Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

IBMのLOT-841試験の最高の問題集

君はまだIBMのLOT-841認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだIBM LOT-841認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてIBM LOT-841認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

LOT-841認定試験と言ったら、信頼できるのを無視することは難しい。Pass4Test のLOT-841試験トレーニング資料は特別にデザインしてできるだけあなたの仕事の効率を改善するのソフトです。Pass4Testは世界的にこの試験の合格率を最大限に高めることに力を尽くしています。

IBMのLOT-841認定試験がIT業界には極めて重要な地位があるがよく分かりましょう。試験に合格するのは簡単ではないもよくわかりましょう。“簡単に合格できる方法がありますか?”答えはもちろんですよ。Pass4Testはこの問題を着々解決できますよ。IT専門家がIBMのLOT-841認定試験に関する特別な問題集を開発しています。それをもって、試験は問題になりませんよ。

どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はIBMのLOT-841認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。Pass4Testはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。

Pass4Testが提供した商品の品質が高く、頼られているサイトでございます。購入前にネットで部分な問題集を無料にダウンロードしてあとで弊社の商品を判断してください。Pass4Testは君の試験に100%の合格率を保証いたします。迷ってないください。

試験番号:LOT-841問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Implementing andamp; Administering Securi」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-02-12
問題と解答:全115問

天帝様は公平ですから、人間としての一人一人は完璧ではないです。私のように、以前が努力しなかったので、今は無駄に悩んでいます。現在のIT領域で競争が激しくなっていることは皆は良く知っていますから、みんなはIT認証を通じて自分の価値を高めたいです。私もそう思いますが、IT認証は私にとって大変難しいです。でも、幸い私はインターネットでPass4TestのIBMのLOT-841試験トレーニング資料を見つけました。それを手に入れてから私は試験に合格する自信を持つようになります。Pass4TestのIBMのLOT-841試験トレーニング資料のカバー率がとても高いですから、自分で勉強するよりずっと効率が高いです。あなたもIT業種の一人としたら、ためらわずにPass4TestのIBMのLOT-841試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。Pass4Testはきっとあなたが成功への良いアシスタントになります。

Pass4TestのLOT-841問題集には、PDF版およびソフトウェア版のバージョンがあります。それはあなたに最大の利便性を与えることができます。いつでもどこでも問題を学ぶことができるために、あなたはPDF版の問題集をダウンロードしてプリントアウトすることができます。そして、ソフトウェア版のLOT-841問題集は実際試験の雰囲気を感じさせることができます。そうすると、受験するとき、あなたは試験を容易に対処することができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/LOT-841.html

NO.1 Louisa, a mobile user, had her laptop stolen at a recent convention. You, as the Domino administrator,
did not have a security policy in effect and Louisa had used part of her name for the password. When
Louisa logged into the server at the office she received a prompt that contained the following:
"You have a different password on another copy of your ID file and you must change the password on this
copy to match"
She claims she had the same password across all her id files previously, so she called you in attempt to
fix her issue. Which of the following is the reason for the prompt and the best preventative step to take as
the administrator?
A.She has passed her grace period for password changes so her id must be recertified
B.Password quality checking is enabled and her account should be deleted and recreated
C.She utilizes a Smartcard for access and you cannot have passwords match across id files
D.Password verification is enabled and you should clear her password history in her person
documentWArialZX
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   LOT-841認定試験   LOT-841   LOT-841

NO.2 Secure Socket Layer is defined on your Domino server with a certificate from a public Internet
Certificate Authority. Users can successfully connect and authenticate with SSL V3 client types. However,
users with SSL V2 type clients are unable to connect or verify the certificate issued by the public Internet
Certificate Authority. Which of the following statements about your Domino SSL server security remains
true with this configuation?
A.SSL must be enabled for all server ports
B.SSL can ONLY be enabled for POP3, IMAP and SMTP
C.If a server is using SSL, users must access the server using a browser
D.You can require SSL connections for all databases on a server or for an individual databaseWArialZX
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   LOT-841認証試験   LOT-841   LOT-841   LOT-841   LOT-841

NO.3 Which of the following identifies the two types of ECLs ?
A.Public ECL and Personal ECL
B.Workspace ECL and Limited ECL
C.Administrator ECL and User ECL
D.Administration ECL and Workstation ECLWArialZX
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   LOT-841   LOT-841   LOT-841

NO.4 The size of a SSL session key is determined by which of the following?
A.The cipher being used
B.The user password strength
C.The creation date of the SSL certificate
D.The expiration of the public key presented by the connecting hostWArialZX
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   LOT-841   LOT-841認定試験   LOT-841認定証

NO.5 Internet certificates for regular employees are being stored separately from certificates for previous
contractors of your organization. You were managing multiple Internet certifiers for each group. Which
one of the following best describes where Certificate Revocation Lists are stored for the contractors?
A.In the ICL database and the Domino Directory
B.In the Certificate Authority document in the Domino Directory
C.In the security settings policy document in the Domino Directory
D.In a TXT file defined by the notes.ini of the administration serverWArialZX
Answer: A

IBM認証試験   LOT-841   LOT-841参考書   LOT-841

NO.6 You wish to verify a digital signature of a mail message sent to your from a foreign organization. Which
of the following best verifies the signature?
A.The existence of a cross-certificate
B.Download the web Internet certificate from the sender's website
C.Send an encrypted reply message to the originator of the message
D.Open the message properties dialog and verify the field $X-MIMEDigSig has a value of 1WArialZX
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-841   LOT-841

NO.7 Andrea, the Domino Administrator, is attempting to provide SSL authentication for each Internet Site
Document. She has obtained the domain names for each site her company will be utilizing on the Domino
server. However, she has not created an Administration ECL for her Notes users at this time. Which of the
following is required to accomplish the SSL authentication for each site?
A.A single keyring file for the web server must be assigned with a new Administration ECL
B.A server keyring file for each site document must be assigned with no change to the Administration ECL
C.Multiple keyring files for each site document must be assigned with duplicate Administration ECLs for
each site
D.Multiple HTTP instances on the Domino server must be initiated with no change to the Administration
ECL for the main Domino domain, but new Administration ECLs must be created for the additional
domainsWArialZX
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-841認証試験   LOT-841   LOT-841認定資格

NO.8 You have created a list of IP Addresses that are allowed access and a list of IP Addresses that are
denied access for web security. Both are placed in the appropriate fields and the other access fields are
set to the default. Which field takes precedence BY DEFAULT when the same IP address is found in both
lists and not in any of the alternate default set fields?
A.The Allow Access field
B.The Deny Access field
C.The Substitution Access field
D.An error will be presented stating an address may not be in both fieldsWArialZX
Answer: A

IBM問題集   LOT-841認定証   LOT-841認定資格   LOT-841練習問題   LOT-841過去問   LOT-841

NO.9 Effective access has been chosen as a security measure for certain databases in your environment.
The first database to be enabled is the Domino Directory. As the administrator responsible for configuring
the change, which of the following two items must be met for effective access to be enabled while allowing
users to still address mail via type-ahead?
A.The ACL must have -Default- set to Reader and the server must have the LDAP task loaded
B.The ACL must have Anonymous removed and the -Default- setting must be a minimum of reader
C.Groups may not be utilized in the ACL and LDAP, IMAP and POP3 must not be enabled on that server
D.The selection to enforce a consistent ACL should be enabled and users must have a minimum of
reader accessWArialZX
Answer: D

IBM過去問   LOT-841   LOT-841認証試験

NO.10 Steve configures the CRL which creates a new Internet certifier and stores it in the certifier's ICL
database. Steve can also store the CRL certifier where?
A.He can also store the CRL in his local id file for revocation and ICL lookups
B.He can also store the CRL in the Domino Directory in the CA's certifier document
C.He can also store the CRL in the Internet Lockout database to verify presented certificates
D.He can also store the CRL in the Certificate Authority database on the server verifying the ICL
databaseWArialZX
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-841   LOT-841   LOT-841参考書   LOT-841問題集

NO.11 Curtis enabled extended access control on his domain's Domino Directory to restrict access to the
Internet password field against malicious attacks. Once xACLs were enabled, some LDAP queries
ceased functioning. Which of the following best represents why certain LDAP queries ceased functioning?
A.LDAP may not be utilized against xACL enabled Domino Directories
B.Anonymous access via LDAP is not allowed against xACL Domino Directories
C.LDAP anonymous access is not controlled by the list of fields in the All Server Configuration document
D.Authentication may only be performed with full canonical names once xACLs are enabled on a Domino
DirectoryWArialZX
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-841   LOT-841問題集   LOT-841認定試験

NO.12 Barbara wishes to migrate her company's Notes certifier to the new Certificate Authority process. She
has chosen to encrypt the certifier id with the server id instead of creating a specific trusted id. What
Domino server console command must be issued to secure the certifier?
A.load activate ca
B.load ca unlock
C.tell ca activate
D.tell ca unlock WArialZX
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-841   LOT-841   LOT-841認定資格

NO.13 Authentication has been enabled for the SMTP TCP/IP port on your Domino SMTP server. Through
testing you are able to successfully authenticate and send mail to the server over SMTP. However, other
users are unable to connect successfully. You have verified their username and passwords are being
entered correctly. Which of the following best describes why the users cannot authenticate via SMTP with
your Domino server?
A.Users may only connect via SSL to provide a username and password for SMTP
B.The server requires more complex passwords to be supplied for Internet ports
C.Enforce Server Access setting is enabled and the users are not in the Access Server field
D.The users do not have the security policy document applied to their person documents for SMTP
connectionsWArialZX
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-841   LOT-841

NO.14 You, as the Domino administrator, have defined a password quality restriction of 1 for a user id file.
Which of the following best describes what is required from the user when changing their password?
A.No password is required
B.Any password is required
C.Special characters are required
D.Any password that does not start with a space is requiredWArialZX
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-841認証試験   LOT-841認定証   LOT-841   LOT-841   LOT-841

NO.15 Your Domino Directory contains two organizations that are cross certified since the merger took place
two years ago. There are numerous users under both organizational certifiers. You work under the
certifier for NewSports and the other organizational certifier is under the name SportsFundamentals.
SportsFundamentals is cross certified with ShippingEtc and there cross certificate is contained in the
Domino Directory. You now need access to the same ShippingEtc domain so you enter User Security and
obtain all the cross certificates from the Domino Directory. However, this certifier will not populate your
personal address book as a cross certificate. Which of the following is the cause?
A.You do not share a common ancestor
B.The cross certificate is encrypted
C.You cannot pull cross certificates from the Domino Directory
D.Only servers may use cross certificates in the Domino DirectoryWArialZX
Answer: A

IBM過去問   LOT-841   LOT-841認定資格   LOT-841過去問

NO.16 A phone call prompts you to immediately revoke an Internet certificate due to a compromised key.
After verifying the caller as a trusted source, what database will you access to revoke the Internet
certificate that was compromised?
A.The CA database for the certifier that issued the certificate
B.The ICL database for the certifier that issued the certificate
C.The CRL database for the certifier that issued the certificate
D.The CERT database for the certifier that issued the certificateWArialZX
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-841   LOT-841   LOT-841認定試験

NO.17 Users have had recovery information embedded into their id file since version 5.0.8 of Notes and
Domino. They currently run version 8.0 of Notes and Domino. However, Joshua is moving from the Notes
administration team and into another group. Matthew will take his place. Which of the following describes
the steps necessary to remove Joshua and add Matthew in his place as a proper id recovery authority for
the certifier utilized for user creation and recertification?
A.Matthew and Joshua will have no stpes to perform. Adding the new administrator to the administrators
group in the Domino Directory automatically recertifies the users
B.Joshua must issue an Adminp request to "remove admin from certifier" from the Domino Administrator
client and then Matthew must enter an Adminp request to "add admin to certifier". Both must be approved
by another administrator before recertifying users
C.Recovery information in the certifier id utilized to certify and register users must be modified to add
Matthew and remove Joshua. A recertification of the users under that certifier must occur. Notes 7.0.1 will
NOT prompt the user to accept the change in recovery information
D.The certifier in question must have all recovery authorities removed. A recertification of existing users
must occur to accept the removal of Joshua. Then the certifier must be modified again to add Matthew as
a recovery authority and the users recertified a final time. They will then accept Matthew as a recovery
authority when prompted.WArialZX
Answer: C

IBM認定資格   LOT-841認定試験   LOT-841認証試験

NO.18 Password quality above which of the following levels are resistant to automated password attacks?
A.6
B.10
C.13
D.16WArialZX
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-841   LOT-841

NO.19 Mitchell needs to temporarily allow an undefined owner of a script access to the local file system.
When prompted by Lotus Notes, which of the following options provides the script to run while preventing
future unprompted access?
A.Start trusting the signer to execute this action
B.Trust the signer to execute this action for this Notes session
C.Allow the signer to access local file sytem on all but network drives
D.Embed the signer as an allowed ACL entry and prompt for future accessWArialZX
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-841認定試験   LOT-841   LOT-841   LOT-841参考書   LOT-841

NO.20 As a user, you receive HTML mail regularly that prompts you to retrieve certificates when certain
portions require it. However, you would like to trust numerous consumer web sites in advance of receiving
their emails. Which of the following provides the best way to accomplish this?
A.Manually enter the name of each site into your personal address book
B.In User Security, retrieve Internet security certificates from each server over whatever port is required
C.Open you Domino Directory for your domain and import all the cross-certificates into your personal
address book
D.Send out a certificate request email to each site and use Actions-Accept Certificate from your in-box for
each email returned containing a certificate attachedWArialZX
Answer: B

IBM練習問題   LOT-841認定試験   LOT-841問題集   LOT-841認定試験

Pass4Testは最新の700-303試験問題集と高品質の646-365認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP2-B97 VCEテストエンジンと642-242試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-481トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/LOT-841.html

投稿日: 2014/2/13 4:45:34  |  カテゴリー: IBM  |  タグ: IBMLOT-841