Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

無料にAppleの9L0-517の試験問題集をダウンロード する

Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでApple 9L0-517認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。

この人材が多い社会で、人々はずっと自分の能力を高めていますが、世界で最先端のIT専門家に対する需要が継続的に拡大しています。ですから、Appleの9L0-517認定試験に受かりたい人が多くなります。しかし、試験に受かるのは容易なことではないです。実は良いトレーニング資料を選んだら試験に合格することは不可能ではないです。Pass4Testが提供したAppleの9L0-517試験トレーニング資料はあなたが試験に合格することを助けられます。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は大勢な受験生に証明されたもので、国際的に他のサイトをずっと先んじています。Appleの9L0-517認定試験に合格したいのなら、Pass4Testが提供したAppleの9L0-517トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。

Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてApple 9L0-517認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

Pass4TestはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はPass4Testが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。Pass4Testの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。

今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、Appleの9L0-517認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、Pass4TestはAppleの9L0-517認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。

今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、Appleの9L0-517認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。Appleの9L0-517認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。Pass4Testは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にAppleの9L0-517認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。

生活で他の人が何かやったくれることをいつも要求しないで、私が他の人に何かやってあげられることをよく考えるべきです。職場でも同じです。ボスに偉大な価値を創造してあげたら、ボスは無論あなたをヘアします。これに反して、あなたがずっと普通な職員だったら、遅かれ早かれ解雇されます。ですから、IT認定試験に受かって、自分の能力を高めるべきです。 Pass4TestのAppleの9L0-517試験問題集はあなたが成功へのショートカットを与えます。IT 職員はほとんど行動しましたから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。ためらわずにPass4TestのAppleの9L0-517試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。

試験番号:9L0-517問題集
試験科目:Apple 「ACTC 10.7 Recertification Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-9-6 15:20:40
問題と解答:全93問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-517.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about Open Directory locales in OS X Lion Server?
A. Locales integrate the Open Directory domain with Active Directory forest names.
B. Locales organize Open Directory servers according to the subnet that they service.
C. Administrators can define locales to allow users to interact with services in the language of their
choice.
D. Locales affect which folders, if any, appear in the Network view on a Mac client computer.
Answer: B

Apple過去問   9L0-517認定試験   9L0-517練習問題

NO.2 Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.
Using AFP, you copy a file from your Mac into the shared folder shown above. Members of the staff group
report that they are unable to edit the file.
Assuming no ACLs have been configured, what is the MOST LIKELY reason for this issue.?
A. Everyone permissions apply to the staff group because the staff group's GID has been changed.
B. The file is locked.
C. The group permission for the file is set to read-only.
D. Members of the staff group do not have write access to /tmp/_caches on the server.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-517   9L0-517過去問

NO.3 How can you update the software of an OS X Lion Server computer from a remote admin computer,
using Server app?
A. Enable the Software Update service, and click Start Software Update.
B. Click Alerts in the sidebar, double-click any alert for an available software update, and then click Install.
C. Select the server name under Hardware in the sidebar, click the Updates tab, and then click Install.
D. Select Server Updates from the Tools menu, click Check Now, and then click Install.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-517認定資格   9L0-517   9L0-517参考書   9L0-517過去問   9L0-517問題集

NO.4 Which procedure will prevent guest users from seeing a specific shared folder that is hosted on an OS X
Lion Server?
A. Enable the Hidden flag on the folder.
B. Set the folder's permissions for Everyone Else to No Access.
C. Add a period to the beginning of the folder's name.
D. Click the folder, then select Get Info from the File menu, and click the option "Hide from Guest Users."
Answer: B

Apple参考書   9L0-517認定試験   9L0-517認定試験

NO.5 What token does a client computer present to OS X Lion Server in order to authenticate to a
kerberized service running on the server?
A. A ticket-granting ticket (TGT) obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
B. A service ticket obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
C. The user's password
D. A client-generated service ticket
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-517   9L0-517参考書   9L0-517

NO.6 Which protocols can a computer use to connect to the VPN service running on an OS X Lion Server
v10.7.3 (or later)?
A. Cisco IPSec and SSL VPN
B. PPTP and Cisco IPSec
C. L2TP and PPTP
D. PPTP and SSL VPN
E. L2TP and Cisco IPSec
Answer: C

Apple参考書   9L0-517   9L0-517   9L0-517認証試験

NO.7 How does VPN service support OS X Lion Server security?
A. VPN determines whether an incoming packet is a legitimate response to an outgoing request, or part of
an ongoing session.
B. VPN provides strong authentication, and encrypted data transport between devices.
C. VPN provides a framework for the authentication methods available to the server.
D. VPN blocks the normal connection failure notification to the source of a failed connection if the failed
connection was sent to a closed port on the server.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-517認定資格   9L0-517   9L0-517

NO.8 Which statement best describes the wiki in OS X Lion Server?
A. A series of date-stamped and chronologically ordered entries on a website
B. A collaborative website that can be edited within a web browser
C. A website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts
D. A folder on a website, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-517   9L0-517過去問   9L0-517参考書

NO.9 What are TWO ways an administrator can deliver a profile to iOS devices? (Choose 2.)
A. Email the profile as an attachment to the user with instructions to install it on the iOS device.
B. Distribute the profile to users' computers over the network, then tell users to sync their devices to their
computers using iTunes.
C. Connect each iOS device to an admin computer, and copy the .pfm file to the device.
D. Post the profile on the App Store, and tell users to download it.
E. Using Profile Manager, push the profile to an enrolled iOS device.
Answer: A, E

Apple   9L0-517問題集   9L0-517参考書

NO.10 Which protocol can iCal clients use to access iCal service calendar files on an OS X Lion Server
computer?
A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP
Answer: E

Apple過去問   9L0-517練習問題   9L0-517過去問   9L0-517   9L0-517

NO.11 What protocol does the Mail application in OS X Lion use to send email from a client computer to a mail
server for delivery?
A. SMTP
B. LDAP
C. IMAP
D. POP
E. XMPP
Answer: A

Apple問題集   9L0-517認証試験   9L0-517認定資格

NO.12 You need to retrieve the latest Lion system update from Apple so you can install it on several
networked iMacs. Which statement describes a valid method of using a single computer to begin this
task?
A. Choose Download Only from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and then
distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
B. Identify available updates using Software Update, choose "Go to Apple downloads page" from the
Update menu, use Safari to download the updates from the Apple Support website on one computer, and
then distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
C. Download the updates on one computer, and store them in the computer's /Network/Software Updates/
folder; Software Update will automatically search this folder first when it runs on the target iMacs.
D. Open Software Update and click Receipts.
Answer: B

Apple過去問   9L0-517問題集   9L0-517

NO.13 You are setting up an OS X Lion Server computer to host NetBoot images. How do you let users on
client computers booted from the NetBoot service retain their personal system settings, such as their
preferred Dock position?
A. In Server Admin, configure the NetBoot service to store its shadow files on an AFP or NFS server.
B. In Server app, set the managed preferences for the user accounts to "Never managed".
C. In Server Admin, enable the Client Data option for the volume on the server that is hosting the NetBoot
images.
D. In Server app, configure the user accounts to use networked home folders.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-517   9L0-517   9L0-517認証試験

NO.14 How do you create a configuration profile for a group managed on an OS X Lion Server computer
located at server17.pretendco.com?
A. In Workgroup Manager, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select the group, and click Add
Configuration.
B. In Server Tools, open Profile Manager, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select the group in the
Library, and edit the profile.
C. In Server Admin, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select Profile Manager, select Groups, select the
target group, and then click Add (+).
D. In a web browser, go to https://server17.pretendco.com/profilemanager/, select Groups in the sidebar,
select the target group, click the Profile tab, and then click Edit.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-517   9L0-517   9L0-517   9L0-517   9L0-517

NO.15 In OS X Lion Server, the DHCP service ________.
A. distributes IP addresses and associated information to clients
B. translates network addresses
C. authenticates users who access the server remotely
D. maps IP addresses to names
Answer: A

Apple練習問題   9L0-517   9L0-517   9L0-517

Pass4Testは最新のHP2-Z24試験問題集と高品質の70-462認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-465 VCEテストエンジンと000-781試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1z0-559トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-517.html

投稿日: 2013/8/24 0:07:13  |  カテゴリー: Apple  |  タグ: Apple9L0-517