Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Appleの9L0-062試験の勉強の資料

Appleの9L0-062認証試験の合格証は多くのIT者になる夢を持つ方がとりたいです。でも、その試験はITの専門知識と経験が必要なので、合格するために一般的にも大量の時間とエネルギーをかからなければならなくて、助簡単ではありません。Pass4Testは素早く君のApple試験に関する知識を補充できて、君の時間とエネルギーが節約させるウェブサイトでございます。Pass4Testのことに興味があったらネットで提供した部分資料をダウンロードしてください。

もしあなたはまだAppleの9L0-062試験に合格するのために悩まればPass4Testは今あなたを助けることができます。Pass4Testは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なAppleの9L0-062会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはApple 9L0-062の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、Pass4Testはとてもよい選択だと思います。

Pass4Testは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。そして、かれたちがリピーターになりました。Pass4Testが提供したAppleの9L0-062試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:9L0-062問題集
試験科目:Apple 「Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-9-6 15:26:16
問題と解答:全85問

あなたはこのような人々の一人ですか。さまざまな資料とトレーニング授業を前にして、どれを選ぶか本当に困っているのです。もしそうだったら、これ以上困ることはないです。Pass4Testはあなたにとって最も正確な選択ですから。我々はあなたに試験問題と解答に含まれている全面的な試験資料を提供することができます。Pass4Testの解答は最も正確な解釈ですから、あなたがより良い知識を身につけることに助けになれます。Pass4Testを利用したら、Appleの9L0-062認定試験に受かることを信じています。それも我々が全てのお客様に対する約束です。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-062.html

NO.1 A customer with Snow Leopard finds that her MacBook Pro (13-inch Mid 2009) no longer asks what to
do with blank DVD-Rs. Which troubleshooting steps should you try first?
A. Start from the Snow Leopard install DVD, then run System Profiler.
B. Start from an external USB or FireWire hard drive, then test for the issue.
C. Open System Preferences CDs & DVDs pane, then check for incorrect settings.
D. Try a known good blank DVD-R, if the issue persists then replace the SuperDrive.
Answer: C

Apple認定資格   9L0-062   9L0-062過去問   9L0-062参考書   9L0-062練習問題

NO.2 From the list below, select the new feature of the Security Pane in Snow Leopard.
A. The ability to use secure virtual memory.
B. The Firewall tab has been moved from Sharing preferences.
C. A setting to require a password to unlock each System Preferences pane.
D. The ability to add a delay to the required password after sleep or screensaver begins.
Answer: D

Apple過去問   9L0-062   9L0-062練習問題   9L0-062   9L0-062練習問題

NO.3 You go on site and find a customer's Mac Pro is hanging at loading the desktop. His external firewire
backup drive is not bootable, and he has misplaced his Snow Leopard Install DVD. The customer has a
spare MacBook Pro available, how can you use it to resolve this issue?
A. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open Console.
B. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and use the Disk Utility.
C. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open System Profiler.
D. Restart the MacBook Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the Mac Pro then attempt to boot from it.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062認定証   9L0-062認証試験

NO.4 Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled on non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a user's data from a FileVault-protected account if the login password is
lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, the user's home directory is transformed into an encrypted disk image
bundle.
Answer: D

Apple問題集   9L0-062参考書   9L0-062認証試験   9L0-062練習問題

NO.5 Scott's Mac mini is hanging during startup at a blue screen. What built-in startup mode might resolve
this issue?
A. Verbose
B. Safe Boot
C. Single User
D. Target Disk Mode
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062過去問   9L0-062

NO.6 At which stage of Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard installation would a faulty installation DVD be
detected?
A. Target check
B. SMART check
C. Source check
D. Upgrade check
E. Compatibility check
F. Requirements check
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062認証試験   9L0-062

NO.7 Your customer would like to create a back up his iMac's hard drive as a compressed and encrypted disk
image to an external hard drive. How can you accomplish this task when started from the Snow Leopard
Install DVD?
A. Open Restore from Backup and select the backup to disk image option.
B. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, then click the New Image button.
C. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, click the Restore tab, then select restore to disk image.
D. Open Image Capture, select the hard drive, select the compressed and encrypted options then click
capture.
Answer: B

Apple認定試験   9L0-062練習問題   9L0-062認定試験

NO.8 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple認定試験   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062認定証

NO.9 Jill uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart. Despite having muted the speaker
volume the MacBook always boot chimes loudly after restart. What step should you try first to resolve this
issue?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Reset the PRAM.
C. Reinstall Snow Leopard.
D. Repair disk permissions.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062参考書

NO.10 A user drops a file into a folder named "my stuff" and sees this message:
"You can put items into "my stuff", but you won't be able to see them. Do you want to continue? Other
users with sufficient permissions will be able to use the items."
This means the folder's permissions have been set to ________.
A. read only
B. write only
C. read & write
D. execute only
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062認証試験   9L0-062

Pass4Testは最新のVCP5-DCV試験問題集と高品質のNS0-156認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-955 VCEテストエンジンとMB7-702試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB7-701トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-062.html

投稿日: 2013/8/20 10:46:59  |  カテゴリー: Apple  |  タグ: Apple9L0-062