Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Juniper JN0-522認定試験に合格できる不可欠なツール

Pass4Testは専門的なIT認証サイトで、成功率が100パーセントです。これは多くの受験生に証明されたことです。Pass4TestにはIT専門家が組み立てられた団体があります。彼らは受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるように専門的な知識と豊富な経験を活かして特別に適用性が強いトレーニング資料を研究します。その資料が即ちJuniperのJN0-522試験トレーニング資料で、問題集と解答に含まれていますから。

Pass4TestのJN0-522問題集は実際のJN0-522認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版はJN0-522試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。Pass4Testの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。

試験番号:JN0-522問題集
試験科目:Juniper 「FXV,Associate (JNCIA-FWV)」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-27
問題と解答:全160問

弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。

JuniperのJN0-522認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。JuniperのJN0-522認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々Pass4TestはJuniperのJN0-522認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。Pass4TestのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。Pass4Testは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。

あなたはPass4Testが提供したJuniperのJN0-522認定試験の問題集だけ利用して合格することが問題になりません。ほかの人を超えて業界の中で最大の昇進の機会を得ます。もしあなたはPass4Testの商品がショッピング車に入れて24のインターネットオンライン顧客サービスを提供いたします。問題があったら気軽にお問いください、

あなたは自分の職場の生涯にユニークな挑戦に直面していると思いましたら、JuniperのJN0-522の認定試験に合格することが必要になります。Pass4TestはJuniperのJN0-522の認定試験を真実に、全面的に研究したサイトです。Pass4Test のユニークなJuniperのJN0-522の認定試験の問題と解答を利用したら、試験に合格することがたやすくなります。Pass4Testは認証試験の専門的なリーダーで、最全面的な認証基準のトレーニング方法を追求して、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-522の試験問題と解答は当面の市場で最も徹底的かつ正確かつ最新な模擬テストです。それを利用したら、初めに試験を受けても、合格する自信を持つようになります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/jn0-522.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of the "Permitted IP" address on a ScreenOS device?
A.It defines a list of addresses that are trusted to perform management on the ScreenOS device.
B.It is used in policy rules to determine which user traffic is allowed through the ScreenOS device.
C.It defines which range of addresses that can access devices connected to the ScreenOS device.
D.It is the address that an external device uses to gain management access to a ScreenOS device.
Answer:A

Juniper   JN0-522参考書   JN0-522   JN0-522   JN0-522認証試験   JN0-522問題集

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, which routing command would allow host A to communicate with
host C? (Note: Assume a route from the SSG 20 to host A's subnet already exists.)
A.set route 0.0.0.0/0 int e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
B.set route 1.1.70.0 interface e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
C.configure route 1.1.70.0/24 gateway 177.11.56.254 int e0/3
D.set route 1.1.70.0/24 interface e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
Answer:D

Juniper   JN0-522   JN0-522   JN0-522参考書   JN0-522認定証   JN0-522認定証

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, which two forms of address translation would have generated
the output shown? (Choose two.)
A.MIP
B.NAT-src with no DIP
C.Interface-based translation
D.NAT-src with a DIP, fixed-port disabled
Answer:B C

Juniper   JN0-522過去問   JN0-522練習問題   JN0-522認証試験   JN0-522

NO.4 You want to minimize the number of IP addresses, subnets, and policies in use. How should you
configure your tunnel interface?
A.Configure the tunnel interface with an IP address with a 32 bit subnet mask.
B.Configure the tunnel interface with an IP address with a 30 bit subnet mask.
C.Configure the tunnel interface as unnumbered and place the interface in the same zone as the
designated interface.
D.Configure the tunnel interface as unnumbered, but place the tunnel interface in a different zone than the
designated interface.
Answer:C

Juniper過去問   JN0-522参考書   JN0-522   JN0-522   JN0-522認証試験   JN0-522

NO.5 Assuming factory default settings, which statement describes the minimum requirements for WebUI
management access to the SSG 5?
A.Connect a PC addressed on the 192.168.1.0 subnet to any interface, open a browser and access
192.168.1.1.
B.Terminate the bootup sequence from the console device, open a browser on the console device and
access 192.168.1.1.
C.Connect a PC addressed on the 192.168.1.0 subnet, to the highest numbered interface and open a
browser and access 192.168.1.1.
D.Using the CLI, define an IP address on a physical interface, connect a PC to the interface and open a
browser to the interface address.
Answer:C

Juniper問題集   JN0-522認定資格   JN0-522   JN0-522認証試験

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, if host A initiates a Web browsing session with host D, and the
E0/1 interface of the SSG 20 is in NAT mode, what will be the source address of the packet arriving at
host D?
A.10.1.1.1
B.10.1.10.5
C.143.45.56.1
D.143.45.56.254
Answer:C

Juniper認定試験   JN0-522認定試験   JN0-522   JN0-522練習問題   JN0-522問題集

NO.7 Which ScreenOS CLI command would be used to view traffic logs?
A.get traffic
B.get log policy
C.get policy log
D.get log traffic
Answer:D

Juniper   JN0-522認証試験   JN0-522認証試験   JN0-522認定試験   JN0-522

NO.8 What needs to be configured in Phase 2 of a route-based VPN, that does not need to be configured in a
policy-based VPN?
A.proxy-id
B.tunnel-binding
C.transport mode
D.custom proposals
Answer:B

Juniper   JN0-522参考書   JN0-522認定試験   JN0-522過去問   JN0-522

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what is the correct address book entry for host C?
A.set address C 1.1.70.250/32
B.set address Partner C 1.1.70.250
C.set address Partner 1.1.70.250/32
D.set address Partner C 1.1.70.250/32
Answer:D

Juniper過去問   JN0-522参考書   JN0-522認証試験   JN0-522参考書

NO.10 Which command can you use to view the log of IKE negotiations and results?
A.get event type 536
B.get ike cookie
C.get sa active
D.debug ike basic
Answer:A

Juniper   JN0-522   JN0-522   JN0-522認定証

NO.11 Which ScreenOS CLI command is required to enable a policy during specified times, days, or dates?
A.set time
B.set clock
C.set calendar
D.set scheduler
Answer:D

Juniper   JN0-522   JN0-522参考書

NO.12 Which ScreenOS CLI command would be useful for troubleshooting a policy deny?
A.get flow debug
B.debug flow basic
C.exec flow analysis
D.debug session basic
Answer:B

Juniper認証試験   JN0-522認定証   JN0-522認定資格   JN0-522   JN0-522

NO.13 Your VPN tunnel does not pass traffic. You run the get ike cookie command and discover that there is no
cookie. Which two should be verified? (Choose two.)
A.routes
B.Phase 1 configuration options
C.Phase 2 configuration options
D.selected quick mode encryption algorithms
Answer:A B

Juniper認定試験   JN0-522   JN0-522問題集   JN0-522   JN0-522

NO.14 Which statement is correct about tunnel interfaces?
A.They can have overlapping IP addresses.
B.They need to be configured in the zone where the protected resources reside.
C.They can be unnumbered and used in policy-based translations if the interface is in route mode.
D.They can be unnumbered from any interface residing on the same virtual router as the protected
resources.
Answer:D

Juniper   JN0-522   JN0-522   JN0-522問題集

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button. Traffic from the Internet to the partner servers must use a VIP. In the exhibit,
what is true about the configuration of this feature?
A.You cannot use a VIP in this environment.
B.The VIP can be configured on the e0/4 interface.
C.The VIP can be configured in the Corporate or Internet zone using a different subnet than the physical
interface.
D.The VIP will work only if the destination ports in the incoming packet headers are mapped to the same
ports in the Corporate zone.
Answer:A

Juniper   JN0-522認証試験   JN0-522練習問題   JN0-522認定資格   JN0-522

NO.16 You enter the following command: set int e0/8 mip 1.1.8.32 host 10.1.10.32 netmask 255.255.255.255
How many MIP address translations have you just configured?
A.1
B.8
C.128
D.256
Answer:A

Juniper認定試験   JN0-522過去問   JN0-522

NO.17 What is the purpose of the VLAN1 interface?
A.It provides policy-based NAT for 802.1Q VLANs.
B.It provides an interface that can be used with 802.1Q VLANs in transparent mode.
C.It provides the ScreenOS device with a routable IP address while operating in route mode.
D.It provides an interface that can be used to remotely manage the ScreenOS device while operating in
transparent mode.
Answer:D

Juniper   JN0-522認証試験   JN0-522参考書   JN0-522認定証

NO.18 What are two benefits of configuring a ScreenOS device in transparent mode? (Choose two.)
A.There is no need to reconfigure the IP addresses of routers or protected servers.
B.There is no need to create MIPs or VIPs for incoming traffic to reach protected servers.
C.Policies are easier to create since you do not have to include source and destination IP addresses.
D.The product can support more VPNs and obtain greater throughput because there is less overhead to
manage.
Answer:A B

Juniper   JN0-522過去問   JN0-522   JN0-522

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what is the correct command to configure a default route on the
SSG 20?
A.set route 0.0.0.0/0 vrouter untrust
B.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface e0/4 gateway 143.45.56.254
C.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface e0/4 next-hop 143.45.56.254
D.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface 143.45.56.1 gate 143.45.56.254
Answer:B

Juniper認定資格   JN0-522   JN0-522認定試験   JN0-522過去問   JN0-522

NO.20 Which ScreenOS CLI policy statement keyword would enable a policy only during specified times, days,
and/or dates?
A.at
B.calendar
C.schedule
D.scheduler
Answer:C

Juniper   JN0-522   JN0-522   JN0-522

Pass4Testは最新の200-120試験問題集と高品質の000-275認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのNS0-145 VCEテストエンジンと70-464試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-484トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/jn0-522.html

投稿日: 2013/12/28 16:55:49  |  カテゴリー: Juniper  |  タグ: JuniperJN0-522