Pass4Test.JP - IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

510-033「Sybase Replication Server Administrator Pro Exam」試験準備の効率を高めるためにPass4Test問題集を使いましょう!

受験生は経験がないため、試験内容を正しく捉えることができなく、一生懸命に510-033認定試験を準備しても、適当な準備資料がなければ、力は無駄になるかもしれない。だから、試験を準備する前に、よく試験準備資料を準備しましょう。

Sybase Sybase Certification 510-033

Pass4Testは全面的な問題集を提供して、受験生のために、本試験に際して、   試験を受けるのに知識を獲得することができます。必要なスキルを習得して、認定資格を取得すると、 技術者としてのキャリアを持っているということを企業側にアピールすることができます。弊社のSybase 510-033問題集のご利用によって、本場の試験環境を作り出すことができ、自信を持って試験を受けられ、楽に普段の理論や知識を発揮することができて、理解やすいです。弊社の専門的な問題集によって、簡単に510-033試験合格になれます。ご購入の前に、無料サンプルをご覧になることもできます。

詳しいSybase 510-033認定試験内容は以下のようです。

試験番号:510-033
試験科目:Sybase 「Sybase Replication Server Administrator Pro Exam」
問題と解答:全120問

Pass4Testは一年間で510-033無料更新サービスを提供することができ、認定試験の合格に大変役に立つます。もし試験内容が変えば、早速お客様にお知らせします。そして、もし更新版がれば、お客様にお送りいたします。Pass4testは無料でサンプルを提供することができます。無料サンプルのご利用によってで、もっと自信を持って認定試験に合格することができます。

Pass4Testはお様のために、いろいろな認定コースを提供します。各種類の資格の必須試験問題を含んで、お客様が気楽に試験をパスできます。弊社の510-033問題集はこの領域の専門知識の学習を重心として、専門技能を強化するために開発されています。弊社の練習問題を利用して、受験の技能を把握できます。真実の試験と同じ内容、試験タイプ、解答を理解できます。

詳しい510-033問題集の内容は以下のようでございます。どうぞ、ご覧になってください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/510-033.pdf

1. What action must be taken to properly affect a change to a RepAgent configuration parameter in a
running Replication Server System?
A. The RepAgent connection to the primary database must be suspended before a change is made to the
parameter and then the connection must be resumed.
B. The RepAgent thread must be stopped before a change is made to the parameter and then restarted.
C. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent connection to the primary database
must be suspended then be resumed before the modification is applied.
D. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent thread must be stopped and restarted
before the modification is applied.
Answer: D

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

2. The admin who, sqm command is executed at the Replication Server and displays the following output.
Info First Seg.Block Last Seg.Block
Next Read
133:0 ReplicateDS.RDB 4.3 4.3
4.4
Which of the following are correct? (Choose 2)
A. The queue is empty and is ready for new transactions.
B. The queue is behind and contains lots of transactions that need to be processed.
C. The queue is full and the stable device should be enlarged.
D. The queue is an inbound queue.
E. The queue is an outbound queue.
Answer: AE

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

3. The command admin config is used to display information related to which parameters below?(Choose
3)
A. route
B. subscription
C. logical connection
D. physical connection
E. Replication Definition
Answer: ACD

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

4. Which table in the master database contains the secondary truncation point?
A. sysprocesses
B. syslogs
C. spt_values
D. syslogshold
Answer: D

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

5. Which of the following are TRUE regarding the rs_ticket_report stored procedure located in a replicate
database? (Choose 3)
A. Must be modified to place its output into a results table
B. Is used to update the rs_ticket counter
C. To save the output of the procedure, a table must be created in the replicate database
D. Reports on every change of data to the replicate database
E. Accepts timestamp and byte information for transactions
Answer: ACE

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

6. In order to store output from the admin stats command for further analysis, you must
A. set up a repository table in the RSSD.
B. turn off the RSSD RepAgent.
C. run admin stats with the keyword ave
D. increase the size of the SQT.
E. run admin stats with the keyword isplay
Answer: C

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

7. Which RSSD counter table holds the description of a sampling period?
A. rs_statcounters
B. rs_statdetail
C. rs_statrun
D. rs_subscriptions
Answer: C

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

8. Which of the following tables contain the Replication Server exception log?(Choose 3)
A. rs_systext
B. rs_excepthdr
C. rs_msgs
D. rs_locater
E. rs_exceptscmd
F. rs_recovery
Answer: ABE

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

9. Which errorlog code indicates a message is reporting a stopped thread?
A. E
B. F
C. I
D. H
E. N
Answer: D

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

10. Which of the following converts transactions forwarded to Replication Server into LTL (Log Transfer
Language)?
A. maint user
B. RepAgent
C. primary user
D. rssd maint user
Answer: B

11. Which of the following operations can NOT be replicated? (Choose 2)
A. Drop table
B. Reorg rebuild
C. Slow bcp
D. Truncate table
E. Update statistics
Answer: BE

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

12. Which of the following thread types is responsible for serializing transactions?
A. DIST
B. DSI
C. RSI
D. SQM
E. SQT
Answer: E

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

13. Which of the following are TRUE about a RepAgent? (Choose 2)
A. Moves the primary truncation point
B. Is an Adaptive Server Enterprise thread
C. Applies transactions to the replicate database
D. Reads the primary database transaction log
E. Maintains referential integrity
Answer: BD

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

14. A route between two Replication Servers represents?(Choose 2)
A. one way data flow.
B. a connection between a Replication Server and a replicate dataserver.
C. one outbound queue that can map to several Replication Server system queues.
D. a connection between a Replication Server and a primary dataserver.
Answer: AC

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

15. Which statements are TRUE about replicating tables with encrypted columns in ASE?
A. Replication Server automatically generates separate column encryption keys for the replicate
database.
B. The DBA must manually create the same set of column encryption keys in all databases in the
replication system.
C. Replication Server replicates the encrypted data and the column encryption keys to the replicate
databases without decryption.
D. Replication Server replicates encrypted data as plaintext, so SSL is required to protect the data.
Answer: C

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

16. Given the following table and stored procedure:
create table t (a int)
create procedure p
@param int
as
insert t values (@param)
A Replication Definition exists for table 't'. Table 't' and stored procedure 'p' are both marked for replication.
What will be replicated when the following code is executed without errors:
begin transaction
insert t values (100)
execute p 101
commit
execute p 102
A. One 'execute' operation is replicated
B. One 'insert' and one 'execute' operations are replicated
C. One 'insert' and two 'execute' operations are replicated
D. Three 'insert' and two 'execute' operations are replicated
Answer: C

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

17. Which of the following statements are NOT true about stored procedure replication?
A. Request functions are replicated from the primary to the replicate database.
B. Use sp_setrepproc to mark a stored procedure for replication.
C. Request functions cannot be executed in a Warm Standby environment.
D. Request functions do not require a subscription.
Answer: A

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

18. Where are function Replication Definitions created for request functions?
A. Primary database
B. Primary Replication Server
C. Replicate database
D. Replicate Replication Server
Answer: B

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

19. Which of the following are TRUE about request functions? (Choose 2)
A. A function replicate definition is needed for both the primary Replication Server and the replicate
Replication Server.
B. A function Replication Definition is created in the Primary Replication Server.
C. Request functions do not use subscriptions.
D. Request functions do not have to be marked for replication.
Answer: BC

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

20. A Request Function requires which of the following?
A. Function Replication Definition
B. Replication Definition
C. Subscription
D. Publication
Answer: A

投稿日: 2012/1/1 18:44:52  |  カテゴリー: Sybase  |  タグ: Sybase Certification510-033