Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

もしあなたはまだJuniperのJN0-140試験に合格するのために悩まれば

最近の数年間で、IT領域の継続的な発展と成長に従って、JN0-140認証試験はもうJuniper試験のマイルストーンになりました。JuniperのJN0-140の認証試験はあなたがIT分野のプロフェッショナルになることにヘルプを差し上げます。JuniperのJN0-140の試験問題を提供するウェブが何百ありますが、なぜ受験生は殆どPass4Testを選んだのですか。それはPass4TestにはIT領域のエリートたちが組み立てられた団体があります。その団体はJuniperのJN0-140の認証試験の最新の資料に専攻して、あなたが気楽にJuniperのJN0-140の認証試験に合格するためにがんばっています。Pass4Testは初めにJuniperのJN0-140の認証試験を受けるあなたが一回で成功することを保証します。Pass4Testはいつまでもあなたのそばにいて、あなたと一緒に苦楽を共にするのです。

人生のチャンスを掴むことができる人は殆ど成功している人です。ですから、ぜひPass4Testというチャンスを掴んでください。Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-140試験トレーニング資料はあなたがJuniperのJN0-140認定試験に合格することを助けます。この認証を持っていたら、あなたは自分の夢を実現できます。そうすると人生には意義があります。

他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-140試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいJuniperのJN0-140認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。

Pass4TestのIT業界専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して絶えないな試験対策材料の品質を高めて、受験者の需要を満たして、受験者のはじめてJuniper JN0-140試験を順調に合格するを保証します。あなた達はPass4Testの商品を購入してもっともはやく正確に試験に関する情報を手に入れます。Pass4Testの商品は試験問題を広くカーバして、認証試験の受験生が便利を提供し、しかも正確率100%です。そして、試験を安心に参加してください。

試験番号:JN0-140問題集
試験科目:Juniper 「Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) 140 Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-9-5 18:12:00
問題と解答:全120問

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-140試験トレーニング資料はインターネットでの全てのトレーニング資料のリーダーです。Pass4Testはあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けるだけでなく、あなたの知識と技能を向上させることもできます。あなたが自分のキャリアでの異なる条件で自身の利点を発揮することを助けられます。

JuniperのJN0-140の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。Pass4TestはJuniperのJN0-140の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/JN0-140.html

NO.1 Which two actions are required to configure an Infranet Enforcer to communicate with an Infranet
Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SSH.
B. Configure DNS.
C. Enable route mode.
D. Set certificate validation options.
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140認定証

NO.2 What happens when Host Checker is configured to perform checks every "0" minutes?
A. Host Checker is disabled.
B. Host Checker will perform continous checks.
C. Host Checker will perform checks when user logs out.
D. Host Checker will perform checks when user first logs in.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140問題集   JN0-140

NO.3 Which two methods of authentication are used by the Infranet Controller for IPSec enforcement?
(Choose two.)
A. dial-up VPN
B. IKE authentication
C. XAuth authentication
D. shared IKE authentication
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140認定資格   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.4 When the Infranet Enforcer is set up in transparent mode, which additional resource policy must be
configured to use OAC for IPsec enforcement?
A. IPsec Routing
B. Access Control
C. IP Address Pool
D. Source Interface
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140問題集

NO.5 Which configuration option can be set either in the initial console menu or the Admin UI of the Infranet
Controller?
A. VLAN ID
B. Hostname
C. Domain name
D. Administrative timeout
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140認定資格   JN0-140認定資格

NO.6 Which log contains information about service restarts, system errors, warnings, and requests to check
server connectivity?
A. Events log
B. System log
C. User Access log
D. Admin Access log
Answer: A

Juniper認定資格   JN0-140   JN0-140認証試験   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.7 What is the primary purpose of creating a Location Group Policy?
A. to associate more than one realm with an authentication server
B. to logically group network access devices and associate them with specific sign-in policies C. to allow
or prevent users from accessing resources in specific locations on the network
D. to define the URL that users of network access devices can use to access the Infranet Controller
Answer: B

Juniper過去問   JN0-140過去問   JN0-140問題集   JN0-140参考書

NO.8 Which two statements are true about applying Host Checker at the realm level? (Choose two.)
A. If Evaluate is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
B. If Evaluate is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
C. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
D. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
Answer: BC

Juniper認定証   JN0-140認証試験   JN0-140参考書   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.9 What is true about the operation of the Infranet Enforcer?
A. It assigns users a set of roles.
B. It allows access based on auth table entries.
C. It verifies whether an endpoint meets security requirements.
D. It configures the UAC agent to allow or deny access to resources.
Answer: B

Juniper過去問   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140問題集   JN0-140

NO.10 Which action is optional when adding an authentication realm for use on an Infranet Controller?
A. Modify sign-in policy.
B. Configure role mapping.
C. Assign authentication server.
D. Configure authentication policy.
Answer: D

Juniper参考書   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.11 What must be updated regularly to detect the newest versions of personal firewalls on endpoints?
A. Infranet Enforcer firmware
B. Infranet Controller rollback software
C. Host Security Assessment Plug-in (HSAP)
D. Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-in (ESAP)
Answer: D

Juniper過去問   JN0-140過去問   JN0-140認定証   JN0-140過去問   JN0-140

NO.12 If Host Checker restrictions are applied at the role level and the "Allow access to the role if any ONE of
the select policies is passed" option is unchecked, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All roles are evaluated together.
B. Each role is evaluated separately.
C. Clients must pass all policies to access the role.
D. Clients will pass as long as one policy is accepted.
Answer: BC

Juniper問題集   JN0-140認証試験   JN0-140   JN0-140参考書   JN0-140認証試験   JN0-140

NO.13 Which three statements about dynamic filtering are true? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic filtering creates a query statement.
B. Dynamic filtering has an option to save query.
C. Dynamic filtering can select any log field to filter.
D. Dynamic filtering permanently removes other log entries.
E. Dynamic filtering redraws the log when you select a variable link.
Answer: ABE

Juniper認定試験   JN0-140問題集   JN0-140認定証   JN0-140認定資格   JN0-140   JN0-140練習問題

NO.14 What will serve as a RADIUS Client to the Infranet Controller for 802.1x authentication?
A. an ACE server
B. a wireless network
C. an Ethernet switch
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140問題集   JN0-140認定試験

NO.15 Your company has a mix of employees and contractors. Contractor usernames always begin with
"con-"; employee usernames never begin with "con-". You need to give employees access to all
resources and give contractors access to a limited set of resources. Employee and contractor roles have
been created with the appropriate access privileges, and the realm is set to merge settings for all
assigned roles. Which role mapping ruleset would result in the correct access privileges being assigned?
A. username="*" -> Employee-role Stop username="con-*" -> Contractor-role
B. username="*" -> Employee-role username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop
C. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop username="*" -> Employee-role
D. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role username="*" -> Employee-role Stop
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140問題集   JN0-140

NO.16 On a pre-existing OAC, which three options can the Infranet Controller overwrite when the user
accesses the Infranet Controller? (Choose three.)
A. SSID
B. login name
C. MAC address
D. wired adapters
E. encryption method
Answer: ADE

Juniper   JN0-140認証試験   JN0-140認定資格   JN0-140参考書   JN0-140

NO.17 Which interface does the Infranet Controller use to push the configuration?
A. trusted port
B. internal port
C. trust interface
D. untrust interface
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140認証試験

NO.18 Which statement is correct about defining an Infranet Enforcer for use as a RADIUS Client?
A. You do not need to configure a RADIUS client policy.
B. You must know the exact model number of the Infranet Enforcer.
C. You must specify the NACN password of the device in the RADIUS client policy.
D. You do not need to designate a location group to which the Infranet Enforcer will belong.
Answer: A

Juniper過去問   JN0-140   JN0-140参考書   JN0-140過去問   JN0-140

NO.19 Which additional configuration must be completed when setting up role restrictions using certificates?
A. Set up a certificate authentication server.
B. Configure the authentication realm to remember certificate information.
C. Configure the authentication realm to use a certificate server for authentication.
D. Configure a role mapping rule requiring certification information to map user to role.
Answer: B

Juniper問題集   JN0-140   JN0-140参考書   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.20 A customer has installed UAC in their network. They have both Windows and Linux endpoints and
must choose a deployment method that everyone can use. Which deployment method allows for multiple
platforms?
A. IPsec enforcement
B. 802.1X enforcement
C. Source IP enforcement
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140認定試験   JN0-140認定証

Pass4Testは最新の70-464試験問題集と高品質の00M-620認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-276 VCEテストエンジンと70-462試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の650-304トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/JN0-140.html

投稿日: 2013/11/7 5:08:04  |  カテゴリー: Juniper  |  タグ: JuniperJN0-140