Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

CWNPのPW0-204認定試験に出題される可能性が高い問題は何だろう

Pass4TestはIT認定試験のPW0-204問題集を提供して皆さんを助けるウエブサイトです。Pass4Testは先輩の経験を生かして暦年の試験の材料を編集することを通して、最高のPW0-204問題集を作成しました。問題集に含まれているものは実際試験の問題を全部カバーすることができますから、あなたが一回で成功することを保証できます。

偉大な事業を実現するために信心を持つ必要があります。あなたは自分の知識レベルを疑っていて試験の準備をする前に詰め込み勉強しているときに、自分がどうやって試験に受かることを確保するかを考えましたか。心配しないでください。Pass4TestはあなたがCWNPのPW0-204認定試験に合格する確保です。Pass4Test のトレーニング試験は問題と解答に含まれています。しかも100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。Pass4TestのCWNPのPW0-204試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは自分の第一歩を進めることができます。試験に合格してから、あなたのキャリアは美しい時期を迎えるようになります。

IT認定試験の中でどんな試験を受けても、Pass4TestのPW0-204試験参考資料はあなたに大きなヘルプを与えることができます。それは Pass4TestのPW0-204問題集には実際の試験に出題される可能性がある問題をすべて含んでいて、しかもあなたをよりよく問題を理解させるように詳しい解析を与えますから。真剣にPass4TestのCWNP PW0-204問題集を勉強する限り、受験したい試験に楽に合格することができるということです。

多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。CWNP PW0-204認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、CWNP PW0-204証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

今この競争社会では、専門の技術があったら大きく優位を占めることができます。IT業界では関連の認証を持っているのは知識や経験の一つ証明でございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、CWNPのPW0-204試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

試験番号:PW0-204問題集
試験科目:CWNP 「Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP)」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-31
問題と解答:全181問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/PW0-204.html

NO.1 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204問題集

NO.2 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.3 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204認定試験   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.4 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204参考書   PW0-204

NO.5 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C

CWNP参考書   PW0-204   PW0-204認定証   PW0-204認定試験

NO.6 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D

CWNP認定資格   PW0-204   PW0-204問題集

NO.7 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204過去問   PW0-204

NO.8 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD

CWNP   PW0-204練習問題   PW0-204

NO.9 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204過去問   PW0-204認定試験   PW0-204認定証

NO.10 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD

CWNP   PW0-204認証試験   PW0-204認定証   PW0-204

NO.11 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CWNP認定資格   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.12 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204過去問

NO.13 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC

CWNP認証試験   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.14 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D

CWNP過去問   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204認証試験

NO.15 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D

CWNP参考書   PW0-204問題集   PW0-204   PW0-204認証試験
.

NO.16 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA

CWNP参考書   PW0-204参考書   PW0-204

NO.17 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204認定試験   PW0-204認証試験   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.18 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204過去問   PW0-204認証試験   PW0-204

NO.19 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204認定試験   PW0-204認定資格

NO.20 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C

CWNP参考書   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204練習問題   PW0-204過去問

Pass4Testは最新のHP0-J62試験問題集と高品質の850-001認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-303 VCEテストエンジンと000-052試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_HANASUP_1トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/PW0-204.html

投稿日: 2014/2/1 3:09:55  |  カテゴリー: CWNP  |  タグ: CWNPPW0-204