Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Juniper JN0-531認定試験は一層人気があるようになった

長年にわたり、Pass4TestはずっとIT認定試験を受験する皆さんに最良かつ最も信頼できる参考資料を提供するために取り組んでいます。IT認定試験の出題範囲に対して、Pass4Testは豊富な経験を持っています。また、Pass4Testは数え切れない受験生を助け、皆さんの信頼と称賛を得ました。ですから、Pass4TestのJN0-531問題集の品質を疑わないでください。これは間違いなくあなたがJN0-531認定試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。Pass4Testは試験に失敗すれば全額返金を保証します。このような保証があれば、Pass4TestのJN0-531問題集を購入しようか購入するまいかと躊躇する必要は全くないです。この問題集をミスすればあなたの大きな損失ですよ。

Pass4Testの専門家チームがJuniperのJN0-531認定試験に彼らの自分の経験と知識を利用して絶えなく研究し続けています。Pass4Testが提供したJuniperのJN0-531試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

JuniperのJN0-531試験の準備をしていたら、Pass4Testは貴方が夢を実現することにヘルプを与えます。 Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-531試験トレーニング資料は高品質のトレーニング資料で、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。もしあなたが適当な時間を持って勉強できるのなら、Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-531試験トレーニング資料を選びましょう。この資料を手に入れたら、楽に試験の準備をすることができます。

JN0-531試験はJuniperのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人がJN0-531認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、Pass4Testは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。

IT認定試験を受ける受験生はほとんど仕事をしている人です。試験に受かるために大量の時間とトレーニング費用を費やした受験生がたくさんいます。ここで我々は良い学習資料のウェブサイトをお勧めします。Pass4Testというサイトです。Pass4Testの JuniperのJN0-531試験資料を利用したら、時間を節約することができるようになります。我々はあなたに向いて適当の資料を選びます。しかも、サイトでテストデータの一部は無料です。もっと重要のことは、リアルな模擬練習はあなたがJuniperのJN0-531試験に受かることに大きな助けになれます。Pass4Test のJuniperのJN0-531試験資料はあなたに時間を節約させることができるだけではなく、あなたに首尾よく試験に合格させることもできますから、Pass4Testを選ばない理由はないです。

試験番号:JN0-531問題集
試験科目:Juniper 「FWV, Specailist(JNCIS-FWV)」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-04-14
問題と解答:全145問

IT業界で仕事している皆さんはIT認定試験の資格の重要性をよく知っていているでしょう。IT認定試験には多くの種類があります。現在最も人気がある試験もいろいろあります。例えばJN0-531認定試験などです。その中の試験、どちらを受験しましたか。もし一つの認証資格を持っていないなら、IT認定試験を申し込んで試験の資格を取得する必要があります。試験を受ける予定があれば、急いでPass4Testへ来て必要な情報を見つけましょう。Pass4TestはあなたがJN0-531認定試験に合格する保障ですから。

関連する研究資料によって、JuniperのJN0-531認定試験は非常に難しいです。でも、心配することはないですよ。Pass4Testがありますから。Pass4Testには豊富な経験を持っているIT業種の専門家が組み立てられた団体があって、彼らは長年の研究をして、最も先進的なJuniperのJN0-531試験トレーニング資料を作成しました。資料は問題集と解答が含まれています。Pass4Testはあなたが試験に合格するために一番適用なソースサイトです。Pass4TestのJuniperのJN0-531試験トレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたの試験に大きなヘルプをもたらせます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/JN0-531.html

NO.1 Which two statements are correct regarding NHTB? (Choose two.)
A. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get nhtb.
B. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get interface <tunnel interface>.
C. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get interface <physical interface>.
D. NHTB is enabled automatically when multiple VPNs are bound to a single tunnel interface.
Answer: BD

Juniper認定試験   JN0-531   JN0-531練習問題

NO.2 Which three statements are true regarding IKE Phase 1? (Choose three.)
A. Placing the SA proposal list in message 1 is an option.
B. The digital certificate is used to decrypt the session key.
C. The DH key exchange is used to validate the session key.
D. The DH key exchange and digital certificates are both optional.
E. The proxy-id is used to determine which SA is referenced for the VPN.
Answer: ABC

Juniper参考書   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the route-based VPN on the SSG 5 needs to configured to allow access only from your PC
to Server G. The SSG 550 is configured with a policy-based VPN from Server G to your PC's host
address.
Assume the gateways are static.
Which proxy-id must be configured?
A. Local: 10.0.0.5/24Remote: 20.0.0.5/24
B. Local: 10.0.0.5/32Remote: 20.0.0.5/32
C. Local: 1.1.1.250/32Remote: 4.4.4.250/32
D. Local: 1.1.1.250/24Remote: 4.4.4.250/24
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531過去問   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531

NO.4 How many tunnels would need to be created to build a full mesh between 10 VPN devices?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 45
D. 100
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.5 Which two item pairs are exchanged during Phase 2 negotiations? (Choose two.)
A. proxy-id, SA proposal list
B. IKE cookie, SA proposal list
C. hash [ID + Key], DH key exchange
D. SA proposal list, optional DH key exchange
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.6 Which command will show address translation for sessions that have ended?
A. snoop
B. get session
C. get log traffic
D. get dbuf stream
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531問題集

NO.7 Which three items do you need to download and install on your ScreenOS device for IKE gateways to
be able to use digital certificates without OCSP? (Choose three.)
A. the CRL list
B. the SCEP list
C. a local certificate
D. the CA public key certificate
E. the CA private key certificate
Answer: ACD

Juniper練習問題   JN0-531認定試験   JN0-531認定試験   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531問題集

NO.8 You have configured the following on your device.
The VPN is not working properly. What is the problem?
A. The policy needs to have the action tunnel.
B. The VPN needs to be bound to the tunnel interface.
C. The tunnel interface needs to be placed in the trust zone.
D. The tunnel interface needs to be associated with the interface in the untrust zone.
Answer: B

Juniper認定試験   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.9 To which three ScreenOS components can a policy-based routing policy be bound? (Choose three.)
A. zone
B. policy
C. interface
D. virtual router
E. virtual system
Answer: ACD

Juniper   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the source IP address of the multicast traffic?
A. 236.1.1.1
B. 10.10.10.1
C. 20.20.20.10
D. 20.20.20.200
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531   JN0-531練習問題

NO.11 Which two statements regarding NHTB are correct? (Choose two.)
A. If the spoke device is not a ScreenOS device, manual configuration of NHTB is required on the hub.
B. If the spoke device is not a ScreenOS device, manual configuration of NHTB is required on the spoke.
C. When configuring routing on a spoke device with one tunnel interface the route to the tunnel interface
does not require a routing gateway address.
D. When configuring routing on a hub device with one tunnel interface terminating multiple VPN spokes,
the route to the tunnel interface does not require a routing gateway address.
Answer: AC

Juniper問題集   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531   JN0-531問題集

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the hub and spoke VPN uses route-based VPNs and has intra-zone blocking enabled on
the Evil zone.
What is the minimum number of policy rules required to establish full, bi-directional communications
between all locations?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531認定試験

NO.13 What do you need to change in your VPN configuration to use certificates for authentication?
A. Replace the preshared key with the certificate name.
B. Select PFS in Phase 2, then select the certificate to be used.
C. Use a custom set of Phase 1 proposals, all beginning with rsa-.
D. Use a custom set of Phase 2 proposals, all beginning with rsa-.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531認定資格   JN0-531

NO.14 You have implemented a hub and spoke VPN. On the hub, there are two tunnel interfaces, one to
each spoke. Both tunnel interfaces are in the same zone.
Which two configuration options will control traffic between the spokes? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the common zone to block inter-zone traffic.
B. Configure the common zone to block intra-zone traffic.
C. Configure each tunnel interface to block intra-zone traffic.
D. Configure one of the tunnel interfaces in a different zone a set policies.
Answer: BD

Juniper認定試験   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531   JN0-531認定試験   JN0-531

NO.15 You have created a VPN to a dynamic peer.
Which two configured parameters must match? (Choose two.)
A. static side peer-id
B. dynamic side local-id
C. static side IP address
D. dynamic side IP address
Answer: AB

Juniper認定資格   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531   JN0-531参考書

NO.16 Your ScreenOS device has come under a SYN flood attack. In the logs, which severity level would you
search to see this event?
A. Alert
B. Critical
C. Warning
D. Emergency
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531認定資格   JN0-531認定試験

NO.17 Which command is used to verify that IGMP is running correctly?
A. get route igmp
B. get igmp query
C. set igmp query interface e0/1
D. exec igmp interface e0/1 query
Answer: D

Juniper認定証   JN0-531過去問   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.18 What must be enabled to protect Phase 2 key exchanges?
A. Phase 1 PFS
B. Phase 2 SHA
C. Phase 2 3-DES
D. Phase 2 DH key exchange
Answer: D

Juniper問題集   JN0-531   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531認定試験   JN0-531

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the hub and spoke VPN uses route-based VPNs.
What is the minimum number of policy rules required to establish full, bi-directional communications
between all locations?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531認定資格

NO.20 What must be configured differently for a route-based VPN and a policy-based VPN?
A. proxy-id
B. proposals
C. remote gateway type
D. binding the tunnel interface
Answer: D

Juniper認定資格   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531   JN0-531過去問   JN0-531認定試験

NO.21 Which two statements are true regarding the use of dialup VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. They are initiated only by the remote host PC.
B. They can only be connected to the trust zone on a ScreenOS device.
C. They are configured so that the first IKE message will always have the SA proposal list.
D. They can be used as an alternative to connect remote users when a ScreenOS device has reached the
maximum number of LAN-to-LAN tunnels.
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-531認定試験   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531

NO.22 During main mode negations a failure has occurred while using IKE certificates.
Which message pair would you review to troubleshoot this failure?
A. messages 1 & 2
B. messages 2 & 3
C. messages 3 & 4
D. messages 5 & 6
Answer: D

Juniper練習問題   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531認定資格

NO.23 Which ScreenOS CLI command is necessary for configuring IGMP on interface ethernet0/1?
A. set igmp interface ethernet0/1
B. set multicast interface ethernet0/1
C. set interface ethernet0/1 igmp router
D. set igmp interface ethernet0/1 enable
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531

NO.24 Which item in a virtual system is shared by default?
A. trust zone in the trust-vr
B. trust zone in the untrust-vr
C. untrust zone in the trust-vr
D. untrust zone in the untrust-vr
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531認定証

NO.25 A VPN tunnel that uses a CA certificate will not become active.
What would be causing this problem?
A. The CA certificate has been revoked.
B. The devices are not synced with the NTP server.
C. The device certificates were generated before the CRL was downloaded thus making them invalid.
D. The CRL has been downloaded, but the certificates have a CDP extension thus making them invalid.
Answer: B

Juniper参考書   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531認定証

NO.26 You create a policy-based VPN, and select an address group for the source address.
What will be the source component of the proxy-id seen by the remote security gateway?
A. the default 0.0.0.0/0
B. the last member of the address group
C. the first member of the address group
D. the subnet that contains all addresses in the address group
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531過去問

NO.27 Which CLI command identifies the multicast sources visible to your ScreenOS device?
A. get route pim
B. get igmp source all
C. exec pim interface all query
D. get vrouter trust-vr protocol pim
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531参考書

NO.28 What will happen if you type the command unset protocol vrouter trust-vr protocol ospf?
A. OSPF stops running, but the OSPF configuration is left intact.
B. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from the vrouter only.
C. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from all interfaces in the vrouter.
D. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from the vrouter and from all interfaces in the vrouter.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.29 A VPN tunnel that uses a CA certificate has failed Phase 1 negotiations. The peer's certificate has
been rejected.
What would be causing this problem?
A. The CA certificate has been revoked.
B. One of the peering devices are not synced with the NTP server.
C. The device certificates were generated before the CRL was downloaded thus making them invalid.
D. The CRL has been downloaded, but the certificates have a CDP extension thus making them invalid.
Answer: B

Juniper参考書   JN0-531   JN0-531過去問   JN0-531

NO.30 What should you configure to insure an HA cable failure does not result in both devices attempting to
become master?
A. failover count
B. secondary path
C. monitor threshold
D. heartbeat threshold
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531

Pass4Testは最新の000-820試験問題集と高品質のHP2-N44認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの600-199 VCEテストエンジンとDC0-260試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のLOT-404トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/JN0-531.html

投稿日: 2014/4/15 12:54:46  |  カテゴリー: Juniper  |  タグ: JuniperJN0-531