Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Novell 50-686認定試験に楽に合格する対策

あなたは弊社の商品を買ったら一年間に無料でアップサービスが提供された認定試験に合格するまで利用しても喜んでいます。もしテストの内容が変われば、すぐにお客様に伝えます。弊社はあなた100%合格率を保証いたします。

Pass4TestはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がPass4Testの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはPass4Testの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。Pass4Testが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

もうこれ以上尻込みしないでくださいよ。50-686問題集の詳しい内容を知りたいなら、はやくPass4Testのサイトをクリックして取得してください。あなたは問題集の一部を無料でダウンロードすることができますから。50-686問題集を購入する前に、Pass4Testに行ってより多くの情報を読んでください。このサイトを深く知ったほうがいいですよ。それに、試験に失敗すれば全額返金のポリシーについて、事前に調べたほうがいいです。Pass4Testは間違いなくあなたの利益を全面的に保護し、あなたの悩みを思いやるウェブサイトです。

試験番号:50-686問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Foundations of novell Networking:netware 6.5」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-04-29
問題と解答:全184問

Pass4Test を選択して100%の合格率を確保することができて、もし試験に失敗したら、Pass4Testが全額で返金いたします。

50-686認定試験の資格を取得するのは容易ではないことは、すべてのIT職員がよくわかっています。しかし、50-686認定試験を受けて資格を得ることは自分の技能を高めてよりよく自分の価値を証明する良い方法ですから、選択しなければならならないです。ところで、受験生の皆さんを簡単にIT認定試験に合格させられる方法がないですか。もちろんありますよ。Pass4Testの問題集を利用することは正にその最良の方法です。Pass4Testはあなたが必要とするすべての50-686参考資料を持っていますから、きっとあなたのニーズを満たすことができます。Pass4Testのウェブサイトに行ってもっとたくさんの情報をブラウズして、あなたがほしい試験50-686参考書を見つけてください。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-686.html

NO.1 Which utilities can you use to manage directory and file attributes on a NetWare 6.5 server? (Choose
2.)
A. ICE
B. FLAG
C. iManager
D. iMonitor
E. NDS Manager
F. Remote Manager
Answer: BF

Novell参考書   50-686   50-686

NO.2 You've just finished configuring an iPrint system on your NetWare 6.5 server. The server's DNS name is
iprint.widget.com. The Manager object is named IPP-Printer in the SLC.WIDGET container. The Broker
object is named IPP-Broker and is also in SLC.WIDGET. You've used the Maptool.htm file to configure a
map named slcoffice.htm for location-based printing. What URL should you enter in your browser's
Address field to test the iPrint map?
A. http://iprint.widget.com/slcoffice.htm
B. http://iprint.widget.com/Ipp/slcoffice.htm
C. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/Maptool.htm
D. http://iprint.widget.com/iPrint/slcoffice.htm
E. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/slcoffice.htm
F. http://iprint.widget.com/Ipp/slcoffice.htm -b=IPP-Broker.SLC.WIDGET
G. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/slcoffice.htm -m=IPP-Printer.SLC.WIDGET
Answer: E

Novell認定資格   50-686認定資格   50-686問題集   50-686問題集   50-686問題集

NO.3 You're designing the eDirectory tree for your company. Your company is composed of four distinct
subsidiary organizations. You decide to create four Organization objects at the root of your tree to
represent each. Each subsidiary has its own Vice President who is in charge of the organization. You
decide to create a user object for each Vice President in their respective Organization object. Will this
design work?
A. Yes, all eDirectory rules have been observed.
B. No, user objects can't reside in an Organization object.
C. No, Organization objects can only reside within Country objects.
D. No, there can only be one Organization object within a given tree.
E. No, Organization objects should not be used to represent subsidiaries. Organizational Unit objects
should be used instead.
Answer: A

Novell認定証   50-686   50-686   50-686

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
The user object RTracy is a member of the FlightOps group. This group has been assigned Read, Write,
Create, Erase, and File Scan file system rights to the SHARED folder. FLIGHTOPS is a subdirectory of
SHARED that contains confidential data. An IRF has been placed on this directory that blocks the Write,
Create, Erase, Modify, and Access Control rights. However, user RTracy needs limited access to these
files. His object has an explicit rights assignment to FLIGHTOPS for the Write, Modify, and Access Control
rights.
What are RTracy's effective rights to the contents of the FLIGHTOPS directory?
A. Supervisor
B. Read, File Scan
C. Read, Write, Modify, Access Control
D. Read, Write, Create, Erase, File Scan
E. Read, Write, Modify, File Scan, Access Control
F. This object has no rights to the directory or its contents.
Answer: E

Novell   50-686   50-686過去問   50-686問題集   50-686認定証

NO.5 Which file system attribute indicates that the file has been modified at some point since the last
backup operation?
A. A
B. H
C. P
D. Ci
E. Dc
F. Di
G. Dm
H. Ds
I. Ic
J. Ro
K. Sh
Answer: A

Novell認定証   50-686参考書   50-686認定証   50-686過去問   50-686

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
What element of this file system design violates Novell's recommendations?
A. The MAIL directory should reside on a volume other than SYS.
B. The QUEUES directory should be placed on a volume other than DATA.
C. The USERS directory and subsequent subdirectories should not reside on SYS.
D. The SYS, DATA, and RESOURCES volume objects should not be placed in the same container.
E. The REPORTS, PROJECTS, QUEUES, APPS, and CORPAPPS directories shouldn't be split between
DATA and RESOURCES.
Answer: C

Novell   50-686   50-686認定資格   50-686認定証

NO.7 Which of the following are system files used by DR-DOS? (Choose 3.)
A. NTLDR
B. IO.SYS
C. MSDOS.SYS
D. IBMBIO.COM
E. IBMDOS.COM
F. COMMAND.COM
G. NTDETECT.COM
H. PAGEFILE.SYS
Answer: DEF

Novell認証試験   50-686過去問   50-686

NO.8 Which products does Virtual Office provide web-based access to? (Choose 3.)
A. eGuide
B. iFolder
C. NetStorage
D. WAN Manager
E. Remote Manager
F. Web Search Server
Answer: ABC

Novell   50-686練習問題   50-686

NO.9 Which NetWare loadable module provides the iPrint service on a NetWare 6.5 server?
A. IPP.NLM
B. IPRINT.NLM
C. NPRINT.NLM
D. IPPSRVR.NLM
E. PSERVER.NLM
F. IPRINTSRVR.NLM
Answer: D

Novell過去問   50-686   50-686認証試験   50-686認定証   50-686

NO.10 Which describes the role of the Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS) printer agent?
A. It downloads the correct print driver to the workstation.
B. It responds to queries from clients about the status of a print job.
C. It provides a platform for printer objects that reside on the server.
D. It allows NDPS clients to sent print jobs to printers that are not NDPS-aware.
E. It redirects print jobs to directory on the server while waiting for the printer to become available.
F. It takes application-specific data from the application creating the print job and reformats it to work with
the printer it is being sent to.
Answer: B

Novell練習問題   50-686練習問題   50-686認定試験   50-686認定資格   50-686

NO.11 Your company's business procedures require the use of triplicate forms. To accommodate this, you
have secured an older dot-matrix printer to deploy in your network. It doesn't have a network interface. It
will be connected directly to one of your server's LPT ports using an IEEE 1284 parallel cable. You use
Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS) to provide print services to your users. This printer doesn't have
an embedded printer agent. Can you use it with NDPS?
A. Yes, all prerequisite requirements have been met.
B. No, the NDPS manager doesn't support older dot-matrix printers.
C. No, the NDPS broker is incompatible with the IEEE 1284 standard.
D. No, NDPS doesn't support printers that don't have an embedded printer agent.
E. No, a printer agent can't be created for printers that connect to the server with a parallel cable.
Answer: A

Novell   50-686認証試験   50-686認定試験   50-686認定試験

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
Given the explicit right assignments shown, what rights does CGrayson have to the MHoffmann user
object?
A. Supervisor
B. Browse
C. Browse, Create
D. Browse, Create, Delete
E. Browse, Create, Delete, Rename, Inheritable
F. Supervisor, Browse, Create, Delete, Rename
G. Supervisor, Browse, Create, Delete, Rename, Inheritable
H. CGrayson has no rights to the MHoffmann user object.
Answer: B

Novell過去問   50-686認定試験   50-686

NO.13 You've been asked by management to implement Novell's iFolder product throughout the company.
You've installed a new NetWare 6.5 server, named DA28, in the tree to provide iFolder services. The IP
address of DA28 is 192.168.1.28. During the server install, you selected the iFolder patterned deployment.
You now need to configure iFolder on the server. What URL can you use to access the iFolder
Management Console?
A. http://192.168.1.28/vo/Admin
B. http://192.168.1.28:8008/Admin
C. http://192.168.1.28/iFolderAdmin
D. http://192.168.1.28/iFolder/Admin
E. http://192.168.1.28:443/iFolder/Admin
F. http://192.168.1.28/iFolderServer/Admin
G. http://192.168.1.28:631/iFolderServer/Admin
H. http://192.168.1.28/nps/iManager/iFolderAdmin
Answer: F

Novell認定資格   50-686   50-686過去問

NO.14 You're planning the network file system for a NetWare 6.5 server you are going to install. Your server
has a mirrored 40 GB SCSI-3 hard disk drive array. On the array, you've decided to create one NSS
volume named SYS. In addition to the default operating system directories created when NetWare is
installed, you want to create a directory named USERS off the volume root where each user will have his
or her home directory. You also want to create a directory named SPOOL off the volume root where print
jobs waiting to be printed on the network printer will reside. Finally, you want to create a directory named
APPS off the volume root where network-distributed applications will reside. Does this design meet with
Novell guidelines?
A. Yes, all Novell guidelines have been met.
B. No, NSS doesn't support mirrored drive arrays
C. No, NSS doesn't support SCSI-3 hard disk drives.
D. No, the user's home directory should be named HOME.
E. No, only the NetWare operating system should reside on volume SYS.
F. No, volume SYS should be a traditional volume on a NetWare 6.5 server.
G. No, the users' home directories should be placed immediately beneath SYS:\PUBLIC.
Answer: E

Novell   50-686認定資格   50-686問題集   50-686問題集   50-686

NO.15 Which NSS volume attribute maintains an inventory of all files on the volume that have had their
contents changed at some point since the last backup operation?
A. Backup
B. Salvage
C. Migration
D. Compression
E. Directory Quotas
F. Modified File List
G. User Space Restrictions
H. Flush Files Immediately on Close
Answer: F

Novell認定資格   50-686過去問   50-686   50-686   50-686練習問題

NO.16 Which utility can be used to create NSS volumes in NetWare 6.5? (Choose 2.)
A. NSSMU
B. iMonitor
C. NWCONFIG
D. ConsoleOne
E. NDS Manager
F. NetWare Administrator
Answer: AD

Novell過去問   50-686   50-686   50-686   50-686認証試験   50-686問題集

NO.17 Your company specializes in the production of digital video products. Your company has been recently
awarded a very large contract that has a very short deadline. Your NetWare 6.5 server currently uses a
single 80 GB IDE hard disk drive. The new contract will require considerably more hard disk storage.
You've purchased and installed a 400 GB RAID5 disk array designed specifically for non-linear video
editing. The array came with a diskette containing NetWare drivers. Which file on your server should you
edit to load these drivers?
A. RAID.NCF
B. SERVER.EXE
C. CONFIG.SYS
D. STARTUP.NCF
E. STARTUP.CFG
F. STORAGE.NCF
G. AUTOEXEC.BAT
H. RAID5 array drivers can only be loaded manually from the server console.
Answer: D

Novell   50-686   50-686   50-686

NO.18 Which web-based services does Virtual Office provide? (Choose 3.)
A. Chat
B. Calendar
C. Bookmarks
D. Spreadsheet
E. Word processor
F. Project management charts
Answer: ABC

Novell認証試験   50-686認定資格   50-686過去問   50-686

NO.19 Which tasks can be performed with ConsoleOne? (Choose 2.)
A. Manage licensing.
B. Assign rights to objects.
C. Browse very large trees.
D. Configure NDPS Brokers.
E. Change the server's IP address.
Answer: BC

Novell認定試験   50-686認証試験   50-686参考書   50-686認定資格

NO.20 You're implementing a NetWare 6.5 network for a small business client: Jessica's Bakery. There is only
one server in the network. You've named the server BAKERY1 and installed it into an eDirectory tree
named JESSICASBAKERY-TREE. You've used a random password generator to create a password for
the tree's Admin user. To ease administration, you've located the server next to the Point of Sale system
in the customer area of the bakery. You deployed Universal Password on the server. All workstations have
Novell Client 4.9 installed on them. You created a NFAP share on the server for the SHARED and the
FINANCE directories on the server's DATA volume. Does this configuration meet Novell's security
recommendations?
A. Yes, all Novell security guidelines have been met.
B. No, the server should be placed in a locked closet or room.
C. No, you shouldn't use Universal Password with Novell Client version 4.9.
D. No, you shouldn't use the business name in the server or eDirectory tree names.
E. No, you shouldn't create NFAP shares for directories containing financial information.
F. No, you shouldn't use a random password generator for the Admin password. It's easy to hack.
Answer: B

Novell認定試験   50-686   50-686   50-686

Pass4Testは最新のMB6-889試験問題集と高品質のNS0-156認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC4120-783 VCEテストエンジンとICBB試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJK0-U31トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-686.html

投稿日: 2014/4/30 3:41:26  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: 50-686Novell