Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

最新Apple 9L0-506試験の練習問題と解答

IT業界の一员として、君はまだIT認証試験を悩んでいますか?認証試験はITの専門知識を主なテストとして別に初めてIT関連の認証試験に参加する受験生にとってはとても難しいとみされます。良い対応性の訓練が必要で、Pass4Test の問題集をお勧めます。

親愛なる受験生の皆様、何かAppleの9L0-506試験のトレーニング授業に加入したいのですか。実は措置を取ったら一回で試験に合格することができます。Pass4TestのAppleの9L0-506試験のトレーニング資料はとても良い選択なんですよ。Pass4Testの仮想ネットワークトレーニングと授業は大量の問題集に含まれていますから、ぜひあなたが気楽に試験に合格することを約束します。

9L0-506試験の準備をするとき、がむしゃらにITに関連する知識を学ぶのは望ましくない勉強法です。実際は試験に合格するコツがあるのですよ。もし試験に準備するときに良いツールを使えば、多くの時間を節約することができるだけでなく、楽に試験に合格する保障を手にすることもできます。どんなツールかと聞きたいでしょう。それはもちろんPass4Testの9L0-506問題集ですよ。

Appleの9L0-506認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのPass4Testのは最良の選択でございます。Pass4Testは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。

試験番号:9L0-506問題集
試験科目:Apple 「Apple Certified Technical Coordinator」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全102問

Pass4Testを通じて最新のAppleの9L0-506試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-506.html

NO.1 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G

Apple認定資格   9L0-506   9L0-506認定資格   9L0-506   9L0-506認証試験

NO.2 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E

Apple過去問   9L0-506   9L0-506認証試験

NO.3 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.4 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506認定試験   9L0-506認証試験

NO.5 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F

Apple   9L0-506認証試験   9L0-506   9L0-506問題集

NO.6 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C

Apple練習問題   9L0-506   9L0-506問題集   9L0-506認定資格   9L0-506認定試験

NO.7 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506認定資格   9L0-506

NO.8 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C

Apple認定証   9L0-506認定証   9L0-506参考書   9L0-506認証試験

NO.9 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D

Apple認証試験   9L0-506   9L0-506練習問題   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.10 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G

Apple認定資格   9L0-506参考書   9L0-506参考書

NO.11 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A

Apple参考書   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.12 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506認定証

NO.13 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D

Apple練習問題   9L0-506認定証   9L0-506   9L0-506参考書

NO.14 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E

Apple   9L0-506練習問題   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.15 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D

Apple   9L0-506過去問   9L0-506過去問

Pass4Testは最新の1Y0-400試験問題集と高品質の1z0-457認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-274 VCEテストエンジンとCV0-001試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のIIA-CCSAトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-506.html

投稿日: 2014/2/25 8:18:26  |  カテゴリー: Apple  |  タグ: Apple9L0-506