Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

最高のJuniperのJN0-541認定試験問題集

Juniper JN0-541認証試験を通ってからかなり人生の新しいマイレージカードがあるようで、仕事に大きく向上してIT業種のすべての方は持ちたいでしょう。多くの人はこんなに良いの認証試験を通ることが難しくて合格率はかなり低いと思っています。ちっとも努力しないと合格することが本当に難しいです。Juniper JN0-541試験を通るのはかなり優れた専門知識が必要です。Pass4TestがJuniper JN0-541認証試験を助けて通るのウエブサイトでございます。Pass4TestはJuniper JN0-541認証試験に向かって問題集を開発しておって、君のいい成績をとることを頑張ります。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説、充実の補充問題などで買うことは一番お得ですよ。

Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-541試験トレーニング資料はPDFぼ形式とソフトウェアの形式で提供して、Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-541試験問題と解答に含まれています。JN0-541認定試験の真実の問題に会うかもしれません。そんな問題はパーフェクトと称するに足って、効果的な方法がありますから、どちらのJuniperのJN0-541試験に成功を取ることができます。Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-541問題集は総合的にすべてのシラバスと複雑な問題をカバーしています。Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-541テストの問題と解答は本物の試験の挑戦で、あなたのいつもの考え方を変換しなければなりません。

成功した方法を見つけるだけで、失敗の言い訳をしないでください。JuniperのJN0-541試験に受かるのは実際にそんなに難しいことではないです。大切なのはあなたがどんな方法を使うかということです。Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-541試験トレーニング資料はよい選択で、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。これも成功へのショートカットです。誰もが成功する可能性があって、大切なのは選択することです。

試験番号:JN0-541問題集
試験科目:Juniper 「IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP)」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-9-5 18:15:12
問題と解答:全230問

JN0-541はJuniperの一つ認証試験として、もしJuniper認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人がJN0-541試験に申し込んで、JN0-541試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。

IT認定試験を受ける受験生はほとんど仕事をしている人です。試験に受かるために大量の時間とトレーニング費用を費やした受験生がたくさんいます。ここで我々は良い学習資料のウェブサイトをお勧めします。Pass4Testというサイトです。Pass4Testの JuniperのJN0-541試験資料を利用したら、時間を節約することができるようになります。我々はあなたに向いて適当の資料を選びます。しかも、サイトでテストデータの一部は無料です。もっと重要のことは、リアルな模擬練習はあなたがJuniperのJN0-541試験に受かることに大きな助けになれます。Pass4Test のJuniperのJN0-541試験資料はあなたに時間を節約させることができるだけではなく、あなたに首尾よく試験に合格させることもできますから、Pass4Testを選ばない理由はないです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/JN0-541.html

NO.1 Which statement is true regarding IDP rule matching on a sensor?
A. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further.
B. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
C. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further.
D. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-541過去問   JN0-541参考書   JN0-541

NO.2 When connecting to a sensor using SSH, which account do you use to login?
A. admin
B. super
C. netscreen
D. root
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541過去問   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.3 Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?
A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.
B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.
C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.
D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541認定試験   JN0-541

NO.4 Which statement is true about the attack object database update process?
A. Each sensor updates its own attack object database automatically; however they must be able to
access the Juniper site on TCP port 443.
B. The attack object database update must be manually performed by the administrator, and the
administrator must manually install it on each sensor.
C. The attack object database update can be initiated manually or automatically.
D. The attack object database update can be automatically scheduled to occur using the Security
Manager GUI.
Answer: C

Juniper認定試験   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541練習問題   JN0-541認定証

NO.5 Which type of cable do you use for a console connection to an IDP sensor?
A. CAT 5 cable
B. Juniper proprietary cable
C. straight-through serial cable
D. null-modem cable
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.6 Which three fields in a packet must match an IDP rule before that packet is examined for an attack?
(Choose three.)
A. terminate match
B. service
C. destination address
D. source address
E. attack object
Answer: B,C,D

Juniper   JN0-541認証試験   JN0-541問題集

NO.7 Which command on the IDP sensor CLI can be used to display the sensor statistics, which policy is
installed, and mode of sensor deployment?
A. sctop "s" option
B. sensor statistics can only be displayed from Security Manager GUI
C. scio list s0 sensor stat
D. scio sensor stat
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.8 Which rule base would detect the use of nmap on a network?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-541過去問   JN0-541

NO.9 Which TCP port is used for communication between Security Manager and an IDP sensor?
A. 7801
B. 7800
C. 7803
D. 443
Answer: C

Juniper練習問題   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.10 A newly re-imaged sensor is running IDP 4.0 code. You want to assign IP address
10.1.1.1 to the sensor. Which method do you use to do this?
A. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as root, and answer theEasyConfig
B. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as root, and run ipconfig.
C. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as admin, and answer theEasyConfig
D. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as admin, and run ipconfig.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541問題集

NO.11 Which statement about the Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP) is true?
A. The ESP must be configured and started using the IDP sensor CLI before it is used.
B. The administrator must manually initiate Security Manager to sensor polling to retrieve ESP data.
C. The ESP must be configured and started on each IDP sensor manually, using the Security Manager
GUI.
D. The ESP is started by default in IDP version 4.0 or newer.
Answer: C

Juniper認証試験   JN0-541認証試験   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.12 Which rule base would detect netcat?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: C

Juniper問題集   JN0-541認定資格   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.13 Exhibit:
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. In the exhibit, which SYN
protector mode is the IDP using?
A. passive
B. handshake
C. relay
D. protective
Answer: A

Juniper認証試験   JN0-541認定試験   JN0-541過去問   JN0-541

NO.14 You update your attack object database on Security Manager. What must you do before the new attack
objects become active on the IDP sensors?
A. You install the updated security policy on the IDP sensor.
B. No changes are required.
C. You must restart the IDP sensor.
D. You must restart the IDP processes on the IDP sensors.
Answer: A

Juniper練習問題   JN0-541認定証   JN0-541   JN0-541認定証   JN0-541

NO.15 Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.
B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.
C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.
D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.16 What is one use of an IP action?
A. It blocks subsequent connections from specific IP addresses.
B. It modifies the IP header to redirect the attack.
C. It modifies the IP header to prevent the attack.
D. It permits or denies the traffic, based on the IP header.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541認定証   JN0-541練習問題   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.17 What is "a deviation from a protocol's expected behavior or packet format"?
A. context
B. compound attack object
C. attack signature
D. protocol anomaly
Answer: D

Juniper参考書   JN0-541   JN0-541参考書   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.18 After you enable alerts for new hosts that are detected by the Enterprise Security Profiler, where do you
look in Security Manager to see those alerts?
A. Security Monitor > Profiler > Application Profiler tab
B. Security Monitor > Profiler > Violation Viewer tab
C. Security Monitor > Profiler > Network Profiler tab
D. Log Viewer > Profiler Log
Answer: D

Juniper練習問題   JN0-541認定資格   JN0-541

NO.19 On a sensor, which command will indicate if log messages are being sent to Security Manager.?
A. scio vr list
B. serviceidp status
C. scio agentstats display
D. scio getsystem
Answer: C

Juniper過去問   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.20 Which OSI layer(s) of a packet does the IDP sensor examine?
A. layers 2-7
B. layers 2-4
C. layer 7 only
D. layers 4-7
Answer: A

Juniper認証試験   JN0-541   JN0-541

Pass4Testは最新の70-321試験問題集と高品質のMB5-700認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのLOT-442 VCEテストエンジンとHP3-C33試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-465トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/JN0-541.html

投稿日: 2013/10/24 7:33:23  |  カテゴリー: Juniper  |  タグ: JuniperJN0-541