Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Network Appliance NS0-154認定試験に合格できる機会を逃さぬ

あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちはできるだけ人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。Pass4TestのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-154試験トレーニング資料は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがNetwork ApplianceのNS0-154認定試験に合格することを助けます。成功と擦れ違うことを避けるように速く行動しましょう。

Pass4TestのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-154トレーニング資料を利用したら、初めて試験を受けるあなたでも一回で試験に合格できることを保証します。Pass4TestのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-154トレーニング資料を利用しても合格しないのなら、我々は全額で返金することができます。あなたに他の同じ値段の製品を無料に送って差し上げます。

試験番号:NS0-154問題集
試験科目:Network Appliance 「Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-09-17
問題と解答:全148問

Pass4Testがもっと早くNetwork ApplianceのNS0-154認証試験に合格させるサイトで、Network ApplianceのNS0-154認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。あなたがまだ専門知識と情報技術を証明しています強い人材で、Pass4TestのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-154認定試験について最新の試験問題集が君にもっとも助けていますよ。

IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、Pass4Testのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。Pass4Testを選んだら成功を選んだということです。Pass4TestのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-154試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/NS0-154.html

NO.1 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE

Network Appliance問題集   NS0-154   NS0-154認証試験   NS0-154過去問

NO.2 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A

Network Appliance参考書   NS0-154   NS0-154認定試験   NS0-154   NS0-154練習問題

NO.3 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD

Network Appliance   NS0-154認定証   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.4 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE

Network Appliance参考書   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154問題集

NO.5 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD

Network Appliance認定試験   NS0-154   NS0-154問題集   NS0-154参考書

NO.6 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B

Network Appliance認定試験   NS0-154過去問   NS0-154問題集   NS0-154過去問   NS0-154

NO.7 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D

Network Appliance参考書   NS0-154練習問題   NS0-154

NO.8 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.9 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A

Network Appliance認証試験   NS0-154認定資格   NS0-154認定試験   NS0-154

NO.10 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Network Appliance練習問題   NS0-154認定証   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154参考書

NO.11 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A

Network Appliance認定証   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154認定資格

NO.12 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-154認定証   NS0-154問題集   NS0-154認定試験

NO.13 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD

Network Appliance認定資格   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.14 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154認定資格   NS0-154練習問題   NS0-154認定資格

NO.15 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.16 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance過去問   NS0-154   NS0-154認定証   NS0-154

NO.17 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD

Network Appliance   NS0-154認証試験   NS0-154

NO.18 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154練習問題   NS0-154認定試験   NS0-154

NO.19 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C

Network Appliance参考書   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.20 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Network Appliance問題集   NS0-154   NS0-154認証試験   NS0-154

Pass4Testは最新の70-583試験問題集と高品質のC_THR12_66認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのLOT-951 VCEテストエンジンと000-400試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-J62トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/NS0-154.html

投稿日: 2013/9/18 21:05:16  |  カテゴリー: Network Appliance  |  タグ: Network ApplianceNS0-154