Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

最高のAppleの9L0-616認定試験問題集

Appleの9L0-616認定試験はPass4Testの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足Apple認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、Pass4Testの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。

Pass4TestのAppleの9L0-616試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。

試験番号:9L0-616問題集
試験科目:Apple 「Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全70問

Appleの9L0-616試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でPass4Testは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。

9L0-616試験はAppleのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人が9L0-616認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、Pass4Testは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-616.html

NO.1 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B

Apple認定証   9L0-616   9L0-616認定証

NO.2 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A

Apple過去問   9L0-616認定証   9L0-616

NO.3 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-616参考書   9L0-616過去問   9L0-616問題集   9L0-616

NO.4 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616過去問   9L0-616過去問   9L0-616

NO.5 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616認定試験   9L0-616認定証   9L0-616過去問   9L0-616

NO.6 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-616参考書   9L0-616

NO.7 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.8 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.9 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616認定資格   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.10 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616過去問   9L0-616   9L0-616認証試験

Pass4Testは最新の70-463試験問題集と高品質のC4040-225認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC-HANATEC131 VCEテストエンジンと000-455試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のNS0-145トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/9L0-616.html

投稿日: 2014/1/19 23:03:33  |  カテゴリー: Apple  |  タグ: Apple9L0-616