Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Ciscoの642-583認定試験の最新教育資料

Pass4TestのCiscoの642-583試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。

Pass4Testの問題集はIT専門家がCiscoの642-583認証試験について自分の知識と経験を利用して研究したものでございます。Pass4Testの問題集は真実試験の問題にとても似ていて、弊社のチームは自分の商品が自信を持っています。Pass4Testが提供した商品をご利用してください。もし失敗したら、全額で返金を保証いたします。

試験番号:642-583問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「Security Solutions for Systems Engineers」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-02-14
問題と解答:全95問

642-583認定試験に関連する参考資料を提供できるサイトが多くあります。しかし、資料の品質が保証されることができません。それと同時に、あなたに試験に失敗すれば全額返金という保障を与えることもできません。普通の参考資料と比べて、Pass4Testの642-583問題集は最も利用に値するツールです。Pass4Testの指導を元にして、あなたは試験の準備を十分にすることができます。しかも、楽に試験に合格することができます。IT領域でより大きな進歩を望むなら、642-583認定試験を受験する必要があります。IT試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、Pass4Testの642-583問題集を使用する必要があります。

あなたの予算が限られている場合に完全な問題集を必要としたら、Pass4TestのCiscoの642-583試験トレーニング資料を試してみてください。Pass4TestはあなたのIT認証試験の護衛になれて、現在インターネットで一番人気があるトレーニング資料が提供されたサイトです。Ciscoの642-583試験はあなたのキャリアのマイルストーンで、競争が激しいこの時代で、これまで以上に重要になりました。あなたは一回で気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。将来で新しいチャンスを作って、仕事が楽しげにやらせます。Pass4Testの値段よりそれが創造する価値ははるかに大きいです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/642-583.html

NO.1 Deploying logical security controls such as firewall and IPS appliances is an example of which kind of
risk-management option.?
A. risk avoidance
B. risk transfer
C. risk retention
D. risk reduction
E. risk removal
Answer: A

Cisco   642-583認定資格   642-583   642-583   642-583

NO.2 What are the advantages and disadvantages of using the "Direct to tower" or PAC file methods for
redirecting traffic to ScanSafe?
A. Advantages: ease of deployment, especially for multiple breakout points Disadvantages: no user
granularity
B. Advantages: user granularity Disadvantages: requires additional hardware for each breakout point
C. Advantages: no browser changes required Disadvantages: not all browsers supported
Answer: A

Cisco認定試験   642-583   642-583   642-583   642-583

NO.3 Which Cisco ASA's Unified Communications proxy feature manipulates both the signaling and the
media channels?
A. TLS Proxy
B. H.323 Proxy
C. SIP Proxy
D. Phone Proxy
E. CUMA Proxy
Answer: D

Cisco   642-583認証試験   642-583参考書   642-583   642-583認定資格   642-583認定試験

NO.4 Which statement is true?
A. Three-year commitments cost less per year than three consecutive one-year commitments.
B. Three consecutive one-year commitments cost less than one three-year commitment.
C. Three-year commitments cost the same per year as three consecutive one-year commitments
D. CiscoIronPort does not sell three-year commitments.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-583   642-583過去問   642-583

NO.5 Which option best describes Dynamic Content Filtering on the web security appliance?
A. external DLP option for acceptable use scanning
B. filter for pages and frames with dynamic control asset HTML tags
C. content scanner for streaming videos
D. advanced rule engine for categorizing dark web sites
Answer: D

Cisco認定資格   642-583   642-583   642-583練習問題

NO.6 DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.7 Which Cisco ASA configuration is required to implement active/active failover?
A. transparent firewall
B. modular policy framework (MPF)
C. virtual contexts
D. policy-based routing
E. redundant interfaces
F. VLANs
Answer: C

Cisco   642-583   642-583練習問題   642-583認証試験

NO.8 Which series of steps illustrates how a challenge-and-response authentication protocol functions?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
Answer: A

Cisco   642-583   642-583

NO.9 What is the benefit of the Cisco ASA phone proxy feature?
A. allows businesses to securely connect their Cisco Unified Presence clients back to their
enterprise networks or to share presence information between Cisco Unified Presence servers in different
enterprises
B. allows telecommuters to connect their IP phones to the corporate IP telephony network
securely over the Internet, without the need to connect over a VPN tunnel
C. allows businesses to configure granular policies for SCCP traffic, such as enforcing only registered
phone calls to send traffic through the Cisco ASA security appliance and filtering on message IDs to allow
or disallow specific messages
D. enables deep inspection services for SIP traffic for both User Datagram Protocol (UDP) and
TCP-based SIP environments, thus providing granular control for protection against unified
communications attacks
E. enables inspection of the RTSP protocols that are used to control communications between the client
and server for streaming applications
F. enables advanced H.323 inspection services that support H.323 versions 14 along with Direct Call
Signaling (DCS) and Gatekeeper-Routed Call Signaling (GKRCS) to provide flexible security integration
in a variety of H.323-driven VoIP environments
Answer: B

Cisco   642-583   642-583

NO.10 Which countermeasure is best used to protect against rogue access points that are outside the
enterprise physical perimeter and that attempt to attract legitimate clients?
A. dedicated rogue detector access points with active and passive RLDP and radio containment
B. personal firewall
C. Management Frame Protection
D. wireless IDS/IPS
E. EAP-TLS bidirectional authentication
Answer: E

Cisco   642-583   642-583認定証

NO.11 Which statement regarding the Cisco ASA encrypted voice inspection capability is correct?
A. The Cisco ASA decrypts, inspects, then re-encrypts voice-signaling traffic; all of the existing VoIP
inspection functions for SCCP and SIP protocols are preserved.
B. The Cisco ASA acts as a non-transparent TLS proxy between the Cisco IP Phone and Cisco Unified
Communications Manager.
C. TLS proxy applies to the encryption layer and is configured by using a Layer 3/4 inspection policy on
the Cisco AS
D. D. The Cisco ASA does not support PAT and NAT for SCCP inspection.
E. The Cisco ASA serves as a proxy for both client and server, with the Cisco IP Phone and the Session
Border Controller.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-583   642-583   642-583認定試験

NO.12 The Cisco IPS Manager Express (IME) can be used to manage how many IPS appliances, at a
maximum?
A. 3
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
E. 20
F. 25
Answer: B

Cisco認定試験   642-583練習問題   642-583認定資格

NO.13 Which platform can support the highest number of SSL sessions?
A. Cisco 3845 with AIM-VPN/SSL-3
B. Cisco 7200 NPE-GE+VSA
C. Cisco 7200 NPE-GE+VAM2+
D. Cisco ASR1000-5G
E. Cisco 6500/7600 + VPN SPA
F. Cisco ASA 5580
Answer: F

Cisco参考書   642-583認定資格   642-583   642-583問題集

NO.14 Which two settings can the Cisco Security Agent (release 5.2 and later) monitor to control user's
wireless access? (Choose two.)
A. protection types such as WEP, TKIP
B. wireless card type (802.11a, b, org)
C. SSIDs
D. antivirus version
E. lightweight versus autonomous mode
Answer: A,C

Cisco   642-583   642-583

NO.15 Which two protocols can be used to implement high-availability IPS design, using the Cisco IPS 4200
Series Sensor appliance? (Choose two.)
A. spanning tree
B. stateful failover
C. EtherChannel load balancing
D. WCCP
E. HSRP
F. SDEE
Answer: A,C

Cisco   642-583参考書   642-583認定資格   642-583認定試験

Pass4Testは最新のHP5-T01D試験問題集と高品質の1Y0-A26認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのADR-001 VCEテストエンジンと試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB2-866トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/642-583.html

投稿日: 2014/2/15 6:13:17  |  カテゴリー: Cisco  |  タグ: Cisco642-583