Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

JuniperのJN0-330の試験のベストの問題集を無料でダウンロード

Pass4Testの商品は100%の合格率を保証いたします。Pass4TestはITに対応性研究続けて、高品質で低価格な問題集が開発いたしました。Pass4Testの商品の最大の特徴は20時間だけ育成課程を通して楽々に合格できます。

弊社は強力な教師チームがあって、彼たちは正確ではやくて例年のJuniper JN0-330認定試験の資料を整理して、直ちにもっとも最新の資料を集めて、弊社は全会一緻で認められています。Juniper JN0-330試験認証に合格確率はとても小さいですが、Pass4Testはその合格確率を高めることが信じてくだい。

Pass4Testの問題集を買ったら1年間の無料オンラインのアップデートを提供する一方で、試験に失敗したら、お客様に全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:JN0-330問題集
試験科目:Juniper 「JN0-330-Enhanced Services, Specialist(JNCIS-ES)」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-26
問題と解答:全150問

もしJN0-330認定試験を受験したいなら、JN0-330試験参考書が必要でしょう。ターゲットがなくてあちこち参考資料を探すのをやめてください。どんな資料を利用すべきなのかがわからないとしたら、Pass4TestのJN0-330問題集を利用してみましょう。この問題集は的中率が高くて、あなたの一発成功を保証できますから。ほかの試験参考書より、この問題集はもっと正確に実際問題の範囲を絞ることができます。こうすれば、この問題集を利用して、あなたは勉強の効率を向上させ、十分にJN0-330試験に準備することができます。

いつもあなたに最高のJN0-330認定試験に関連する試験参考書を与えられるために、Pass4Testは常に問題集の質を改善し、ずっと最新の試験のシラバスに応じて問題集を更新しています。現在の市場では、Pass4Testはあなたの最もよい選択です。長い間にわたって、Pass4Testは多くの受験生に認可されました。私を信じていないなら、周りの人々に聞いてみてもいいです。Pass4Testの試験問題集を利用したことがある人がきっといますから。Pass4Testは最優秀な試験JN0-330参考書を提供してあなたを試験に合格させることを保証します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/JN0-330.html

NO.1 Which three security concerns can be addressed by a tunnel mode IPSec VPN secured by AH?
(Choose three.)
A. data integrity
B. data confidentiality
C. data authentication
D. outer IP header confidentiality
E. outer IP header authentication
Answer:ACE

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330認証試験   JN0-330   JN0-330認定証

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the purpose of this OSPF configuration?
A. The router sends the file debugOSPF (containing hellos sent and LSA updates) to the syslog server.
B. The router traces both OSPF hellos sent and LSA updates, and stores the results in the debugOSPF
file.
C. The router traces both OSPF hellos sent and LSA updates, and sends the results to the syslog process
with the debugOSPF facility.
D. The router traces all OSPF operations, stores the results in the debugOSPF file, and marks both hellos
sent and LSAupdates in the file with a special flag.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-330認証試験   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.3 Which two are components of the enhanced services software architecture? (Choose two.)
A. Linux kernel
B. routing protocol daemon
C. session-based forwarding module
D. separate routing and security planes
Answer: BC

Juniper認定証   JN0-330認証試験   JN0-330参考書   JN0-330   JN0-330参考書

NO.4 Interface ge-0/0/2.0 of your router is attached to the Internet and is configured with an IP address and
network mask
of 71.33.252.17/24. A host with IP address 10.20.20.1 is running an HTTP service on TCP port 8080. This
host isattached to the ge-0/0/0.0 interface of your router. You must use interface-based static NAT to
make the HTTP service on the host reachable from the Internet.
On which IP address and TCP port can Internet hosts reach the HTTP service?
A. IP address 10.10.10.1 and TCP port 8080
B. IP address 71.33.252.17 and TCP port 80
C. IP address 71.33.251.19 and TCP port 80
D. IP address 71.33.252.19 and TCP port 8080
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330認証試験   JN0-330

NO.5 Which three parameters are configured in the IKE policy? (Choose three.)
A. mode
B. preshared key
C. external interface
D. security proposals
E. dead peer detection settings
Answer: ABD

Juniper認定試験   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330過去問

NO.6 In a JSRP cluster with two J6350 routers, the interface ge-7/0/0 belongs to which device?
A. This interface is a system-created interface.
B. This interface belongs to NODE0 of the cluster.
C. This interface belongs to NODE1 of the cluster.
D. This interface will not exist because J6350 routers have only six slots.
Answer: C

Juniper認証試験   JN0-330参考書   JN0-330認証試験   JN0-330

NO.7 You want to enable SSH and Telnet access to the router's CLI. Under which configuration hierarchy
would you enable these protocols?
A. [edit system cli]
B. [edit security cli]
C. [edit system services]
D. [edit security services]
Answer: C

Juniper過去問   JN0-330認定証   JN0-330過去問

NO.8 Which parameters must you select when configuring operating system probes SCREEN options?
A. syn-fin, syn-flood, and tcp-no-frag
B. syn-fin, port-scan, and tcp-no-flag
C. syn-fin, fin-no-ack, and tcp-no-frag
D. syn-fin, syn-ack-ack-proxy, and tcp-no-frag
Answer: C

Juniper練習問題   JN0-330参考書   JN0-330認定証   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.9 On which three traffic types does firewall pass-through authentication work? (Choose three.)
A. ping
B. FTP
C. Telnet
D. HTTP
E. HTTPS
Answer: BCD

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.10 Which two are characteristics of link-state routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Routers choose a best path for a destination based on the SPF algorithm.
B. All routers in a given area or level build a consistent database describing the network's topology.
C. Routers choose the best path for a destination based on the interface on which they received the link
stateadvertisement with the lowest cost.
D. All routers in a given area or level forward link state advertisements between interfaces in the same
area or level,
adding their metric to the link state advertisement's cost information when they forward it.
Answer:AB

Juniper   JN0-330問題集   JN0-330   JN0-330参考書

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
host_a is in subnet_a and host_b is in subnet_b.
Given the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement is true about traffic from host_a to host_b?
A. DNS traffic is denied.
B. Telnet traffic is denied.
C. SMTP traffic is denied.
D. Ping traffic is permitted.
Answer: B

Juniper過去問   JN0-330問題集   JN0-330認定試験   JN0-330認定試験

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, client PC 192.168.10.10 cannot ping 1.1.1.2.
Which is a potential cause for this problem?
A. The untrust zone does not have a management policy configured.
B. The trust zone does not have ping enabled as host-inbound-traffic service.
C. The security policy from the trust zone to the untrust zone does not permit ping.
D. No security policy exists for the ICMP reply packet from the untrust zone to the trust zone.
Answer: C

Juniper練習問題   JN0-330問題集   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.13 You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood.
Which configuration meets this requirement?
A. [edit security screen]
[email protected]# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
icmp {
ip-sweep threshold 5000;
flood threshold 2000;
}
B. [edit security screen]
[email protected]# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
tcp {
syn-flood {
attack-threshold 2000;
destination-threshold 2000;
}
C. [edit security screen]
[email protected]# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
udp {
flood threshold 5000;
}
D. [edit security screen]
[email protected]# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
limit-session {
source-ip-based 1200;
destination-ip-based 1200;
}
Answer: D

Juniper認定資格   JN0-330問題集   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.14 A traditional router is better suited than a firewall device for which function?
A. VPN establishment
B. packet-based forwarding
C. stateful packet processing
D. network address translation
Answer: B

Juniper認証試験   JN0-330   JN0-330過去問

NO.15 Which statement is true about interface-based static NAT?
A. It also supports PAT.
B. It requires you to configure address entries in the junos-nat zone.
C. It requires you to configure address entries in the junos-global zone.
D. The IP addresses being translated must be in the same subnet as the incoming interface.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330認証試験   JN0-330

NO.16 Using a policy with the policy-rematch flag enabled, what happens to the existing and new sessions
when you change the policy action from permit to deny?
A. The new sessions matching the policy are denied. The existing sessions are dropped.
B. The new sessions matching the policy are denied. The existing sessions, not being allowed to carry
any traffic, simply timeout.
C. The new sessions matching the policy might be allowed through if they match another policy. The
existing sessions are dropped.
D. The new sessions matching the policy are denied. The existing sessions continue until they are
completed or their timeout is reached.
Answer:A

Juniper   JN0-330認定証   JN0-330参考書   JN0-330認定証

NO.17 You are not able to telnet to the interface IP of your JUNOS software with enhanced services device
from a PC on the same subnet. What is causing the problem?
A. Telnet is not being permitted by self policy.
B. Telnet is not being permitted by security policy.
C. Telnet is not allowed because it is not considered secure.
D. Telnet is not enabled as a host-inbound service on the zone.
Answer: D

Juniper参考書   JN0-330   JN0-330練習問題   JN0-330

NO.18 A route-based VPN is required for which scenario?
A. when the remote VPN peer is behind a NAT device
B. when multiple networks need to be reached across the tunnel
C. when the remote VPN peer is a dialup or remote access client
D. when a dynamic routing protocol such as OSPF is required across the VPN
Answer: D

Juniper認定試験   JN0-330認定資格   JN0-330練習問題   JN0-330

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the priority for Router B in VRRP group 100?
A. 1
B. 100
C. 110
D. 255
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330認定証   JN0-330参考書

NO.20 Which two are components of the JUNOS software's routing policy? (Choose two.)
A. route-map
B. prefix-list
C. distribute-list
D. policy-statement
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.21 Which two statements regarding asymmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.
C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.
D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.22 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of source NAT is configured in the exhibit?
A. static source pool
B. interface source pool
C. source pool with PAT
D. souce pool without PAT
Answer:A

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330認証試験

NO.23 Which command allows you to view the router's current priority for VRRP group 100 on interface
ge-0/0/1.0?
A. show vrrp
B. show vrrp group 100
C. show interfaces ge-0/0/1.0 vrrp group 100
D. show interfaces vrrp ge-0/0/1.0 group 100
Answer:A

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330認定資格   JN0-330認定証

NO.24 You want to create a policy allowing traffic from any host in the Trust zone to hostb.example.com
(172.19.1.1) in the
Untrust zone. How do you do create this policy?
A. Specify the IP address (172.19.1.1/32) as the destination address in the policy.
B. Specify the DNS entry (hostb.example.com.) as the destination address in the policy.
C. Create an address book entry in the Trust zone for the 172.19.1.1/32 prefix and reference this entry in
the policy.
D. Create an address book entry in the Untrust zone for the 172.19.1.1/32 prefix and reference this entry
in the policy.
Answer: D

Juniper過去問   JN0-330認定資格   JN0-330問題集   JN0-330過去問   JN0-330

NO.25 Users can define policy to control traffic flow between which two components? (Choose two.)
A. from a zone to the router itself
B. from a zone to the same zone
C. from a zone to a different zone
D. from one interface to another interface
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. Three physical interfaces are redundant.
B. You must define an additional Redundancy Group.
C. node 0 will immediately become primary in the cluster.
D. You must issue an operational command and reboot the system for the above configuration to take
effect.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-330認定資格   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330認証試験

NO.27 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the configuration shown in the exhibit, what will happen to the traffic matching the security
policy?
A. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel only on Tuesdays.
B. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel daily, with the exception of Mondays.
C. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel all day on Mondays, Wednesdays between
7:00 am and 6:00 pm, and Thursdays between 7:00 am and 6:00 pm.
D. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel all day on Mondays, Wednesdays between
6:01 pm and 6:59 am, and Thursdays between 6:01 pm and 6:59 am.
Answer: C

Juniper認証試験   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.28 In JUNOS software with enhanced services, which three packet elements are inspected to determine
if a session
already exists? (Choose three.)
A. IP protocol
B. IP time-to-live
C. source and destination IP address
D. source and destination MAC address
E. source and destination TCP/UDP port
Answer:ACE

Juniper認定資格   JN0-330問題集   JN0-330問題集

NO.29 Host A opens a Telnet connection to Host B. Host A then opens another Telnet connection to Host B.
These connections are the only communication between Host A and Host B. The security policy
configuration permits both connections. How many flows exist between Host A and Host B?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-330過去問   JN0-330   JN0-330

Pass4Testは最新の70-341試験問題集と高品質のBAS-004認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのJN0-696 VCEテストエンジンとE20-891試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-J62トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/JN0-330.html

投稿日: 2014/1/27 2:36:07  |  カテゴリー: Juniper  |  タグ: JuniperJN0-330