Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Novellの050-730認証試験の最新の訓練の手引き

Pass4Testは050-730認定試験に対する短期で有効な訓練を提供するウェブサイト、050-730認定試験が生活の変化をもたらすテストでございます。合格書を持ち方が持たない人により高い給料をもうけられます。

Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Novellの050-730試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

Pass4Testを通じて最新のNovellの050-730試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

全てのIT職員はNovellの050-730試験をよく知っています。これは一般的に認められている最高級の認証で、あなたのキャリアにヘルプを与えられます。あなたはその認証を持っているのですか。Novellの050-730試験は非常に難しい試験ですが、Pass4TestのNovellの050-730試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら大丈夫です。試験が難しいと感じるのは良い方法を選択しないからです。Pass4Testを選んだら、成功の手を握ることがきるようになります。

試験番号:050-730問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Certified Novell Identity Manager Administrator」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-9-6 21:38:57
問題と解答:全117問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/050-730.html

NO.1 When you start Designer for the first time or start Designer without a project listed, which should you
first do?
A. Make sure that the Debug perspective is selected.
B. Make sure that the Plug-in perspective is selected.
C. Make sure that the Designer perspective is selected.
D. Make sure that the Java/Java Browsing perspective is selected.
E. Make sure that the Java Type Hierarchy perspective is selected.
Answer: C

Novell認定証   050-730参考書   050-730   050-730問題集

NO.2 Which statement is true.?
A. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, Identity Manager creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Publisher channel to a driver shim.
B. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, Identity Manager creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to a driver shim.
C. When an event occurs in a connected system, Identity Manager creates an XML document that
describes the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to a driver shim.
D. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, a driver shim creates an XML document that describes the
Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to Identity Manager.
E. When an event occurs in a connected system, a Driver Shim creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to Identity Manager.
Answer: B

Novell過去問   050-730認定証   050-730   050-730認証試験   050-730認定資格

NO.3 Which view do you use to access Policy Simulator? (Choose 2.)
A. The Tasks view
B. The Outline view
C. The Project view
D. The Navigator view
E. The Policy Flow view
Answer: B,E

Novell   050-730   050-730認定証   050-730

NO.4 What is the minimum RAM system requirement for Designer?
A. 128 MB
B. 256 MB
C. 512 MB
D. 1024 MB
E. 2048 MB
Answer: D

Novell認定証   050-730問題集   050-730認証試験   050-730認定証   050-730

NO.5 When using Designer, a perspective is a collection of related views and editors. Which perspective
should be open the first time you run the application?
A. Debug perspective
B. Designer perspective
C. Java/Java Browsing perspective
D. Java Type Hierarchy perspective
E. Plug-in Development perspective
Answer: B

Novell   050-730   050-730参考書   050-730

NO.6 When using Designer, which modeling mode is used to do all low-level operations with driver sets,
drivers, policies and applications?
A. Table Mode
B. System Mode
C. DataFlow Mode
D. Architect Mode
E. Developer Mode
Answer: E

Novell認定試験   050-730問題集   050-730   050-730   050-730参考書

NO.7 An Identity Manager Job can only interact with which driver channel?
A. Input
B. Sender
C. Output
D. Receiver
E. Publisher
F. Placement
G. Subscriber
Answer: G

Novell   050-730練習問題   050-730

NO.8 Identity Manager uses a MetaDirectory Engine to process Identity Vault data and events. What
component assures changes in the Identity Vault are not lost if a connected system goes offline?
A. Partition
B. Obit flag
C. Change Log
D. Event Cache
Answer: D

Novell参考書   050-730   050-730   050-730認定試験

NO.9 Which statements about the Integrated Installer are true? (Choose 2.)
A. It automatically handles dependencies
B. It automatically installs all of the drivers
C. The iManager plug-in needs to be manually installed
D. It exists only for the Windows operating system family
Answer: A,B

Novell   050-730認定試験   050-730

NO.10 When data changes in the Identity Vault or a connected application, which processes the changes?
A. Drivers
B. Remote Loader
C. Identity Vault
D. Metadirectory Engine
E. Connected application
Answer: D

Novell練習問題   050-730認証試験   050-730   050-730   050-730問題集

NO.11 Which statements are true? (Choose 2.)
A. When an event is being sent to a driver, it is a notification.
B. When an event is being sent to a driver, it is a command.
C. When an event is being sent to Identity Manager, it is a command.
D. When an event is being sent to Identity Manager, it is a notification.
E. Events and commands are handled the same way within an IDM 4 environment.
Answer: B,D

Novell   050-730認定試験   050-730   050-730

NO.12 What does a Driver object contain? (Choose 2.)
A. Packages
B. Driver Set
C. Policy Objects
D. Application driver shim
E. Subscriber and Publisher objects
Answer: C,E

Novell   050-730   050-730認定資格   050-730   050-730

NO.13 Which installation mode is supported by the integrated installer?
A. Silent mode
B. Non-root mode
C. Console mode
D. AutoYaST mode
E. Standalone mode
Answer: A

Novell練習問題   050-730過去問   050-730認証試験   050-730   050-730認定証

NO.14 Which task within Novell iManager allows administrators to view all objects that are associated with a
particular Novell IDM driver?
A. Object Inspector
B. Driver Inspector
C. DriverSet Inspector
D. Driver Cache Inspector
Answer: B

Novell   050-730   050-730過去問   050-730認定試験   050-730過去問

NO.15 Which view enables you to view the filters that allow the data to flow between all of the systems and
the Identity Vaults as well as view how passwords flow through the different systems?
A. Project view
B. Outline view
C. Dataflow view
D. Navigator view
E. Policy Set view
Answer: C

Novell認定資格   050-730   050-730   050-730認定証

Pass4Testは最新の3107試験問題集と高品質のMB5-700認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-488 VCEテストエンジンと70-486試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の200-101トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/050-730.html

投稿日: 2013/9/26 16:21:10  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: Novell050-730