Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Novellの50-650認定試験の問題集

Pass4TestのNovellの50-650試験問題資料は質が良くて値段が安い製品です。我々は低い価格と高品質の模擬問題で受験生の皆様に捧げています。我々は心からあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを願っています。あなたに便利なオンラインサービスを提供して、Novell 50-650試験問題についての全ての質問を解決して差し上げます。

Novellの50-650の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。Pass4TestはNovellの50-650の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。

最近の数年間で、IT領域の継続的な発展と成長に従って、50-650認証試験はもうNovell試験のマイルストーンになりました。Novellの50-650の認証試験はあなたがIT分野のプロフェッショナルになることにヘルプを差し上げます。Novellの50-650の試験問題を提供するウェブが何百ありますが、なぜ受験生は殆どPass4Testを選んだのですか。それはPass4TestにはIT領域のエリートたちが組み立てられた団体があります。その団体はNovellの50-650の認証試験の最新の資料に専攻して、あなたが気楽にNovellの50-650の認証試験に合格するためにがんばっています。Pass4Testは初めにNovellの50-650の認証試験を受けるあなたが一回で成功することを保証します。Pass4Testはいつまでもあなたのそばにいて、あなたと一緒に苦楽を共にするのです。

50-650認定試験はIT業界の新たなターニングポイントの一つです。試験に受かったら、あなたはIT業界のエリートになることができます。情報技術の進歩と普及につれて、Novellの50-650問題集と解答を提供するオンライン·リソースが何百現れています。その中で、Pass4Testが他のサイトをずっと先んじてとても人気があるのは、Pass4TestのNovellの50-650試験トレーニング資料が本当に人々に恩恵をもたらすことができて、速く自分の夢を実現することにヘルプを差し上げられますから。

Novellの50-650認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでNovell 50-650認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。

あなたのNovellの50-650認証試験に合格させるのはPass4Testが賢明な選択で購入する前にインターネットで無料な問題集をダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたがNovellの50-650認定試験にもっと自信を増加して、もし失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。

多くの時間と労力をかかってNovellの50-650認定試験に合格するを冒険にすると代わりPass4Testが提供した問題集を利用してわずか一度お金かかって合格するのは価値があるでしょう。今の社会の中で時間がそんなに重要で最も保障できるPass4Testを選ばましょう。

試験番号:50-650問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Internet Security Management with BorderManager 3.5 Enterprise Edition」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-9-7 13:15:40
問題と解答:全179問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-650.html

NO.1 In an IPX environment, which methods do servers use to find each other to synchronization? (Choose
two.)
A. TCP/IP
B. NTP.NLM
C. Configured lists
D. Service Advertising Protocol (SAP)
E. NetWare Link Services Protocol (NLSP)
Answer: C,D

Novell   50-650   50-650   50-650認定試験

NO.2 What is the message content of a type 31CMP packet?
A. Echo Reply
B. Time Exceeded
C. Parameter Problem
D. Address Mask Reply
E. Destination Unreachable
Answer: E

Novell認定証   50-650   50-650   50-650過去問   50-650   50-650認定証

NO.3 .You are the NDS expert in your company. You are getting ready to merge the EMA_2 tree into the
EMA tree. You are using Servl from the EMA_2 tree *** from the EMA tree to perform the merge. The
following is the partition and replica listing for each tree. EMA_2 [Root] EMA [Root] Serv1 Master Serv2
Read/write Serv3 Read/write Serv4 Master Serv5 Read/write Serv6 Read/write Which Server will get a
replica of the [Root] partition after the merge? (Choose four.)
A. Serv1
B. Serv2
C. Serv3
D. Serv4
E. Serv5
F. Serv6
Answer: A,D,E,F

Novell認証試験   50-650練習問題   50-650   50-650   50-650

NO.4 What are benefits of using BorderManager proxy acceleration? (Choose 2.)
A. Web server IP addresses are kept hidden from the Internet
B. Workstation IP addresses are kept hidden from the Internet
C. Cached web pages are delivered to your internal users 60% faster
D. Workstations can access the Internet without having full IP support installed
E. On proxy server can act as several web servers *** ** fault to tolerance
Answer: A,E

Novell認証試験   50-650   50-650参考書   50-650参考書   50-650

NO.5 You have been asked to troubleshoot your client's issue of timeout synchronized throughout the
network. Your client has five servers in the tree located at their headquarters. The time configuration for
each server is as follows. Time server type Configured lists Serv1 Single reference off Serv2 Primary off
Serv3 Secondary off Serv4 Secondary off Serv5 Secondary off What is preventing time from being
synchronized?
A. There needs to be more than one primary time ***
B. Configured Lists needs to be turned on *** **
C. Configured Lists needs to be turned on *** ** secondary servers.
D. A single reference time server cannot co-exist on the primary time server.
E. Configured Lists needs to be turned **** primary and single reference server.
Answer: D

Novell認証試験   50-650   50-650   50-650

NO.6 Which time server***** is the default configuration for the second or subsequent servers installed in the
tree?
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Reference
D. Secondary
E. Single reference
Answer: D

Novell   50-650   50-650

NO.7 You have installed the first NetWare 5 server for your company and accepted all default settings. What
type of time server is the server?
A. Primary
B. Reference
C. Secondary
D. Single reference
E. Secondary reference
Answer: D

Novell問題集   50-650認証試験   50-650   50-650認定資格

NO.8 Which time server types advertise that they are a time provider? (Choose 3.)
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Reference
D. Secondary
E. Single reference
F. Secondary reference
Answer: B,C,E

Novell練習問題   50-650過去問   50-650   50-650認定証   50-650認定証   50-650参考書

NO.9 Which utilities allow you to change the time synchronization type for a server? (Choose two.)
A. MONITOR.NLM
B. NDS Manager
C. DSREPAIR.NLM
D. NetWare Administrator
E. The SET parameters at the server console
Answer: A

Novell   50-650認定試験   50-650過去問   50-650

NO.10 Which time servers participate in voting for the correct time? (Choose two.)
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Reference
D. Single reference
E. Secondary reference
Answer: B,C

Novell認定資格   50-650認定証   50-650

NO.11 Which statement about the BorderManager 3.5 installation process is true?
A. NETBASIC.NLM must be loaded on the server prior to installation.
B. You must configure your servers and clients to use TCP/IP prior to installation.
C. Installation can be done remotely using RCONSOLE with the CD mounted on your local machine.
D. You can install on a remote server If you copy the contents of the CD to a mounted volume on that
server.
Answer: D

Novell   50-650   50-650参考書   50-650

NO.12 Which statement about merging NDS trees is valid?
A. Time does not need to be synchronized for the merge to be successful.
B. All server in the target tree ***** of the target [Root] get removed from the new [Root]'s replica list
C. The server that contained the master replica of the source tree [Root] receives a read/write replica of
the new [Root].
D. All servers in the tree must receive a replica of [Root] of the tree they are in before the merge process
can be started.
Answer: C

Novell   50-650認定資格   50-650練習問題   50-650   50-650認定証

NO.13 You have installed the first four servers in your company's NDS tree. You accepted all time defaults
when installing. What type of time servers exist in your tree?
A. 1 primary and 3 secondaries
B. 1 reference and 3 secondaries
C. 1 single reference and 3 secondaries
D. 1 reference, 2 primaries, and 1 secondary
E. 1 single reference, 1 primary, and 2 secondaries
Answer: C

Novell認定証   50-650練習問題   50-650   50-650   50-650

NO.14 Which statement is true regarding secondary time server types? (Choose two.)
A. They do not participate in voting for time.
B. They must get their time form a primary server.
C. They adjust their time 50% to match the established network time.
D. By default, they use configured lists to direct them to which server to get time.
E. They can get their time form single reference, reference, primary, and secondary servers.
Answer: A,E

Novell認証試験   50-650   50-650認証試験   50-650認定試験   50-650参考書

NO.15 By default, when is a server *** *not being synchronized to the network?
A. When it's more than one seconds different than the network time.
B. When it's more than two seconds different than the network time.
C. When it's more than three seconds different than the
D. When it's more than four seconds different than the network time.
E. When it's more than five seconds different than the network time.
Answer: B

Novell練習問題   50-650過去問   50-650問題集

NO.16 What system is used to adjust different time zones to get an equivalent time for time synchronization?
A. Time stamps
B. Standard time
C. Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
D. Daylight saving time offset
E. Universal Time Coordinated (UTC)
Answer: E

Novell練習問題   50-650   50-650   50-650練習問題

NO.17 Your company has six NetWare 5 servers (Serv1, Serv2, Serv3, Serv4, Serv5 and Serv6. One use
NetWare 3.12 (Serv7) server. This tree has only one existing partition, the [Root] partition. The servers
were installed in the following order Serv1, Serv2, Serv3, Serv4, Serv5, and Serv6. You have just finished
upgrading Serv7 to NetWare 5. Which servers hold a replica of the [Root] partition? (Choose four.)
A. Serv1
B. Serv2
C. Serv3
D. Serv4
E. Serv5
F. Serv6
G. Serv7
Answer: A,B,C,G

Novell認証試験   50-650練習問題   50-650   50-650

NO.18 Which tasks are involved in defining a security policy? (Choose 3)
A. Impalement a VPN
B. Identify the threats
C. Compare software solutions
D. Identify network resources
E. Identify unauthorized access
Answer: B,D,E

Novell認定証   50-650認定資格   50-650問題集   50-650

NO.19 Which statement is true about a single reference time server?
A. It gets its time from a reference time server.
B. It does not advertise itself as a time provider.
C. It cannot coexist with primary or other reference servers.
D. It must have another reference or primary server to negotiate time with.
Answer: C

Novell認定試験   50-650練習問題   50-650認定試験

NO.20 Which file can you view to identify the default filter exceptions to the BorderManger filters?
A. FILE.TXT
B. ALLFILT.TXT
C. FILTEXCP.TXT
D. The file specified by the user when filters are saved to a text file.
Answer: D

Novell   50-650   50-650参考書   50-650認定試験

NO.21 CORRECT TEXT
Exhibit
Given the
information in the graphic, how many proxy access requests have been satisfied by requesting the
information from the source web server? (Enter the number.)
Answer: 3

NO.22 What needs to be done to allow servers to find any time server rega******f the tree it's in?
A. Set Directory tree mode to off
B. Set timesync restart flag to on
C. Set Service Advertising Protocol to off
D. Set the default time server type to reference
Answer: A

Novell   50-650   50-650   50-650

NO.23 You are trying to determine if NAT is working. Which server console command to be used to determine
if filters are configured to deny outgoing IP packets?
A. PING
B. TCPCON
C. INETCFG
D. FILTCFG
E. NIASCFG
Answer: D

Novell認定試験   50-650   50-650   50-650認証試験

NO.24 Which statements are true regarding NDS rights after merging them? (Choose two.)
A. The trustee list (ACL) of the source tree [Root] is discard.
B. The admin object in the target tree loses all rights to [Root]
C. The source NDS tree user object used in the merge **** granted Supervisor object rights to the entire
new NDS tree.
D. The target server object will be granted rights to ****** of new NDS tree.
Answer: A,C

Novell   50-650   50-650   50-650参考書   50-650認証試験   50-650問題集

NO.25 Which statement is true regarding reference time server?
A. It does not advertise itself *** ** provider.
B. It cannot coexist with other primary time servers.
C. It gets its time from a single *** *** time server.
D. It negotiates time with primary time server, but does not adjust its internal clock.
Answer: D

Novell   50-650参考書   50-650問題集   50-650認定資格

NO.26 In a time provider group, which server carries the *** ***voting on a time?
A. Primary
B. Reference
C. Secondary
D. Single reference
Answer: B

Novell   50-650   50-650   50-650

NO.27 If a secondary time server is not synchronized to a single reference time server *** percentage of the
time difference does the secondary time server make during the next polling process?
A. 10%
B. 25%
C. 50%
D. 75%
E. 100%
Answer: E

Novell問題集   50-650問題集   50-650認定資格   50-650

NO.28 Which tasks are involved in defining a security policy? (Choose 3)
A. Limit access
B. Identify the threats
C. Compare software solutions
D. Identify network resources
E. Analyze organizational performance
Answer: A,B,D

Novell   50-650過去問   50-650   50-650問題集   50-650

NO.29 By default, if a NetWare server is synchronization on the network, how frequently does it check for time?
A. Every 3 minutes
B. Every 5 minutes
C. Every 10 minutes
D. Every 15 minutes
E. Every 20 minutes
Answer: C

Novell   50-650   50-650

NO.30 Which statement about time synchronization is true?
A. Time synchronization is a service that records time changes at the server console.
B. Time synchronization is a service that maintains consistent time throughout the network.
C. Time synchronization is a service that determines the correct time throughout the network.
D. Time synchronization is a service that records changes in time security events throughout the network.
Answer: B

Novell過去問   50-650   50-650   50-650過去問

Pass4Testは最新のC_TSCM62_65試験問題集と高品質のCAT-500認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-350 VCEテストエンジンと70-684試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB5-858トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-650.html

投稿日: 2013/11/26 12:10:20  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: Novell50-650