Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Novell 50-710認定試験は一層人気があるようになった

どのようにすればもっと楽にNovellの50-710認定試験に合格することができるかについて考えたことがありますか。試験に合格する秘密を見つけましたか。それを行う方法がわからない場合、私は教えてあげましょう。実際には、認定試験に合格できる方法が多くあります。試験に関連する知識を一生懸命習得することがただ一つの方法です。今はそのようにしていますか。しかし、これが一番時間を無駄にして、望ましい効果を得られない方法です。それに、毎日仕事で忙しいあなたは、恐らく試験に準備する充分な時間がないでしょう。では、Pass4Testの50-710問題集を試しましょう。この試験参考書はきっとあなたに思えぬ良い結果を与えられます。

Pass4Testというサイトには全的な資源とNovellの50-710の試験問題があります。それに、Novellの50-710の試験の実践経験やテストダンプにも含まれています。Pass4Testは受験生たちを助けて試験の準備をして、試験に合格するサイトですから、受験生のトレーニングにいろいろな便利を差し上げます。あなたは一部の試用問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。Pass4TestのNovellの50-710の試験中に絶対な方法で転送することでなく、Pass4Testは真実かつ全面的な試験問題と解答を提供していますから、当社がオンラインするユニークなのNovellの50-710の試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、あなたが気楽に試験に合格することができるようになります。Pass4Testは合格率が100パーセントということを保証します。

Pass4Testは専門的に IT認証試験に関する資料を提供するサイトで、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。それもほとんどの受験生はPass4Testを選んだ理由です。Pass4Testはいつまでも受験生のニーズに注目していて、できるだけ皆様のニーズを満たします。 Pass4TestのNovellの50-710試験トレーニング資料は今までがないIT認証のトレーニング資料ですから、Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたのキャリアは順調に進むことができるようになります。

試験番号:50-710問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Novell Certified Linux Administrator」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-10-23
問題と解答:全134問

今の社会の中で、ネット上で訓練は普及して、弊社は試験問題集を提供する多くのネットの一つでございます。Pass4Testが提供したのオンライン商品がIT業界では品質の高い学習資料、受験生の必要が満足できるサイトでございます。

Pass4Testはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまPass4Testを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。Pass4TestのNovellの50-710問題集と解答は50-710認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-710.html

NO.1 Waht is the correct syntax for mounting the second partition of the first SCSI hard disk?
A. mount /mnt /dev/hda2
B. mount /dev/hda2 /mnt
C. mount /dev/sdb1 /mnt
D. mount /mnt /dev/sdb1
E. mount /dev/sda2 /mnt
F. mount /mnt /dev/sda2
Answer: E

Novell   50-710   50-710認定証

NO.2 What information do you need to set up an LDAP client? (Choose 4.)
A. LDAP version
B. LDAP base DN
C. Kind of encryption
D. Synchronization frequency
E. Address of the LDAP server
F. File name of the LDAP database
Answer: ABCE

Novell練習問題   50-710   50-710

NO.3 Which statements about partitions are correct? (Choose 3.)
A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.
B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.
C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition tablE.
D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.
F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder
rangE.
Answer: ABC

Novell参考書   50-710   50-710参考書

NO.4 Which command can you use to check an ext2/ext3 file system for a correct superblock, faulty data
blocks, or faulty allocation of data blocks?
A. df
B. du
C. fdisk
D. e2fsck
E. reiserfsck
Answer: D

Novell認定資格   50-710問題集   50-710練習問題

NO.5 As system administrator root, you use the lpoptions command to change printer options, such as the
page sizE. To which file are these options saved?
A. ~/.bashrc
B. ~/.lpoptions
C. /etc/cups/lpoptions
D. /etc/sysconfig/cups
Answer: C

Novell   50-710   50-710

NO.6 You would like to run command1 and then command2, whether or not command1 completed
successfully. Which command accomplishes this task?
A. command1 | command2
B. command1 ; command2
C. command1 > command2
D. command1 & command2
Answer: B

Novell   50-710問題集   50-710   50-710

NO.7 Why are the noauto and users options used with /etc/fstab?
A. A normal user is not allowed to access this partition.
B. They allow any user to mount and unmount a partition.
C. They specify the partitions that are bootable by a user.
D. They specify the partitions that are not bootable by a user.
Answer: B

Novell問題集   50-710   50-710   50-710認定試験   50-710認定試験   50-710

NO.8 What is the correct order of steps to change the partition table using fdisk?
A. You can't use fdisk to change a partition tablE.
B. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Reboot.
C. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Load the
partition table from the boot prompt.
D. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to floppy disk or USB stick > Exit
fdisk > Boot from floppy disk or USB stick.
Answer: B

Novell認定資格   50-710認定試験   50-710

NO.9 Which statements about the LVM components are correct? (Choose 2.)
A. A volume group is part of a logical volumE.
B. Logical volumes are grouped in a master group.
C. A volume group always consists of one physical volumE.
D. A physical volume can be a partition or an entire hard disk.
E. A volume group can be reduced in size by removing physical volumes.
F. The operating system accesses the volume groups like conventional physical partitions.
Answer: DE

Novell   50-710練習問題   50-710

NO.10 Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?
A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.
B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.
C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cachE.
D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.
Answer: C

Novell練習問題   50-710   50-710   50-710

NO.11 Which is the main configuration file for logrotate?
A. /etc/logrotate
B. /etc/logr.conf
C. /etc/cron/logrotate
D. /etc/logrotatE. conf
Answer: D

Novell問題集   50-710認定資格   50-710過去問

NO.12 Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)
A. NIS
B. WEP
C. SSH
D. PAM
E. LDAP
F. Handshake
G. Windows Domain
H. Local (/etc/passwd)
Answer: AEGH

Novell参考書   50-710認定資格   50-710   50-710

NO.13 You want to view the last 20 lines of the /var/log/messages file and any new lines that are subsequently
added by syslog to this filE. Which command would you use?
A. tail -20f /var/log/messages
B. end -20f /var/log/messages
C. less -20f /var/log/messages
D. follow -20 /var/log/messages
Answer: A

Novell   50-710   50-710

NO.14 Which command can you use to create a Reiser file system on the sda6 partition? (Choose 2.)
A. mkreiserfs /dev/sda6
B. fdisk.reiserfs /dev/sda6
C. makE. reiserfs /dev/sda6
D. fdisk -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
E. mkfs -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
Answer: AE

Novell参考書   50-710   50-710   50-710

NO.15 How large is an inode?
A. 256 bits
B. 64 Kbytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 1 Mbyte
Answer: C

Novell   50-710   50-710   50-710   50-710認定証   50-710練習問題

NO.16 In which file is the host name of a Linux computer configured? (Hint: You do not need to include the
entire patH. )
Answer:______
Answer:

NO.17 Which command is used to enter or change the quota for user tux?
A. quotacheck
B. repquota tux
C. edquota -u tux
D. edquota -g tux
E. /sbin/quotaon tux
Answer: C

Novell   50-710   50-710認定資格   50-710練習問題

NO.18 What is the minimum number of partitions required by a SLES 10 system?
A. None
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: C

Novell参考書   50-710   50-710認定試験

NO.19 Which are journaling file systems? (Choose 3.)
A. XFS
B. ext2
C. ext3
D. VFAT
E. minix
F. VFAT32
G. ReiserFS
Answer: ACG

Novell認定証   50-710認証試験   50-710   50-710過去問

NO.20 Which command can be used to view the inode assigned to a filename?
A. ls -i
B. fsck -h -i
C. inode --list
D. cat /proc/inodes
Answer: A

Novell   50-710   50-710認定試験   50-710過去問   50-710参考書

Pass4Testは最新の000-652試験問題集と高品質の700-104認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのMB7-702 VCEテストエンジンと70-561試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJN0-380トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-710.html

投稿日: 2013/10/24 14:59:46  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: Novell50-710