Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

高品質のJuniper JN0-560「Certified Internet Associate.....」問題集

Pass4Testが提供する真実と全面的なJuniper認証試験について資料で100%で君の試験に合格させてまたあなたに1年無料のサービスを更新し、今はPass4Testのインターネットで無料のJuniperのJN0-560認証試験問題集のソフトウェアがダウンロード することができます。

君はまずネットで無料なJuniperのJN0-560試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。

試験番号:JN0-560問題集
試験科目:Juniper 「Certified Internet Associate.....」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-02-13
問題と解答:全120問

人間ができるというのは、できることを信じるからです。Pass4Testは IT職員を助けられるのは職員の能力を証明することができるからです。Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-560試験はあなたが成功することを助けるトレーニング資料です。JuniperのJN0-560認定試験に受かりたいのなら、Pass4Test を選んでください。時には、成功と失敗の距離は非常に短いです。前へ何歩進んだら成功できます。あなたはどうしますか。前へ進みたくないですか。Pass4Testは成功の扉ですから、 Pass4Testを利用してください。

話と行動の距離はどのぐらいありますか。これは人の心によることです。意志が強い人にとって、行動は目と鼻の先にあるのです。あなたはきっとこのような人でしょう。JuniperのJN0-560認定試験に申し込んだ以上、試験に合格しなければならないです。これもあなたの意志が強いことを表示する方法です。Pass4Testが提供したトレーニング資料はインターネットで最高のものです。JuniperのJN0-560認定試験に合格したいのなら、Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-560試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。

君はまずネットで無料な部分のJuniper認証試験をダウンロードして現場の試験の雰囲気を感じて試験に上手になりますよ。JuniperのJN0-560認証試験に失敗したら弊社は全額で返金するのを保証いたします。

親愛なる受験生の皆様、何かJuniperのJN0-560試験のトレーニング授業に加入したいのですか。実は措置を取ったら一回で試験に合格することができます。Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-560試験のトレーニング資料はとても良い選択なんですよ。Pass4Testの仮想ネットワークトレーニングと授業は大量の問題集に含まれていますから、ぜひあなたが気楽に試験に合格することを約束します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/JN0-560.html

NO.1 What is a shortcoming of Core Access?
A. limited auditing
B. no kiosk access
C. limited resource access
D. requires installation privileges
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560過去問   JN0-560認定試験

NO.2 A user is not being authenticated properly and has called you for help.
Which two tools help you determine the cause? (Choose two)
A. policy trace
B. policy simulation
C. User Access logs
D. Admin Access logs
Answer: A,C

Juniper   JN0-560認定資格   JN0-560問題集   JN0-560問題集   JN0-560

NO.3 What are two strength of SSL? (Choose two)
A. SSL is familiar o most users.
B. SSL does no need to be installed or configured.
C. SSL outperforms IPSec on every level because it operates at the network layer rather
than the applicationlayer.
D. The SSL client is smaller than most IPSec clients, with half the options to configure
than that of an IPSec clien.
Answer: A,B

Juniper認定資格   JN0-560練習問題   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560練習問題

NO.4 Which three logs are default log files on the IVE system? (Choose three)
A. Event log
B. Traffic log
C. System log
D. User Access log
E. Admin Access log
Answer: A,D,E

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560認定資格

NO.5 Which three troubleshooting tools are available from the GUI? (Choose three)
A. ping
B. snoop
C. debug
D. tcpdump
E. trace route
Answer: A,D,E

Juniper参考書   JN0-560   JN0-560認定試験   JN0-560認定試験

NO.6 Which of the following elements can you NO modify on the sign-in page?
A. prompts
B. error messages
C. button text
D. screen size
E. logo
Answer: D

Juniper認定試験   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.7 Which two can you change via the sign-in page menu option? (Choose two)
A. authorization server
B. authentication realms
C. custom HML file for help
D. text for login screen display
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-560認定試験   JN0-560認証試験   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.8 You need to provide support for at least 100 Web connections but want to plan for
a total of 500 simultaneous as part of the growth plan.
Which is the least expensive model of the Secure Access product that meets this
requirement?
A. RA500
B. SA1000
C. SA3000
D. SA5000
E. SM3000
Answer: C

Juniper練習問題   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560参考書

NO.9 On an IVE in the default configuration, which URL is valid for administrator
access?
A. http://192.168.1.1
B. https://192.168.1.1
C. http://192.168.1.1/admin
D. https://192.168.1.1/admin
E. https://192.168.1.1/console
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.10 Which three troubleshooting tools are available from the serial console? (Choose
three)
A. ping
B. tcpdump
C. trace route
D. view arp cache
E. add routing table entries
Answer: A,C,D

Juniper認定証   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560認定証

NO.11 What are two functions performed by the inermediation engine?
A. Authorization :This function insures users trying to access the IVE are who they say
they are and then forwards requests o the inside server using those credentials.
B. Authentication: This function insures user trying to access the IVE are who they say
they are and then intermediates requests to the inside server using those credentials.
C. Transformer: This function can modify the "chunked" data stream before it passes he
data to the request handlers. Transformers modify internal URLs, HTML markup and
scripts to refer to "virtual"URLs/markup/scripts sourced from the IVE appliances.
D. Parser: This function processes data streams into chunks that can be manipulated by
the transformers.
Answer: C,D

Juniper参考書   JN0-560参考書   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.12 Which two features are available on an unlicensed IVE? (choose two)
A. SAM
B. File access via a Web interface
C. Ten user access
D. Web access
E. Network Connect
Answer: B,D

Juniper参考書   JN0-560   JN0-560認定資格   JN0-560認定試験

NO.13 You install Central Manager and now want to filter your logs to extract
information about system events.
What is the easiest way to create simple log filters?
A. You type the query in by hand in the Edit query field, then select Update.
B. You create the query in the query field using the filer variables Dictionary.
C. In the log display, you click on a field containing the value you want to use as a filter.
D. The Central Manager does not allow for customized logging. You must by a special
license to perform log filtering.
Answer: C

Juniper問題集   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.14 Host Checker is primarily used to:
A. Remove unwanted files from the remote machine
B. Determine the surety posture of the remote machine
C. Distribute software posture to the remote machine
D. Capture sign in credentials of the remote user
Answer: B

Juniper認定資格   JN0-560   JN0-560参考書

NO.15 What is the purpose of the sing-in policy?
A. The Sign-in Policy controls whether or not a user can sign-in based on role
membership
B. The sign-in policy defines the URLs that users and administrator can use to access the
IVE.
C. The Sign-in Policy controls which options are available on the login screen based on
the users permissions.
D. The Sign-in Policy controls who can actually get to the login page, based on IP
address, certificate information,Host checker and other criteria
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-560参考書   JN0-560

NO.16 What are two possible reasons for WSAM not starting on the client? (choose two)
A. Java is disabled in the browser
B. Active x is disabled in the browser
C. A popup blocker is installed on the client machine.
D. There is a possible conflict with other LSP-based applications like IPSec, VPN clients
or Spyware.
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.17 Cache Cleaner is primarily used to:
A. Determine which files should be cached between remote access sessions
B. Remove web content downloaded during the remote access session
C. Remove web content cached by the IVE on behalf of the user
D. Prevent users from signing in from insecure machines
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-560過去問   JN0-560認定試験   JN0-560   JN0-560認定試験

NO.18 A user is not getting access to needed resources. They are currently unavailable to
work with directly.
What information do you need to use the simulation tool to work on their problem?
(choose three)
A. remain
B. resource
C. username
D. role mapping
E. user password
F. admin override password
Answer: A,B,C

Juniper練習問題   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560問題集

NO.19 JSAM starts, but the client cannot connect:
Which two questions should you consider when troubleshooting this problem?
(Choose Two)
A. is ActiveX allowed in browser?
B. Is the user logged in under the correct account?
C. Does the user have a personal firewall blocking 127x.x.x?
D. Has the host file been rewritten to redirect the traffic to a loopback address?
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560認証試験

NO.20 What is a drawback of using Application Layer Access?
A. limited auding
B. OS/JVM compatibility issues
C. Only TCP/IP level authorization
D. Limited resource access o enterprise web applications and resource
Answer: B

Juniper認証試験   JN0-560過去問   JN0-560参考書

Pass4Testは最新のVCP-510試験問題集と高品質の700-505認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP2-Z26 VCEテストエンジンと700-104試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJK0-U31トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/JN0-560.html

投稿日: 2014/2/14 16:20:04  |  カテゴリー: Juniper  |  タグ: JuniperJN0-560