Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

評判が高いNovell 50-650認証試験の参考書

Pass4Testの商品を使用したあとのひとはPass4Testの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。Novellの50-650認証試験に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。

もし50-650認定試験を受験したいなら、50-650試験参考書が必要でしょう。ターゲットがなくてあちこち参考資料を探すのをやめてください。どんな資料を利用すべきなのかがわからないとしたら、Pass4Testの50-650問題集を利用してみましょう。この問題集は的中率が高くて、あなたの一発成功を保証できますから。ほかの試験参考書より、この問題集はもっと正確に実際問題の範囲を絞ることができます。こうすれば、この問題集を利用して、あなたは勉強の効率を向上させ、十分に50-650試験に準備することができます。

当面の実際のテストを一致させるために、Pass4TestのNovellの50-650問題集の技術者はずべての変化によって常に問題と解答をアップデートしています。それに我々はいつもユーザーからのフィードバックを受け付け、アドバイスの一部をフルに活用していますから、完璧なPass4TestのNovellの50-650問題集を取得しました。Pass4Testはそれを通じていつまでも最高の品質を持っています。

Pass4Testは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。Pass4Testはあなたが100% で50-650試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返金を保証いたします。

試験番号:50-650問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Internet Security Management with BorderManager 3.5 Enterprise Edition」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-04
問題と解答:全179問

Novellの50-650認定試験は実は技術専門家を認証する試験です。 Novellの50-650認定試験はIT人員が優れたキャリアを持つことを助けられます。優れたキャリアを持ったら、社会と国のために色々な利益を作ることができて、国の経済が継続的に発展していることを進められるようになります。全てのIT人員がそんなにられるとしたら、国はぜひ強くなります。Pass4のNovellの50-650試験トレーニング資料はIT人員の皆さんがそんな目標を達成できるようにヘルプを提供して差し上げます。Pass4のNovellの50-650試験トレーニング資料は100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、ためらわずに決断してPass4を選びましょう。

弊社は強力な教師チームがあって、彼たちは正確ではやくて例年のNovell 50-650認定試験の資料を整理して、直ちにもっとも最新の資料を集めて、弊社は全会一緻で認められています。Novell 50-650試験認証に合格確率はとても小さいですが、Pass4Testはその合格確率を高めることが信じてくだい。

50-650認定試験に合格することは難しいようですね。試験を申し込みたいあなたは、いまどうやって試験に準備すべきなのかで悩んでいますか。そうだったら、下記のものを読んでください。いま50-650試験に合格するショートカットを教えてあげますから。あなたを試験に一発合格させる素晴らしい50-650試験に関連する参考書が登場しますよ。それはPass4Testの50-650問題集です。気楽に試験に合格したければ、はやく試しに来てください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-650.html

NO.1 Which tasks are involved in defining a security policy? (Choose 3)
A. Limit access
B. Identify the threats
C. Compare software solutions
D. Identify network resources
E. Analyze organizational performance
Answer: A,B,D

Novell参考書   50-650   50-650過去問   50-650   50-650過去問

NO.2 Which time servers participate in voting for the correct time? (Choose two.)
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Reference
D. Single reference
E. Secondary reference
Answer: B,C

Novell   50-650認定証   50-650   50-650認定証   50-650   50-650

NO.3 Which statement is true regarding reference time server?
A. It does not advertise itself *** ** provider.
B. It cannot coexist with other primary time servers.
C. It gets its time from a single *** *** time server.
D. It negotiates time with primary time server, but does not adjust its internal clock.
Answer: D

Novell練習問題   50-650認証試験   50-650認証試験

NO.4 You are trying to determine if NAT is working. Which server console command to be used to determine
if filters are configured to deny outgoing IP packets?
A. PING
B. TCPCON
C. INETCFG
D. FILTCFG
E. NIASCFG
Answer: D

Novell参考書   50-650認定試験   50-650参考書   50-650   50-650   50-650

NO.5 Your company has six NetWare 5 servers (Serv1, Serv2, Serv3, Serv4, Serv5 and Serv6. One use
NetWare 3.12 (Serv7) server. This tree has only one existing partition, the [Root] partition. The servers
were installed in the following order Serv1, Serv2, Serv3, Serv4, Serv5, and Serv6. You have just finished
upgrading Serv7 to NetWare 5. Which servers hold a replica of the [Root] partition? (Choose four.)
A. Serv1
B. Serv2
C. Serv3
D. Serv4
E. Serv5
F. Serv6
G. Serv7
Answer: A,B,C,G

Novell問題集   50-650   50-650問題集   50-650認証試験   50-650

NO.6 What is the message content of a type 31CMP packet?
A. Echo Reply
B. Time Exceeded
C. Parameter Problem
D. Address Mask Reply
E. Destination Unreachable
Answer: E

Novell認定試験   50-650認定資格   50-650参考書   50-650

NO.7 What are benefits of using BorderManager proxy acceleration? (Choose 2.)
A. Web server IP addresses are kept hidden from the Internet
B. Workstation IP addresses are kept hidden from the Internet
C. Cached web pages are delivered to your internal users 60% faster
D. Workstations can access the Internet without having full IP support installed
E. On proxy server can act as several web servers *** ** fault to tolerance
Answer: A,E

Novell   50-650認定資格   50-650練習問題

NO.8 Which statements are true regarding NDS rights after merging them? (Choose two.)
A. The trustee list (ACL) of the source tree [Root] is discard.
B. The admin object in the target tree loses all rights to [Root]
C. The source NDS tree user object used in the merge **** granted Supervisor object rights to the entire
new NDS tree.
D. The target server object will be granted rights to ****** of new NDS tree.
Answer: A,C

Novell認定証   50-650参考書   50-650問題集   50-650問題集   50-650問題集

NO.9 Which time server***** is the default configuration for the second or subsequent servers installed in the
tree?
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Reference
D. Secondary
E. Single reference
Answer: D

Novell認証試験   50-650認定資格   50-650認定試験   50-650参考書   50-650参考書

NO.10 Which statement about time synchronization is true?
A. Time synchronization is a service that records time changes at the server console.
B. Time synchronization is a service that maintains consistent time throughout the network.
C. Time synchronization is a service that determines the correct time throughout the network.
D. Time synchronization is a service that records changes in time security events throughout the network.
Answer: B

Novell認定証   50-650参考書   50-650   50-650参考書

NO.11 In a time provider group, which server carries the *** ***voting on a time?
A. Primary
B. Reference
C. Secondary
D. Single reference
Answer: B

Novell   50-650   50-650練習問題

NO.12 By default, if a NetWare server is synchronization on the network, how frequently does it check for time?
A. Every 3 minutes
B. Every 5 minutes
C. Every 10 minutes
D. Every 15 minutes
E. Every 20 minutes
Answer: C

Novell問題集   50-650   50-650認定証

NO.13 .You are the NDS expert in your company. You are getting ready to merge the EMA_2 tree into the
EMA tree. You are using Servl from the EMA_2 tree *** from the EMA tree to perform the merge. The
following is the partition and replica listing for each tree. EMA_2 [Root] EMA [Root] Serv1 Master Serv2
Read/write Serv3 Read/write Serv4 Master Serv5 Read/write Serv6 Read/write Which Server will get a
replica of the [Root] partition after the merge? (Choose four.)
A. Serv1
B. Serv2
C. Serv3
D. Serv4
E. Serv5
F. Serv6
Answer: A,D,E,F

Novell過去問   50-650過去問   50-650認証試験   50-650

NO.14 If a secondary time server is not synchronized to a single reference time server *** percentage of the
time difference does the secondary time server make during the next polling process?
A. 10%
B. 25%
C. 50%
D. 75%
E. 100%
Answer: E

Novell   50-650問題集   50-650   50-650認定証

NO.15 Which statement is true about a single reference time server?
A. It gets its time from a reference time server.
B. It does not advertise itself as a time provider.
C. It cannot coexist with primary or other reference servers.
D. It must have another reference or primary server to negotiate time with.
Answer: C

Novell練習問題   50-650   50-650   50-650認定証

NO.16 Which tasks are involved in defining a security policy? (Choose 3)
A. Impalement a VPN
B. Identify the threats
C. Compare software solutions
D. Identify network resources
E. Identify unauthorized access
Answer: B,D,E

Novell   50-650参考書   50-650過去問   50-650練習問題   50-650

NO.17 What needs to be done to allow servers to find any time server rega******f the tree it's in?
A. Set Directory tree mode to off
B. Set timesync restart flag to on
C. Set Service Advertising Protocol to off
D. Set the default time server type to reference
Answer: A

Novell認定試験   50-650問題集   50-650   50-650認定資格

NO.18 Which statement about the BorderManager 3.5 installation process is true?
A. NETBASIC.NLM must be loaded on the server prior to installation.
B. You must configure your servers and clients to use TCP/IP prior to installation.
C. Installation can be done remotely using RCONSOLE with the CD mounted on your local machine.
D. You can install on a remote server If you copy the contents of the CD to a mounted volume on that
server.
Answer: D

Novell認証試験   50-650過去問   50-650練習問題   50-650   50-650

NO.19 In an IPX environment, which methods do servers use to find each other to synchronization? (Choose
two.)
A. TCP/IP
B. NTP.NLM
C. Configured lists
D. Service Advertising Protocol (SAP)
E. NetWare Link Services Protocol (NLSP)
Answer: C,D

Novell   50-650認証試験   50-650練習問題   50-650過去問

NO.20 You have installed the first four servers in your company's NDS tree. You accepted all time defaults
when installing. What type of time servers exist in your tree?
A. 1 primary and 3 secondaries
B. 1 reference and 3 secondaries
C. 1 single reference and 3 secondaries
D. 1 reference, 2 primaries, and 1 secondary
E. 1 single reference, 1 primary, and 2 secondaries
Answer: C

Novell   50-650   50-650   50-650過去問   50-650認証試験

NO.21 What system is used to adjust different time zones to get an equivalent time for time synchronization?
A. Time stamps
B. Standard time
C. Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
D. Daylight saving time offset
E. Universal Time Coordinated (UTC)
Answer: E

Novell   50-650認定証   50-650   50-650

NO.22 Which utilities allow you to change the time synchronization type for a server? (Choose two.)
A. MONITOR.NLM
B. NDS Manager
C. DSREPAIR.NLM
D. NetWare Administrator
E. The SET parameters at the server console
Answer: A

Novell認定試験   50-650認証試験   50-650   50-650

NO.23 CORRECT TEXT
Exhibit
Given the
information in the graphic, how many proxy access requests have been satisfied by requesting the
information from the source web server? (Enter the number.)
Answer: 3

NO.24 You have been asked to troubleshoot your client's issue of timeout synchronized throughout the
network. Your client has five servers in the tree located at their headquarters. The time configuration for
each server is as follows. Time server type Configured lists Serv1 Single reference off Serv2 Primary off
Serv3 Secondary off Serv4 Secondary off Serv5 Secondary off What is preventing time from being
synchronized?
A. There needs to be more than one primary time ***
B. Configured Lists needs to be turned on *** **
C. Configured Lists needs to be turned on *** ** secondary servers.
D. A single reference time server cannot co-exist on the primary time server.
E. Configured Lists needs to be turned **** primary and single reference server.
Answer: D

Novell認定試験   50-650   50-650練習問題   50-650   50-650

NO.25 Which time server types advertise that they are a time provider? (Choose 3.)
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Reference
D. Secondary
E. Single reference
F. Secondary reference
Answer: B,C,E

Novell   50-650過去問   50-650   50-650過去問

NO.26 Which statement about merging NDS trees is valid?
A. Time does not need to be synchronized for the merge to be successful.
B. All server in the target tree ***** of the target [Root] get removed from the new [Root]'s replica list
C. The server that contained the master replica of the source tree [Root] receives a read/write replica of
the new [Root].
D. All servers in the tree must receive a replica of [Root] of the tree they are in before the merge process
can be started.
Answer: C

Novell認証試験   50-650問題集   50-650

NO.27 Which statement is true regarding secondary time server types? (Choose two.)
A. They do not participate in voting for time.
B. They must get their time form a primary server.
C. They adjust their time 50% to match the established network time.
D. By default, they use configured lists to direct them to which server to get time.
E. They can get their time form single reference, reference, primary, and secondary servers.
Answer: A,E

Novell   50-650認定試験   50-650認定証   50-650参考書

NO.28 Which file can you view to identify the default filter exceptions to the BorderManger filters?
A. FILE.TXT
B. ALLFILT.TXT
C. FILTEXCP.TXT
D. The file specified by the user when filters are saved to a text file.
Answer: D

Novell   50-650過去問   50-650   50-650   50-650

NO.29 By default, when is a server *** *not being synchronized to the network?
A. When it's more than one seconds different than the network time.
B. When it's more than two seconds different than the network time.
C. When it's more than three seconds different than the
D. When it's more than four seconds different than the network time.
E. When it's more than five seconds different than the network time.
Answer: B

Novell   50-650認定試験   50-650

NO.30 You have installed the first NetWare 5 server for your company and accepted all default settings. What
type of time server is the server?
A. Primary
B. Reference
C. Secondary
D. Single reference
E. Secondary reference
Answer: D

Novell   50-650   50-650参考書   50-650   50-650認定資格

Pass4Testは最新の000-820試験問題集と高品質の000-502認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-467 VCEテストエンジンと000-087試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の00M-670トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-650.html

投稿日: 2014/1/5 3:07:54  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: Novell50-650