Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

最高のAppleの9L0-506試験テストソフトウェア

もしあなたはまだAppleの9L0-506試験に合格するのために悩まればPass4Testは今あなたを助けることができます。Pass4Testは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なAppleの9L0-506会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはApple 9L0-506の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、Pass4Testはとてもよい選択だと思います。

多くのAppleの9L0-506認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな9L0-506認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがPass4TestはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。

試験番号:9L0-506問題集
試験科目:Apple 「Apple Certified Technical Coordinator」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-9-7 16:48:47
問題と解答:全102問

Pass4Testが提供する資料は比べものにならない資料です。これは前例のない真実かつ正確なものです。受験生のあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けるように、当社のITエリートの団体はずっと探っています。Pass4Testが提供した製品は真実なもので、しかも価格は非常に合理的です。Pass4Testの製品を選んだら、あなたがもっと充分の時間で試験に準備できるように、当社は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。そうしたら、試験からの緊張感を解消することができ、あなたは最大のメリットを取得できます。

Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてApple 9L0-506認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

もし弊社のAppleの9L0-506認証試験について問題集に興味があったら、購入するまえにインターネットで弊社が提供した無料な部分問題集をダウンロードして、君の試験に役に立つかどうかのを自分が判断してください。それにPass4Testは一年の無料な更新のサービスを提供いたします。

Pass4Testは多くのIT職員の夢を達成することであるウェブサイトです。IT夢を持っていたら、速くPass4Testに来ましょう。 Pass4Testにはすごいトレーニング即ち Appleの9L0-506試験トレーニング資料があります。これはIT職員の皆が熱望しているものです。あなたが試験に合格することを助けられますから。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-506.html

NO.1 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D

Apple練習問題   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506認定資格

NO.2 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506過去問   9L0-506認定試験   9L0-506認定試験

NO.3 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B

Apple認定試験   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506練習問題   9L0-506過去問

NO.4 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C

Apple   9L0-506問題集   9L0-506問題集   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.5 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G

Apple   9L0-506認定証   9L0-506練習問題

NO.6 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E

Apple   9L0-506認定試験   9L0-506   9L0-506練習問題   9L0-506

NO.7 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E

Apple   9L0-506認定証   9L0-506   9L0-506過去問   9L0-506   9L0-506認定試験

NO.8 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506問題集

NO.9 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F

Apple参考書   9L0-506   9L0-506練習問題   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.10 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C

Apple練習問題   9L0-506認定証   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506参考書   9L0-506認定証

NO.11 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506過去問

NO.12 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E

Apple過去問   9L0-506練習問題   9L0-506過去問   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.13 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D

Apple認証試験   9L0-506   9L0-506認定証

NO.14 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G

Apple認定証   9L0-506   9L0-506問題集   9L0-506過去問   9L0-506認定試験

NO.15 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C

Apple認定証   9L0-506問題集   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506参考書

Pass4Testは最新の000-588試験問題集と高品質のHH0-050認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1Z0-511 VCEテストエンジンと642-996試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-492トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-506.html

投稿日: 2013/10/18 6:26:57  |  カテゴリー: Apple  |  タグ: Apple9L0-506