Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Appleの9L0-064認定試験の復習問題集

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてAppleの9L0-064試験に参加して認可を得たくて、Apple の9L0-064試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。Appleの9L0-064試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。

Pass4Test はプロなウェブサイトで、受験生の皆さんに質の高いサービスを提供します。プリセールス.サービスとアフターサービスに含まれているのです。Pass4TestのAppleの9L0-064試験トレーニング資料を必要としたら、まず我々の無料な試用版の問題と解答を使ってみることができます。そうしたら、この資料があなたに適用するかどうかを確かめてから購入することができます。Pass4TestのAppleの9L0-064試験トレーニング資料を利用してから失敗になりましたら、当社は全額で返金します。それに、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供することができます。

弊社は君の試験に合格させるとともにまた一年の無料の更新のサービスも提供し、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたします。しかしその可能性はほとんどありません。弊社は100%合格率を保証し、購入前にネットでダウンロードしてください。

Pass4Testの9L0-064問題集は的中率が高いですから、あなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。これは多くの受験生たちによって証明されたことです。ですから、問題集の品質を心配しないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できる9L0-064試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。

試験番号:9L0-064問題集
試験科目:Apple 「OS X v10.8 Troubleshooting Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-07
問題と解答:全68問

我々は全て平凡かつ普通な人で、時には勉強したものをこなしきれないですから、忘れがちになります。 Pass4TestのAppleの9L0-064試験トレーニング資料を見つけたら、これはあなたが購入しなければならないものを知ります。Pass4Testはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。Pass4Testを信頼してください。どんなに難しい試験でも、Pass4Testがいるのなら、大丈夫になります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-064.html

NO.1 What is a kernel extension in OS X?
A. A user specific software library.
B. A place to store global system preference settings.
C. A software driver that provides driver support for hardware, networking, and peripherals.
D. The system for starting, stopping and managing daemons, applications, processes, and scripts.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-064   9L0-064問題集   9L0-064   9L0-064

NO.2 You are troubleshooting an application which bounces in the dock for a few seconds, then
stops
without launching or displaying an error message. What built-in utility is best for displaying
application and system messages that are not shown to a user?
A. Logger
B. Console
C. Terminal
D. System Information
Answer: B

Apple認定資格   9L0-064   9L0-064練習問題   9L0-064参考書   9L0-064

NO.3 A user moves a file into a folder named “my stuff” and sees this message:
“You can put items into “my stuff,” but you won’t be able to see them. Do you want to continue?
Other users with sufficient permissions will be able to use the items.”
This means the user’s folder permissions to “my stuff” have been set to
A. Read only
B. Write only
C. Read & Write
D. Execute only
Answer: B

Apple認証試験   9L0-064認証試験   9L0-064認証試験

NO.4 What should customers be aware of if they need to use Safari or reinstall OS X Mountain Lion
when their Mac has been started from OS X Recovery?
A. A valid Apple ID is required to use Safari on OS X Recovery.
B. An internet connection is required to use Safari and reinstall OS X.
C. A Mac must have at least 4GB of memory to reinstall OS X Mountain Lion.
D. They must charge the Mac’s battery to 100% before starting from OS X Recovery.
Answer: B

Apple過去問   9L0-064   9L0-064   9L0-064認証試験   9L0-064

NO.5 Please examine the image above. A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this
image on his screen. What would cause his Mac to display this image at startup?
A. Internet Recovery has started downloading the OS X Recovery system image.
B. The Mac is starting up from an external USB or Thunderbolt storage device.
C. EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D. Apple Service Diagnostics is loading.
Answer: A

Apple認定資格   9L0-064   9L0-064   9L0-064認定証   9L0-064過去問

NO.6 Which of the following are supported connection methods when transferring data from a PC
to a
Mac using Migration Assistant? SELECT TWO:
A. Fibre Channel
B. Target Disk Mode
C. Wi-Fi networking
D. Ethernet networking
E. Online Backup Services
Answer: C,D

Apple認定証   9L0-064認定試験   9L0-064

NO.7 A technician suspects that an application’s preference file is causing the app to crash at
launch.
Which of the following techniques would be best to confirm the issue?
A. Use a Time Machine backup to restore the entire User folder.
B. Delete the application, reinstall it, then try launching it again.
C. Startup from OS X Recovery, open Disk Utility and repair the startup disk.
D. Use “Go to Folder...” or press the Option key to access the user library, move the suspected
preference file to the desktop and then try launching the application.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-064   9L0-064   9L0-064   9L0-064認定資格

NO.8 Your customer runs her small business on an iMac with OS X Mountain Lion. She would like to
keep her data secure with FileVault 2, but is worried that she will have to share her administrator
password with the rest of the staff. How should you address this concern?
A. The customer should enable the Automatic login feature in the User & Group preferences.
B. This is a limitation of FileVault 2. The customer will have to share her password to use the
feature.
C. Ask the customer to disable FileVault 2 when others wish to use the computer, then re-enable it
when they are done.
D. The customer can give other user accounts the ability to unlock the disk in the Security &
Privacy preferences when she enables FileVault 2.
Answer: D

Apple認証試験   9L0-064過去問   9L0-064認証試験   9L0-064

NO.9 A customer with Os X Mountain Lion installed has decided to give his Mac to his son. How can
he
easily erase the hard disk and reinstall OS X Mountain Lion?
A. He should buy a OS X Mountain Lion USB drive from Apple, start up from it and choose the
erase and install option in the installer.
B. He must use target disk mode and perform the erase and install option in OS X Mountain Lion
from another Mac.
C. He should start up to OS X Recovery, use Disk Utility to erase the hard disk’s volume, then
choose the Reinstall OS X option.
D. He should use a OS X Lion USB Drive, startup from it and erase the hard disk using Disk Utility.
After installing OS X Lion, creating a new user, and installing software updates; he will then
download OS X Mountain Lion from the Mac App Store.
Answer: C

Apple認証試験   9L0-064過去問   9L0-064過去問

NO.10 A customer would like to use target disk mode to transfer a large file from their Mac Pro using
OS
X Mountain Lion to a friend’s MacBook Pro using OS X Snow Leopard. The Mac Pro’s hard disk is
encrypted using FileVault 2. Which technique is the best to quickly transfer the file?
A. Place the Mac Pro with OS X Mountain Lion into target disk mode then transfer the file using
the Snow Leopard Finder.
B. Place the MacBook Pro with Snow Leopard into target disk mode then transfer the file using the
OS X Mountain Lion Finder.
C. Turn off encryption on the Mac Pro with OS X Mountain Lion, when de-encryption is finished
place it into target disk mode and transfer the file using the Snow Leopard Finder.
D. Use live partitioning in the Disk Utility to create a non-encrypted volume on the Mac Pro. Copy
the file to that volume, then place the Mac Pro into target disk mode and transfer the file using the
Snow Leopard Finder.
Answer: B

Apple認証試験   9L0-064   9L0-064過去問   9L0-064認定資格   9L0-064

Pass4Testは最新の200-001試験問題集と高品質のMB5-858認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1Z0-536 VCEテストエンジンとE20-553試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の642-980トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-064.html

投稿日: 2014/1/8 14:09:29  |  カテゴリー: Apple  |  タグ: Apple9L0-064