Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

Novell 50-692認定試験は一層人気があるようになった

Pass4Testが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

最もリラックスした状態ですべての苦難に直面しています。Novellの50-692試験はとても難しいですが、受験生の皆がリラックスした状態で試験を受けるべきです。。Pass4TestのNovellの50-692試験トレーニング資料は私達を助けられます。Pass4Testがそばにいてくれると、恐くなくなり、迷わなくなります。Pass4TestのNovellの50-692試験トレーニング資料は私達受験生の最良の選択です。

試験番号:50-692問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Novell zenworks 6.5 desktop management」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-07-10
問題と解答:全240問

Pass4Testは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。Pass4Testの問題集は最大のお得だね!

Pass4Test Novellの50-692試験資料は特別にデザインされたもので、IT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体が受験生の皆様に向いて研究した資料です。認証試験に合格したら、あなたはIT領域で国際的な価値を表すことができます。Pass4Testには多くのダンプおよびトレーニング資料のサプライヤーがありますから、あなたが試験に受かることを保証します。Pass4Testは事実を通じて話しますから、奇跡が現れるときに我々が言ったすべての言葉を証明できます。

Pass4Testの50-692問題集は的中率が100%に達することができます。この問題集は利用したそれぞれの人を順調に試験に合格させます。もちろん、これはあなたが全然努力する必要がないという意味ではありません。あなたがする必要があるのは、問題集に出るすべての問題を真剣に勉強することです。この方法だけで、試験を受けるときに簡単に扱うことができます。いかがですか。Pass4Testの問題集はあなたを試験の準備する時間を大量に節約させることができます。これはあなたが50-692認定試験に合格できる保障です。この資料が欲しいですか。では、早くPass4Testのサイトをクリックして問題集を購入しましょう。それに、購入する前に、資料のサンプルを試すことができます。そうすれば、あなたは自分自身で問題集の品質が良いかどうかを確かめることができます。

Pass4TestのNovellの50-692試験トレーニング資料はインターネットでの全てのトレーニング資料のリーダーです。Pass4Testはあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けるだけでなく、あなたの知識と技能を向上させることもできます。あなたが自分のキャリアでの異なる条件で自身の利点を発揮することを助けられます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-692.html

NO.1 Which file system rights should users have to the Personality Migration Personality Store directory on
your NetWare server? (Choose 4.)
A. Read
B. Erase
C. Write
D. Create
E. Modify
F. File Scan
G. Access Control
Answer: ACDF

Novell認証試験   50-692   50-692

NO.2 Which tasks can the ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management Remote Management service accomplish?
(Choose 3.)
A. Remotely boot a powered-off managed workstation.
B. Remotely blank out the managed workstation's screen.
C. Remotely run executables on the managed workstation.
D. Remotely modify the managed workstation's CMOS settings.
E. Remotely access the SCSI ROM BIOS on workstations with SCSI adapters.
Answer: ABC

Novell   50-692過去問   50-692   50-692認定試験

NO.3 Which objects can you associate with a workstation package? (Choose 3.)
A. User
B. Group
C. Alias
D. Server
E. Printer
F. Profile
G. Container
H. Workstation
I. Workstation Group
Answer: GHI

Novell   50-692   50-692練習問題

NO.4 With reference to ZENworks Desktop Management imaging, which term refers to an archived
collection of files to be added to an existing Windows installation on target workstation without overwriting
the existing hard drive contents? (Choose 2.)
A. Add-on image
B. File-only image
C. Workstation image
D. Application overlay
E. Image-safe data area
F. Application transform
Answer: AD

Novell認定資格   50-692   50-692認証試験   50-692   50-692   50-692認定試験

NO.5 Which type of policy package contains the Workstation Import policy?
A. User policy package
B. Server policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
E. Service Location policy package
Answer: B

Novell参考書   50-692認証試験   50-692認定証   50-692認定試験

NO.6 You are configuring the Dynamic Local User policy in a user package for users in your eDirectory tree.
Company policy dictates that any local user accounts created on workstations by the Dynamic Local User
policy must be immediately deleted when users log out. Which type of Dynamic Local User accounts
should you configure the policy to use?
A. Volatile
B. Temporary
C. Transient
D. Nonvolatile
E. Non-persistent
F. The Dynamic Local User policy doesn't support this type of account.
Answer: A

Novell練習問題   50-692過去問   50-692   50-692認定証   50-692練習問題   50-692

NO.7 Which utility can be used to create an MST file?
A. iManager
B. Schemax
C. SnAppShot
D. ConsoleOne
E. AdminStudio
Answer: E

Novell   50-692問題集   50-692認定証

NO.8 You need to deliver applications to your users and workstations that reside in remote locations outside
your organization's firewall. What is required to accomplish this using ZENworks 6.5 Desktop
Management?
A. Load Nal.nlm with the -N switch.
B. Implement the ZENworks Middle-Tier server.
C. Load Appman.nlm with the -PASSTHROUGH switch.
D. Enable dynamic NAT passthrough on the server where ZENworks is installed.
Answer: B

Novell   50-692   50-692認定資格   50-692   50-692認定資格

NO.9 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects, which policy do you
configure?
A. iPrint
B. Remote control
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks Desktop Management agent
Answer: C

Novell参考書   50-692認証試験   50-692   50-692過去問

NO.10 Which statements are true about NAL application fault tolerance? (Choose 2.)
A. It is configured to handle server failure.
B. It is configured to optimize server utilization.
C. You do not need to create and define application objects.
D. Duplicate application object files must be stored on a different server.
E. Duplicate application objects must be stored on the same server as the application objects.
Answer: AD

Novell認証試験   50-692認定試験   50-692認証試験   50-692

NO.11 Which statements are true about ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management site lists? (Choose 2.)
A. The Novell Client must be installed to use them.
B. They must be configured differently depending on which client is being used.
C. Users can access applications locally even if they authenticate across the WAN.
D. They can be implemented, regardless of whether users authenticate using the Novell Client or a
ZENworks middle-tier server.
Answer: CD

Novell認定資格   50-692問題集   50-692   50-692

NO.12 Which parameter in the Settings.txt file is used to specify the address of your Imaging server?
A. IPADDR
B. SERVER
C. PXEADDR
D. TFTPSRVR
E. PROXYADDR
F. PXESERVER
G. SERVERADDR
H. IMAGESRVRADDR
Answer: E

Novell   50-692問題集   50-692   50-692参考書

NO.13 You're configuring a container login script in your eDirectory tree to automatically distribute the ZPMS
Update Agent to your users' workstations. You've copied the Update Agent files from the Update Server to
the Sys:\Public directory on your DA1 NetWare 6.5 server. Which file should you call from within your
login script to install the Update Agent?
A. Setup.bat
B. NetInstall.bat
C. ZPMSAgent.msi
D. UpdateAgent.bat
E. ZPMSUpdateAgent.exe
F. ZENUpdateAgentInstall.bat
Answer: B

Novell認証試験   50-692   50-692認証試験   50-692問題集   50-692

NO.14 You're configuring a Remote Control session with a remote managed workstation over a slow
connection. Which Color Quality option should you choose for best performance?
A. Normal
B. 8 colors
C. Greyscale
D. 16 colors
E. 256 colors
F. 64k colors
Answer: D

Novell認定資格   50-692認定証   50-692   50-692

NO.15 User MHoffmann.LEADS.SALES.SLC.DA is a member of the ProjectLeads.DA group. You have
associated a user policy package with the DA container that configures user desktops to use the
Corplogo.bmp background. You've also associated a user policy package with the SALES.SLC.DA
container that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo2.bmp background. You've also associated a
user policy package with ProjectLeads.DA that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo3.bmp
background. When MHoffmann logs in, which background will be applied to her workstation?
A. Corplogo.bmp
B. Corplogo2.bmp
C. Corplogo3.bmp
D. The container and group associations are in conflict and, therefore, no background will be applied.
Answer: C

Novell   50-692   50-692

NO.16 Which eDirectory object do you use to generate Inventory reports in ConsoleOne?
A. User
B. Server
C. Workstation
D. Inventory server
E. Inventory database
F. User policy package
G. Workstation policy package
Answer: E

Novell   50-692認定試験   50-692認定資格   50-692

NO.17 Which type of ZENworks Personality Migration saves the personality in a file which can be then
transferred to a different computer?
A. Imaged migration
B. Hosted migration
C. Stored migration
D. Delayed migration
E. Deferred migration
F. Real-time migration
G. Suspended migration
Answer: E

Novell   50-692   50-692   50-692過去問

NO.18 What must be installed and configured on the server along with the Middle Tier Server in order for it to
function? (Choose 2.)
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iSCSI
D. iManager
E. NetStorage
F. A web server
G. Workstation Imaging
H. Workstation Inventory
Answer: EF

Novell   50-692練習問題   50-692過去問   50-692   50-692   50-692認定証

NO.19 Which file can you edit on the managed workstation to configure the TCP port used by the Remote
Management Agent?
A. Rm.cfg
B. Zrm.ini
C. Rmcfg.ini
D. ZenRm.cfg
E. Remote.ini
F. RemMan.cfg
Answer: C

Novell認証試験   50-692認定資格   50-692   50-692

NO.20 Which Novell application launcher (NAL) settings are applied if custom settings for the user object and
it's parent container are configured?
A. The default settings only
B. The container's custom settings only
C. The user's custom settings will override any conflicts
D. The container's custom settings will override any conflicts
Answer: C

Novell認定試験   50-692   50-692   50-692認定試験

Pass4Testは最新の700-501試験問題集と高品質のC2180-605認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHIO-201 VCEテストエンジンと試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC2010-501トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-692.html

投稿日: 2014/7/11 10:21:45  |  カテゴリー: Novell  |  タグ: 50-692Novell