Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Novell 50-710認定試験に関連する最高の参考資料を薦める

逆境は人をテストすることができます。困難に直面するとき、勇敢な人だけはのんびりできます。あなたは勇敢な人ですか。もしIT認証の準備をしなかったら、あなたはのんびりできますか。もちろんです。 Pass4TestのNovellの50-710試験トレーニング資料を持っていますから、どんなに難しい試験でも成功することができます。

Pass4Testはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。Pass4TestはNovellの50-710認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

Pass4Testに提供されている資料はIT認定試験に対して10年過ぎの経験を持っているプロフェッショナルによって研究と実践を通じて作成し出されたものです。Pass4Testは最新かつ最も正確な試験50-710問題集を用意しておきます。Pass4Testは皆さんの成功のために存在しているものですから、Pass4Testを選択することは成功を選択するのと同じです。順調にIT認定試験に合格したいなら、Pass4Testはあなたの唯一の選択です。

試験番号:50-710問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Novell Certified Linux Administrator」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全134問

あなたのキャリアでいま挑戦に直面していますか。自分のスキルを向上させ、よりよく他の人に自分の能力を証明したいですか。昇進する機会を得たいですか。そうすると、はやく50-710認定試験を申し込んで認証資格を取りましょう。Novellの認定試験はIT領域における非常に大切な試験です。Novellの50-710認証資格を取得すると、あなたは大きなヘルプを得ることができます。では、どのようにはやく試験に合格するかを知りたいですか。Pass4Testの50-710参考資料はあなたの目標を達成するのに役立ちます。

Pass4Testの50-710問題集を利用してみたらどうですか。この問題集は最近更新されたもので、実際試験で出題される可能性がある問題をすべて含んでいて、あなたが一回で成功することを保証できますから。この問題集は信じられないほどの良い成果を見せます。試験に失敗すればPass4Testは全額返金のことができますから、ご安心に問題集を利用してください。Pass4Testの50-710試験参考書できっとあなたが望ましい成功を取られます。

Pass4Testの50-710問題集には、PDF版およびソフトウェア版のバージョンがあります。それはあなたに最大の利便性を与えることができます。いつでもどこでも問題を学ぶことができるために、あなたはPDF版の問題集をダウンロードしてプリントアウトすることができます。そして、ソフトウェア版の50-710問題集は実際試験の雰囲気を感じさせることができます。そうすると、受験するとき、あなたは試験を容易に対処することができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-710.html

NO.1 What is the correct order of steps to change the partition table using fdisk?
A. You can't use fdisk to change a partition tablE.
B. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Reboot.
C. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Load the
partition table from the boot prompt.
D. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to floppy disk or USB stick > Exit
fdisk > Boot from floppy disk or USB stick.
Answer: B

Novell認定試験   50-710認定証   50-710   50-710

NO.2 Which command is used to enter or change the quota for user tux?
A. quotacheck
B. repquota tux
C. edquota -u tux
D. edquota -g tux
E. /sbin/quotaon tux
Answer: C

Novell   50-710   50-710

NO.3 How large is an inode?
A. 256 bits
B. 64 Kbytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 1 Mbyte
Answer: C

Novell   50-710認定試験   50-710問題集

NO.4 Which is the main configuration file for logrotate?
A. /etc/logrotate
B. /etc/logr.conf
C. /etc/cron/logrotate
D. /etc/logrotatE. conf
Answer: D

Novell過去問   50-710   50-710認証試験   50-710認証試験

NO.5 Waht is the correct syntax for mounting the second partition of the first SCSI hard disk?
A. mount /mnt /dev/hda2
B. mount /dev/hda2 /mnt
C. mount /dev/sdb1 /mnt
D. mount /mnt /dev/sdb1
E. mount /dev/sda2 /mnt
F. mount /mnt /dev/sda2
Answer: E

Novell参考書   50-710練習問題   50-710認定資格   50-710

NO.6 Which statements about the LVM components are correct? (Choose 2.)
A. A volume group is part of a logical volumE.
B. Logical volumes are grouped in a master group.
C. A volume group always consists of one physical volumE.
D. A physical volume can be a partition or an entire hard disk.
E. A volume group can be reduced in size by removing physical volumes.
F. The operating system accesses the volume groups like conventional physical partitions.
Answer: DE

Novell認定試験   50-710認定証   50-710認定証   50-710   50-710認定証

NO.7 Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?
A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.
B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.
C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cachE.
D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.
Answer: C

Novell認定資格   50-710   50-710過去問   50-710   50-710認定試験   50-710

NO.8 In which file is the host name of a Linux computer configured? (Hint: You do not need to include the
entire patH. )
Answer:______
Answer:

NO.9 Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)
A. NIS
B. WEP
C. SSH
D. PAM
E. LDAP
F. Handshake
G. Windows Domain
H. Local (/etc/passwd)
Answer: AEGH

Novell   50-710認証試験   50-710   50-710参考書   50-710過去問

NO.10 Which statements about partitions are correct? (Choose 3.)
A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.
B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.
C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition tablE.
D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.
F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder
rangE.
Answer: ABC

Novell   50-710練習問題   50-710練習問題   50-710   50-710問題集   50-710

NO.11 What information do you need to set up an LDAP client? (Choose 4.)
A. LDAP version
B. LDAP base DN
C. Kind of encryption
D. Synchronization frequency
E. Address of the LDAP server
F. File name of the LDAP database
Answer: ABCE

Novell認証試験   50-710認定証   50-710過去問

NO.12 You want to view the last 20 lines of the /var/log/messages file and any new lines that are subsequently
added by syslog to this filE. Which command would you use?
A. tail -20f /var/log/messages
B. end -20f /var/log/messages
C. less -20f /var/log/messages
D. follow -20 /var/log/messages
Answer: A

Novell認定証   50-710認定証   50-710

NO.13 Which are journaling file systems? (Choose 3.)
A. XFS
B. ext2
C. ext3
D. VFAT
E. minix
F. VFAT32
G. ReiserFS
Answer: ACG

Novell   50-710参考書   50-710

NO.14 As system administrator root, you use the lpoptions command to change printer options, such as the
page sizE. To which file are these options saved?
A. ~/.bashrc
B. ~/.lpoptions
C. /etc/cups/lpoptions
D. /etc/sysconfig/cups
Answer: C

Novell参考書   50-710   50-710   50-710   50-710   50-710

NO.15 What is the minimum number of partitions required by a SLES 10 system?
A. None
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: C

Novell   50-710認定資格   50-710   50-710認定資格   50-710参考書   50-710

NO.16 Which command can be used to view the inode assigned to a filename?
A. ls -i
B. fsck -h -i
C. inode --list
D. cat /proc/inodes
Answer: A

Novell   50-710   50-710参考書   50-710認定試験   50-710参考書

NO.17 Which command can you use to create a Reiser file system on the sda6 partition? (Choose 2.)
A. mkreiserfs /dev/sda6
B. fdisk.reiserfs /dev/sda6
C. makE. reiserfs /dev/sda6
D. fdisk -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
E. mkfs -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
Answer: AE

Novell認定資格   50-710認定試験   50-710参考書   50-710

NO.18 Why are the noauto and users options used with /etc/fstab?
A. A normal user is not allowed to access this partition.
B. They allow any user to mount and unmount a partition.
C. They specify the partitions that are bootable by a user.
D. They specify the partitions that are not bootable by a user.
Answer: B

Novell   50-710   50-710   50-710認定証   50-710認定証

NO.19 Which command can you use to check an ext2/ext3 file system for a correct superblock, faulty data
blocks, or faulty allocation of data blocks?
A. df
B. du
C. fdisk
D. e2fsck
E. reiserfsck
Answer: D

Novell参考書   50-710   50-710認定試験   50-710練習問題

NO.20 You would like to run command1 and then command2, whether or not command1 completed
successfully. Which command accomplishes this task?
A. command1 | command2
B. command1 ; command2
C. command1 > command2
D. command1 & command2
Answer: B

Novell過去問   50-710   50-710認証試験   50-710

Pass4Testは最新の000-224試験問題集と高品質のNS0-156認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのIIA-CIA-Part2 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-N42試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHH0-380トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-710.html

投稿日: 2014/1/19 9:58:00  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: Novell50-710