.DSTRACE BLNK OFF
D.DSTRACE BLNK STOP
E.DSTRACE BLNK OFF STAY RESIDENT
Answer: B

Novell   50-701過去問   50-701認定証   50-701認定試験

NO.25 What steps do you need to take to prepare a Windows 2000 or XP Professional workstation to run the
Migration Wizard? (Choose 2.)
A.Disable burst mode in the Novell Client.
B.Disable file caching in the Novell Client.
C.Verify that Microsoft SQL Server is installed.
D.Install Microsoft Data Access Components 2.8 or later.
E.Disable the Auto Reconnect parameter in the Novell Client.
F.Verify that Microsoft .NET Framework Version 1.1 is installed.
Answer: BD

Novell認定試験   50-701   50-701   50-701認証試験

NO.26 What is the value of the last byte of a computer's NetBIOS name if the system functions as a
workstation?
A.00
B.20
C.1C
D.Null
Answer: A

Novell認証試験   50-701参考書   50-701認証試験   50-701

NO.27 How do you perform an In-Place Upgrade?
A.Use iManager 2.0 or later to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
B.Use NetWare Deployment Manager to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
C.Mount the OES NetWare Operating System CD; then select Novell > Install to begin the upgrade.
D.Boot the server from the OES NetWare Operating System CD and manually execute INSTALL.BAT with
the /UPGRADE switch.
Answer: C

Novell認証試験   50-701認定証   50-701   50-701認証試験

NO.28 After upgrading a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare, you can't mount volume DATA. Given that
DATA is an NSS volume, which command will fix the problem?
A.LOAD NW51.NSS
B.LOAD ZLSS.NSS
C.VCU DATA DATA2
D.VOLMN DATA DATA2
E.NSS /NW51VOLUMEUPGRADE=ON
F.NSS /ZLSSVOLUMEUPGRADE=ALL
G.NSS /NW51VOLUMEUPGRADE=ALL
Answer: F

Novell認定試験   50-701   50-701

NO.29 While upgrading a NetWare 6 server to OES NetWare, the following error message has been
displayed
on the server:
"Error Binding IP to AMD_PCI1. Make sure this card's IP address is not already in use."
The server has hung and you can't complete the upgrade. What caused this to happen?
A.An incorrect board name has been assigned to the network interface.
B.The wrong .LAN driver has been loaded for the server's network board.
C.The same IP address is being assigned twice to the same network board.
D.The latest support pack has not been installed on the NetWare 6 server.
E.Your server's startup files were stored in a directory named something other than "C:\Nwserver".
Answer: E

Novell   50-701問題集   50-701   50-701   50-701認定証

NO.30 Which commands are used to start and stop the Public Instance of Tomcat on an OES NetWare server?
(Choose 2.)
A.tcstop.ncf
B.tomcat4.ncf
C.tc4stop.ncf
D.tcstart.ncf
E.tc4start.ncf
F.tomcat4stop.ncf
Answer: BC

Novell認定資格   50-701   50-701認証試験   50-701認定試験   50-701認証試験

IT職員としてのあなたは昇進したいのですか。プロなIT技術専門家になりたいのですか。速くNovellの50-701認定試験を申し込みましょう。この認証がどんなに重要するかあなたもよく知っています。試験に合格できないなんて心配しないで、あなたの能力を疑わないでください。Novellの50-701認定試験を受けたいのなら、試験の準備に関する全ての質問がPass4Testは解決して差し上げます。Pass4TestはIT認証に対するプロなサイトです。Pass4Testがそばのいてあげたら、全ての難問が解決できます。Pass4Testに助けられた受験生は数え切れないです。Pass4Testをクロックしたら、100パーセントの成功を差し上げます。

投稿日: 2013/10/12 0:37:10  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: Novell50-701