Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Novellの050-701認定試験の問題集

あなたは弊社の商品を買ったら一年間に無料でアップサービスが提供された認定試験に合格するまで利用しても喜んでいます。もしテストの内容が変われば、すぐにお客様に伝えます。弊社はあなた100%合格率を保証いたします。

最もリラックスした状態ですべての苦難に直面しています。Novellの050-701試験はとても難しいですが、受験生の皆がリラックスした状態で試験を受けるべきです。。Pass4TestのNovellの050-701試験トレーニング資料は私達を助けられます。Pass4Testがそばにいてくれると、恐くなくなり、迷わなくなります。Pass4TestのNovellの050-701試験トレーニング資料は私達受験生の最良の選択です。

IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはNovellの050-701認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。

Novellの050-701認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでNovell 050-701認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。

試験番号:050-701問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Upgrading t Novell Open Enterprise Server for NetWare」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-9-6 22:15:01
問題と解答:全167問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/050-701.html

NO.1 While upgrading a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare, you see "Unable to Copy File" error messages
on the screen. After the upgrade is complete, you can't boot the operating system. Which are the most
probable causes of this problem? (Choose 2.)
A.Files in the C:\Nwserver directory were flagged Read-Only.
B.An obsolete support pack was installed on the NetWare 5.1 server.
C.The .HAM storage driver was out of date on the NetWare 5.1 server.
D.The server's BIOS needs to be updated to the latest firmware version.
E.The .CDM hard disk device driver was out of date on the NetWare 5.1 server.
Answer: AD

Novell   050-701   050-701過去問   050-701   050-701認定証

NO.2 You want to upgrade a NetWare 6 server with Support Pack 1 to OES NetWare. The server hardware
uses dual Pentium II 400 MHz CPUs, 512 MB RAM, an 8 GB hard disk drive with a 200 MB DOS partition,
and a USB mouse. Can this server be upgraded?
A.Yes, the server meets all prerequisite requirements.
B.No, OES NetWare requires PIII 750 MHz CPUs or later.
C.No, the server's CPU is too slow and the hard disk drive is too small.
D.No, the server's DOS partition is too small and USB mice aren't supported.
E.No, the server doesn't have enough RAM and must have Support Pack 3 or later applied.
F.No, the server's DOS partition is too small and must have Support Pack 5 or later applied.
Answer: F

Novell認定試験   050-701   050-701   050-701

NO.3 After upgrading a NetWare 6.5 server to OES NetWare, the iPrint service on the server can no longer
distribute its iPrint printers to network clients. Which file should you locate and rename to "IPP.conf" to fix
this problem?
A.IPP.$$$
B.IPP.conf.new
C.IPP.conf.old
D.IPP.conf.OES
Answer: A

Novell認証試験   050-701   050-701認定資格   050-701   050-701認証試験   050-701

NO.4 What steps do you need to take to prepare a Windows 2000 or XP Professional workstation to run the
Migration Wizard? (Choose 2.)
A.Disable burst mode in the Novell Client.
B.Disable file caching in the Novell Client.
C.Verify that Microsoft SQL Server is installed.
D.Install Microsoft Data Access Components 2.8 or later.
E.Disable the Auto Reconnect parameter in the Novell Client.
F.Verify that Microsoft .NET Framework Version 1.1 is installed.
Answer: BD

Novell   050-701練習問題   050-701   050-701練習問題

NO.5 If a NetWare 4.1 server exists in the tree where you plan to install an OES NetWare server, what must
you do?
A.Remove the server from the tree.
B.Use the View and Update NDS option in Deployment Manager.
C.Use the Extend the Core Schema option in Deployment Manager.
D.Use the Prepare for New eDirectory option in Deployment Manager.
E.Use the Generate GUIDs on NetWare 4 Servers option in Deployment Manager.
Answer: A

Novell   050-701   050-701認証試験

NO.6 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. The source server name is DA36 and is
located in FINANCE.SLC.DA in the DA-TREE. You install the pre-migration OES NetWare server as
DA36 located in .DA in the TEMP-TREE. Why will the migration fail?
A.The source tree name must be the same as the destination tree name.
B.The source server name can't be the same as the destination server name.
C.The source server context must be the same as the destination server context.
D.You must first upgrade the NetWare 5.1 server to NetWare 6.0; then migrate it to OES NetWare.
E.The source tree name and the server context must be the same as the destination tree name and
server context.
Answer: B

Novell   050-701   050-701認定資格   050-701参考書

NO.7 While migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare using a Windows 2000 Professional
workstation with Service Pack 2 and Novell Client 4.83 installed, the migration fails. What is the cause of
the problem?
A.Windows 2000 Professional isn't compatible with the Migration Wizard.
B.NMAS must be disabled on the Novell Client 4.83 to work with the Migration Wizard.
C.The Migration Wizard requires the Novell Client 4.91 or later be installed on the workstation.
D.The Migration Wizard requires NICI 2.0.2 be installed on a Windows 2000 Professional workstation.
E.The Migration Wizard requires Service Pack 4 or later be installed on a Windows 2000 Professional
workstation.
Answer: C

Novell   050-701   050-701認証試験   050-701認定試験

NO.8 Which commands are used to start and stop the Public Instance of Tomcat on an OES NetWare server?
(Choose 2.)
A.tcstop.ncf
B.tomcat4.ncf
C.tc4stop.ncf
D.tcstart.ncf
E.tc4start.ncf
F.tomcat4stop.ncf
Answer: BC

Novell   050-701   050-701   050-701参考書   050-701認定試験

NO.9 Which OES NetWare service allows users to find and restore deleted files without help desk support?
A.iSCSI
B.iFolder
C.Virtual Office
D.Identity Manager
E.Archive and Versioning
F.Novell File Access Protocols
Answer: E

Novell   050-701認証試験   050-701

NO.10 When you upgrade a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare, what happens to the Enterprise Web
Server running on the NetWare 5.1 server?
A.It is reconfigured to use IP ports 81 and 444.
B.It is reconfigured to use a secondary IP address.
C.It is used to provide OES NetWare web services instead of Apache Web Server.
D.It is removed and its configuration parameters are migrated to the Apache Web Server's configuration
file.
Answer: D

Novell認定証   050-701   050-701問題集   050-701認定資格

NO.11 After upgrading a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare, you can't mount volume DATA. Given that
DATA is an NSS volume, which command will fix the problem?
A.LOAD NW51.NSS
B.LOAD ZLSS.NSS
C.VCU DATA DATA2
D.VOLMN DATA DATA2
E.NSS /NW51VOLUMEUPGRADE=ON
F.NSS /ZLSSVOLUMEUPGRADE=ALL
G.NSS /NW51VOLUMEUPGRADE=ALL
Answer: F

Novell認定試験   050-701過去問   050-701   050-701参考書   050-701認定試験

NO.12 Which OES NetWare component automates the download and installation of NetWare updates?
A.VIM Support
B.bash Support
C.NXBit Support
D.ZENworks Red Carpet Daemon
E.Common Information Model Support
Answer: D

Novell   050-701   050-701   050-701練習問題

NO.13 Click the Point and Click button to begin.
Click the iManager task used to move and split NSS volumes.
Answer: Select ° Vo l u m e

NO.14 Given that your workstation's CD drive is assigned drive letter D, which is the correct file name and
location for the NetWare Deployment Manager executable?
A.D:\NWDEPLOY.EXE
B.D:\OESNWDEPLOY.EXE
C.D:\TOOLS\NWDEPLOY.EXE
D.D:\INSTALL\NWDEPLOY.EXE
E.D:\PRODUCTS\NWDEPLOY.EXE
Answer: A

Novell参考書   050-701参考書   050-701認定証

NO.15 Which are prerequisite requirements for using Deployment Manager? (Choose 2.)
A.NetWare 6.5 or later installed on the server.
B.Windows 98 or later installed on the workstation.
C.eDirectory 8.7.3 or later installed on the server.
D.Windows 2000 or later installed on the workstation.
E.A Read/Write replica of the tree's root partition on the server.
Answer: DE

Novell認定証   050-701   050-701認定証   050-701   050-701   050-701認定試験

NO.16 What is the value of the last byte of a computer's NetBIOS name if the system functions as a
workstation?
A.00
B.20
C.1C
D.Null
Answer: A

Novell認定資格   050-701参考書   050-701   050-701過去問   050-701

NO.17 Which OES NetWare component enables script-based management of the network?
A.NXBit Support
B.bash Shell Support
C.ZENworks Management Daemon
D.Common Information Model Support
Answer: B

Novell   050-701過去問   050-701   050-701

NO.18 Given that your workstation's CD drive is assigned drive letter D, what is the Migration Wizard 8.1
location and filename?
A.D:\MIGRTWZD.EXE
B.D:\MIGRTWZD81.EXE
C.D:\PRODUCTS\SCMT.EXE
D.D:\INSTALL\MIGRTWZD81.EXE
E.D:\PRODUCTS\MGRTWZD\SCMT.EXE
F.D:\PRODUCTS\MIGRATION_UTILITIES\SCMT.EXE
Answer: F

Novell参考書   050-701   050-701   050-701   050-701問題集

NO.19 As a part of the In-Place Upgrade process; what command is used to mount the OES NetWare
Operating System CD as a volume on a NetWare 6.0 server?
A.CD MOUNT ALL
B.LOAD CDROM.NSS
C.LOAD CD9660.NSS
D.LOAD CD9660.NLM
E.LOAD ISO9660.NSS
F.LOAD ISO9660.NLM
G.MOUNT -T ISO9660
Answer: C

Novell認定試験   050-701   050-701   050-701   050-701参考書

NO.20 When attempting an In-Place Upgrade on a NetWare 5.1 server with Support Pack 5, the upgrade
process fails. Which is the cause?
A.NetWare 5.1 servers can't be upgraded; you must use the Migration Wizard.
B.You must apply Support Pack 8 or later to upgrade a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare.
C.You can't use an In-Place Upgrade on a NetWare 5.1 Server; you must perform a Remote Upgrade.
D.You can't use an In-Place Upgrade on a NetWare 5.1 server; you must perform a Down-Server
Upgrade.
Answer: B

Novell   050-701   050-701認定資格   050-701

NO.21 Your organization has three eDirectory trees; one for each functional group in your organization. One
tree runs on NetWare 5.1 servers; the others run on NetWare 6.0 servers. You've just installed a high-end
OES NetWare server and want to consolidate all the servers in the disparate trees to the new server using
the Novell NetWare Server Consolidation Utility. Can this be done?
A.Yes, the network meets the prerequisite requirements.
B.No, the Server Consolidation Utility can't consolidate servers residing in different trees.
C.No, NetWare 6.0 servers can't be consolidated to an OES NetWare server using the Server
Consolidation Utility.
D.No, NetWare 5.1 servers can't be consolidated to an OES NetWare server using the Server
Consolidation Utility.
E.No, you can't consolidate servers of mixed versions to an OES NetWare server using the Server
Consolidation Utility.
Answer: A

Novell認定資格   050-701問題集   050-701

NO.22 What does the View and Update NDS option in Deployment Manager do?
A.Upgrades existing versions of NDS in the tree to eDirectory.
B.Copies a new version of DS.NLM and SGUID.NLM to NetWare 4 servers in the tree.
C.Places a Read/Write replica of the root partition on all existing servers in the tree.
D.Patches existing servers in the tree to a revision level compatible with the version of eDirectory used by
OES NetWare.
E.Locates servers that are running incompatible versions of Directory Services and removes them from
the tree.
Answer: D

Novell練習問題   050-701認証試験   050-701   050-701

NO.23 While upgrading a NetWare 6 server to OES NetWare, the following error message has been
displayed
on the server:
"Error Binding IP to AMD_PCI1. Make sure this card's IP address is not already in use."
The server has hung and you can't complete the upgrade. What caused this to happen?
A.An incorrect board name has been assigned to the network interface.
B.The wrong .LAN driver has been loaded for the server's network board.
C.The same IP address is being assigned twice to the same network board.
D.The latest support pack has not been installed on the NetWare 6 server.
E.Your server's startup files were stored in a directory named something other than "C:\Nwserver".
Answer: E

Novell認定試験   050-701   050-701   050-701   050-701認定資格

NO.24 How do you perform a Down-Server Upgrade?
A.Use iManager 2.0 or later to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
B.Use NetWare Deployment Manager to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
C.Mount the OES NetWare Operating System CD; then select Novell > Install to begin the upgrade.
D.Boot the server from the OES NetWare Operating System CD and manually execute INSTALL.BAT with
the /UPGRADE switch.
Answer: D

Novell過去問   050-701   050-701   050-701練習問題   050-701練習問題   050-701認定証

NO.25 When performing a Default Installation of OES NetWare, which parameters are configured
automatically by the installation program? (Choose 2.)
A.Codepage 437
B.VGA video mode
C.4 GB SYS volume
D.4 GB DATA volume
E.Basic NetWare File Server patterned deployment
Answer: AC

Novell   050-701   050-701認定資格   050-701練習問題

NO.26 A.UNLOAD BLNK
B.DSTRACE -BLNK
C.DSTRACE BLNK OFF
D.DSTRACE BLNK STOP
E.DSTRACE BLNK OFF STAY RESIDENT
Answer: B

Novell   050-701認定試験   050-701   050-701認定資格

NO.27 How do you perform an In-Place Upgrade?
A.Use iManager 2.0 or later to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
B.Use NetWare Deployment Manager to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
C.Mount the OES NetWare Operating System CD; then select Novell > Install to begin the upgrade.
D.Boot the server from the OES NetWare Operating System CD and manually execute INSTALL.BAT with
the /UPGRADE switch.
Answer: C

Novell問題集   050-701   050-701

NO.28 If a NetWare 4.2 server exists in the tree where you plan to install an OES NetWare server, what must
you do?
A.Implement Universal Password.
B.Remove the server from the tree.
C.Run Deployment Manager and select the Prepare for CIFS/AFP option.
D.Run Deployment Manager and select the Generate GUIDs on NetWare 4 Servers option.
E.Run Deployment Manager and select the Update Certificate Authority Objects option.
Answer: D

Novell   050-701問題集   050-701   050-701

NO.29 Which utility is used to verify that each server has the cryptographic keys necessary to securely
communicate with the other servers in the tree?
A.SECURE.NLM
B.CONFIG.NLM
C.SDIDIAG.NLM
D.MONITOR.NLM
E.PKICHECK.NLM
F.SDINOTES.NLM
G.SECUREDIAG.NLM
Answer: C

Novell   050-701   050-701

NO.30 Which operating system uses a version of NDS or eDirectory that is incompatible with OES NetWare?
A.NetWare 3.2
B.NetWare 4.1
C.NetWare 4.2
D.NetWare 5.0
E.NetWare 5.1
F.NetWare 6.0
Answer: B

Novell   050-701   050-701   050-701過去問

Pass4Testは最新の642-384試験問題集と高品質の000-224認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-687 VCEテストエンジンと70-492試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-463トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/050-701.html

投稿日: 2013/11/9 19:44:36  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: Novell050-701